Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 9th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Lea Rowing Club

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

For the Charles George Challenge Cup

 26) Lea Rowing Club (Cushway)────┐ Winchester College (Coombs)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 27) Winchester College (Coombs)──┘ 2:41 2/3 length                 │ Radley College (Geuten)         
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 28) Radley College (Geuten)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 foot                     │
                                                                                                      │ St George's College (Doyle)     
 29) Walton RC (Staadecker)───────┐ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 2:55 3 1/2 lengths              
 30) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)─┘ NTT a canvas                    │ St George's College (Doyle)     │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 31) St George's College (Doyle)──┐ St George's College (Doyle)     │ 2:58 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 32) Kingston (J14 4X+)───────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths              

16) J15 Double Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 59) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Bewl Bridge RC (House/Lawton)─────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                    │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)    
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────────────┐ Reading RC (Deas/Williams)                       │ 2:51 1 3/4 lengths                               │
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
 62) Reading RC (Deas/Williams)────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)              
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 63) Staines BC (Alexander/Holloway)───────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)                                                                 │ 3:02 2 lengths                                   
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
 64) Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                │ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)              │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)──────────────────┐ Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)                     │ 3:12 easily                                      
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 66) Kings College School (Fox/Schneider)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                                     

40) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Wilton Challenge Trophy

 294) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────┐ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Bewl Bridge RC (Mills)──────────┘ 4:11 4 lengths                      │ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)           │ 3:15 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 297) Putney High School (Conaghan)───┘ 4:36 1 1/2 lengths                                                        │ Putney High School (Tillery)        
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 298) Putney High School (Tillery)────┐ Putney High School (Tillery)                                              │ 3:13 2 feet                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 299) Kingston Grammar School (Endor)─┘ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Putney High School (Tillery)        │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 300) St George's College (Hall)──────┐ St George's College (Hall)          │ 2:24 Disqualification               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) Barn Elms RC (Levi)─────────────┘ 4:14 2 1/2 lengths                  

42) Women's Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by John Burnett, Past President of the Regatta

 305) Lea Rowing Club (Froggatt─Brown/McDonald)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey/King)       
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 306) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey/King)───┘ NTT Row Over                                  

52) WJ14 Double Sculls (Wey)

 351) Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 352) Christchurch (Starks/Larner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:50 easily                               │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 353) Lea Rowing Club (Briscoe/Page)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:26 easily                               
                                                                                        │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)     │
 354) LYR Tradesmen (Law/Hill─Kelly)────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 2/3 length                           
 355) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)─┘ 3:56 2 1/4 lengths                        

54) J15 Sculls (Thames)

 362) Kingston Grammar School (V Agbaba)────┐ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 363) Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)────┘ 3:44 2 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 364) Walton RC (M Fleming)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 4 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 365) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (E Hepburn)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:03 1 length                             
                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)              │
 366) Kingston (R Tarayan─Bibbs)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)              ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                            
 367) Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)──────────┘ 3:39 4 lengths                            

56) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 374) LYR Tradesmen (T Sullivan)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 375) Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)───────────┘ 4:17 2 lengths                            │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 376) St George's College (A Walters)───────┐ St George's College (A Walters)           │ 3:37 4 lengths                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 377) Twickenham RC (M Gordon)──────────────┘ 3:47 4 lengths                                                                        │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 378) Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)───────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)                                                               │ 3:18 1 length                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 379) Kingston Grammar School (K George)────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 380) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 381) Walton RC (A Poole)───────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                              

57) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 382) Lea Rowing Club (A Maclehose Griffin)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (L Hewitt)                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 383) Walton RC (L Hewitt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 3/4 lengths                        │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 384) Burway RC (T Beard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Burway RC (T Beard)                       │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 385) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (B Omoyeni)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 easily                                                                           │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 386) Twickenham RC (E Wilson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                                                              │ 3:28 1 3/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 387) Putney High School (D Boyle)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 easily                               │ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                  │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 388) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 3 lengths                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 389) Reading RC (C Shore)──────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 390) Christchurch (M Morris)───────────────┘ 4:03 5 lengths