Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 9th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Reading RC

3) Open Coxed Fours (Wey)

Sponsored by PAL Security

 7) Cygnet RC (Novices)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                          │ Reading RC (Alberry)                               
 8) Reading RC (Alberry)─────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Alberry)                               ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:26 easily                                        
 9) Eastbourne College BC (Eastbourne College 1stIV)─┘ NTT Row Over                                       

16) J15 Double Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 59) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Bewl Bridge RC (House/Lawton)─────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                    │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)    
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────────────┐ Reading RC (Deas/Williams)                       │ 2:51 1 3/4 lengths                               │
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
 62) Reading RC (Deas/Williams)────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)              
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 63) Staines BC (Alexander/Holloway)───────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)                                                                 │ 3:02 2 lengths                                   
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
 64) Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                │ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)              │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)──────────────────┐ Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)                     │ 3:12 easily                                      
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 66) Kings College School (Fox/Schneider)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                                     

19) WJ15 Double Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 76) Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)───────────────────┐ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)                      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 77) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Watts)───────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)                      
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 78) Burway RC (Dowsett/Stanley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                               │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)                      
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 79) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 3:21 2 1/4 lengths                              
                                                                                                    │ Staines BC (Beckh/Bennett)                      │
 80) Staines BC (Beckh/Bennett)───────────────────┐ Staines BC (Beckh/Bennett)                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 1 3/4 lengths                              
 81) Shanklin Sandown RC (Tapsell/Phelan)─────────┘ NTT easily                                      

20) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

 82) Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))──────────┐ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) Weybridge RC (Truett/Foulkes)──────────┘ 3:33 5 lengths                            │ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))             
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 84) Bournemouth Collegiate (Grainger/Gray)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:34 easily                               │ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))             
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 85) Kingston (Kingston (Leloup))───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:22 2 lengths                            
                                                                                        │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)            │
 86) Shanklin Sandown RC (Batchelor/Phelan)─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:38 easily                               
 87) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)─────────┘ 3:27 4 lengths                            

22) Open Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council

 92) Reading RC (R Marsland)──┐ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 93) Reading Univ (S Barbour)─┘ 3:37 Row Over               │ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 94) Twickenham RC (S Parker)─┐ Twickenham RC (S Parker)    │ 3:23 1/2 length             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 95) Burway RC (C Thomas)─────┘ NTT Row Over                

26) Junior 14 Sculls

 110) Staines BC (I Geczy)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines BC (I Geczy)                  
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Burway RC (N Dawson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:37 easily                           │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)      
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 112) Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)      │ 3:24 1 3/4 lengths                    │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 113) Charterhouse (R McIsaac)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 easily                                                                   │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)      
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 114) Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)                                               │ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 115) Winchester College (N Namchittai)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)       │
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)       │ 3:26 3 lengths                        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Christchurch (C Everett)──────────┐ Reading RC (G Hutchins)               │ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 118) Reading RC (G Hutchins)───────────┘ NTT 1 length                          

28) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

 123) Walton RC (M Fantham)────────────────────┐ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)────────┘ 2:10 2 lengths                               │ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Reading RC (P Threlfall)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 1 1/2 lengths                           │
                                                                                                                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           
 126) Twickenham RC (I Calvert)────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 3:28 easily                                  
 127) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)─┘ NTT easily                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 128) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)───────┐ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │ 3:34 4 lengths                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Reading RC (A Kemsley)───────────────────┘ 3:32 5 lengths                               

29) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 130) Reading RC (M Thaw)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (M Thaw)                     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 131) Walton RC (E Roberts)───────────────┘ 4:22 easily                             │ Reading RC (M Thaw)                     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 132) Bournemouth Collegiate (G Crawford)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 4 lengths                          │ Reading RC (E Webb)                     
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 133) Putney High School (C Scowen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:51 2 1/2 lengths                      
                                                                                    │ Reading RC (E Webb)                     │
 134) Reading RC (E Webb)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (E Webb)                     ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 Not Rowed Out                      
 135) Burway RC (M Wood)──────────────────┘ 3:56 4 lengths                          

30) Open Eights

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

For the Walton Eights Challenge Cup

 250) St George's College (Stewart)─┐ St George's College (Stewart)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 251) Reading RC (Alberry)──────────┘ 3:11 2 lengths                    │ Radley College (Taylor)           
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 252) St George's College (Crewe)───┐ Radley College (Taylor)           │ 2:31 1 length                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Radley College (Taylor)───────┘ 3:56 2 1/2 lengths                

31) Women's Eights

Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle, Honorary Treasurer

For the Sabin Challenge Cup

 254) Reading RC (Evans)─┐ Reading RC (Evans)     
                         ├────────────────────────
 255)  (WEY─CASS)────────┘ 3:01 2 1/4 lengths     

47) W.1.2x Thames

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 330) Guildford RC (Gray/Marshall)───────────┐ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)─────────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                             │ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)───────────────┐ Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)                   │ 2:35 1 length                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 333) Twickenham RC (Twickenham RC (Filmer))─┘ 4:16 easily                                

50) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl

 341) St George's College (St George's College (Boughen))─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)                          
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 342) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)──────────────────────┘ 3:17 2 1/2 lengths                                      │ St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))      
                                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 343) St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))──┐ St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))      │ 3:12 2 lengths                                          
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 344) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Yesufu/Van Doorn)────────┘ 3:07 3 lengths                                          

52) WJ14 Double Sculls (Wey)

 351) Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 352) Christchurch (Starks/Larner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:50 easily                               │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 353) Lea Rowing Club (Briscoe/Page)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:26 easily                               
                                                                                        │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)     │
 354) LYR Tradesmen (Law/Hill─Kelly)────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 2/3 length                           
 355) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)─┘ 3:56 2 1/4 lengths                        

53) Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup

 356) Radley College (F Lumley)─────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 357) Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)─┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 358) Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 4 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)         
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 359) Reading RC (W Pratt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:04 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                                                                        │ Guildford RC (J Reckord)                  │
 360) Guildford RC (J Reckord)──────────────┐ Guildford RC (J Reckord)                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 length                             
 361) Bewl Bridge RC (T Purves)─────────────┘ 3:25 easily                               

55) J15 Sculls (Wey)

 368) Kings College School (W Macdougall)─┐ LYR Tradesmen (J Brown)                 
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 369) LYR Tradesmen (J Brown)─────────────┘ NTT Row Over                            │ LYR Tradesmen (J Brown)                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 370) Bournemouth Collegiate (F Holmes)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 1/2 length                         │ Christchurch (W Tate)                   
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 371) Barn Elms RC (M Lancaster)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:13 4 lengths                          
                                                                                    │ Christchurch (W Tate)                   │
 372) Christchurch (W Tate)───────────────┐ Christchurch (W Tate)                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                       
 373) Reading RC (C Williams)─────────────┘ 4:00 3 lengths                          

57) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 382) Lea Rowing Club (A Maclehose Griffin)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (L Hewitt)                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 383) Walton RC (L Hewitt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 3/4 lengths                        │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 384) Burway RC (T Beard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Burway RC (T Beard)                       │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 385) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (B Omoyeni)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 easily                                                                           │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 386) Twickenham RC (E Wilson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                                                              │ 3:28 1 3/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 387) Putney High School (D Boyle)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 easily                               │ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                  │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 388) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 3 lengths                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 389) Reading RC (C Shore)──────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 390) Christchurch (M Morris)───────────────┘ 4:03 5 lengths