Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 9th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for St George's College BC

2) Open Coxed Fours (Thames)

Sponsored by PAL Security

For the Centenary Cup

 3) Kingston Grammar School (Alderaan)─┐ Radley College (Ladan)               
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 4) Radley College (Ladan)─────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Tideway Scullers School (Oliver)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 5) Tideway Scullers School (Oliver)───┐ Tideway Scullers School (Oliver)     │ 2:49 4 lengths                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 6) St George's College (Papworth)─────┘ 2:42 3 lengths                       

4) Women's Coxed Fours

Sponsored by John Burnett, Past President of the Regatta

For the Parry Hollom Cup

 10) Kingston Grammar School (15)────┐ Kingston Grammar School (15)       
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 11) St George's College (Henderson)─┘ 3:12 2/3 length                    

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

For the Charles George Challenge Cup

 26) Lea Rowing Club (Cushway)────┐ Winchester College (Coombs)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 27) Winchester College (Coombs)──┘ 2:41 2/3 length                 │ Radley College (Geuten)         
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 28) Radley College (Geuten)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 foot                     │
                                                                                                      │ St George's College (Doyle)     
 29) Walton RC (Staadecker)───────┐ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 2:55 3 1/2 lengths              
 30) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)─┘ NTT a canvas                    │ St George's College (Doyle)     │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 31) St George's College (Doyle)──┐ St George's College (Doyle)     │ 2:58 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 32) Kingston (J14 4X+)───────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths              

11) WJ14 Coxed Quads (Thames)

For the Jack Jarvis Shield

 33) Surbiton High School (Stagg)─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Carney)         
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 34) Bewl Bridge RC (Carney)──────┘ NTT 2 lengths                   │ Kingston (Wj14)                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 35) Kingston (Wj14)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 2 1/2 lengths              │ Guildford RC (Oakey)            
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 36) Weybridge RC (Raven)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 3:12 a canvas                   
                                                                    │ Guildford RC (Oakey)            │
 37) St George's College (Myers)──┐ Guildford RC (Oakey)            ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1:31 3 lengths                  
 38) Guildford RC (Oakey)─────────┘ NTT easily                      

12) WJ14 Coxed Quads (Wey)

 39) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────┘ NTT easily                        │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)            
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 41) Guildford RC (Aczel)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:18 easily                       │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)            
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 42) Putney High School (Chiarotti)─────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:18 4 lengths                    
                                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Haynes)     │
 43) St George's College (Lees)─────┐ Surbiton High School (Haynes)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 2 lengths                    
 44) Surbiton High School (Haynes)──┘ NTT 5 lengths                     

17) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 67) Twickenham RC (Lindo/Panose)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)    
 68) St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)─┐ St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:08 1 1/4 lengths                       
 69) Walton RC (Stenning/Poole)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                             

25) Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

For the F J Rosewell Memorial Challenge Cup

 103) Kingston Grammar School (D Selimi)──┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 104) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)─┘ NTT easily                              │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 105) St George's College (M Lees)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           │
                                                                                                                              │ Christchurch (S Hewitt)                 
 106) Kingston (J Phelan)─────────────────┐ Christchurch (S Hewitt)                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:13 4 lengths                          
 107) Christchurch (S Hewitt)─────────────┘ 5:24 2 lengths                          │ Christchurch (S Hewitt)                 │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 108) Tideway Scullers School (N Farah)───┐ Tideway Scullers School (N Farah)       │ 3:09 1 3/4 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Kings College School (W Macdougall)─┘ NTT Row Over                            

30) Open Eights

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

For the Walton Eights Challenge Cup

 250) St George's College (Stewart)─┐ St George's College (Stewart)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 251) Reading RC (Alberry)──────────┘ 3:11 2 lengths                    │ Radley College (Taylor)           
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 252) St George's College (Crewe)───┐ Radley College (Taylor)           │ 2:31 1 length                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Radley College (Taylor)───────┘ 3:56 2 1/2 lengths                

32) Junior 14 Octuples

 256) Kingston (Long)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston (Long)                   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 257) St George's College (Kondo)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 5 lengths                    │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)       
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 258) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)       │ 2:47 1/4 length                   │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 259) Radley College (King)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:50 4 1/2 lengths                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)       
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
 260) Radley College (Cowley)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School (Hampton A)                                            │ 2:44 2 3/4 lengths                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 261) Hampton School (Hampton─A)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:05 3/4 length                   │ Radley College (White)            │
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 262) Radley College (White)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (White)            │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 263) Winchester College (Coombs)───┐ St George's College (Camargo)     │ 3:20 1/2 length                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 264) St George's College (Camargo)─┘ 2:58 3/4 length                   

33) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club

For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup

 265) Putney High School (Taylor)──────┐ Putney High School (Taylor)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 266) St George's College (Hopkinson)──┘ 3:13 4 lengths                       │ Kingston (Strubel)                   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 267) Kingston (Strubel)───────────────┐ Kingston (Strubel)                   │ 2:54 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 268) Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    

34) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 269) St George's College (Wortley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St George's College (Wortley)          
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 270) Kings College School (Amarasuriya)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                           │ St George's College (Wortley)          
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 271) Tideway Scullers School (Woolmer)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ NTT 1 length                           
                                                                                  │ Walton RC (Maffi)                      │
 272) Kings College School (McClarty)────┐ Walton RC (Maffi)                      ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:52 2 feet                            
 273) Walton RC (Maffi)──────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                           

37) J15 Coxed Quads (Wey)

 283) Kings College School (Johnson)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines BC (Froggatt)                
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 284) Staines BC (Froggatt)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Staines BC (Froggatt)                
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 285) St George's College (Reid)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 2:57 3 1/4 lengths                   
                                                                              │ St George's College (Reid)           │
 286) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 1 length                        
 287) Charterhouse (J15 Quad)──────────┘ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths                   

40) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Wilton Challenge Trophy

 294) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────┐ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Bewl Bridge RC (Mills)──────────┘ 4:11 4 lengths                      │ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)           │ 3:15 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 297) Putney High School (Conaghan)───┘ 4:36 1 1/2 lengths                                                        │ Putney High School (Tillery)        
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 298) Putney High School (Tillery)────┐ Putney High School (Tillery)                                              │ 3:13 2 feet                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 299) Kingston Grammar School (Endor)─┘ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Putney High School (Tillery)        │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 300) St George's College (Hall)──────┐ St George's College (Hall)          │ 2:24 Disqualification               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) Barn Elms RC (Levi)─────────────┘ 4:14 2 1/2 lengths                  

50) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl

 341) St George's College (St George's College (Boughen))─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)                          
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 342) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)──────────────────────┘ 3:17 2 1/2 lengths                                      │ St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))      
                                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 343) St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))──┐ St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))      │ 3:12 2 lengths                                          
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 344) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Yesufu/Van Doorn)────────┘ 3:07 3 lengths                                          

56) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 374) LYR Tradesmen (T Sullivan)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 375) Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)───────────┘ 4:17 2 lengths                            │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 376) St George's College (A Walters)───────┐ St George's College (A Walters)           │ 3:37 4 lengths                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 377) Twickenham RC (M Gordon)──────────────┘ 3:47 4 lengths                                                                        │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 378) Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)───────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)                                                               │ 3:18 1 length                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 379) Kingston Grammar School (K George)────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 380) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 381) Walton RC (A Poole)───────────────────┘ NTT Row Over