Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 9th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Staines BC

1) Mixed Masters C/D Eights

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

For the Miskin Challenge Cup

 1) Staines BC (Boorman =C)─┐ Walton RC (Jackson =D)    
                            ├───────────────────────────
 2) Walton RC (Jackson =D)──┘ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths        

14) Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

 47) Kingston (Pepper/Cramp)──────┐  (Turner/Stephenson)            
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 48)  (Turner/Stephenson)─────────┘ 2:52 3/4 length                 │ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)    
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 49) Staines BC (Uttley/Torchia)──┐ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)    │ 2:47 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 50) Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)─┘ 3:02 1 1/2 lengths              

16) J15 Double Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 59) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Bewl Bridge RC (House/Lawton)─────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                    │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)    
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────────────┐ Reading RC (Deas/Williams)                       │ 2:51 1 3/4 lengths                               │
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
 62) Reading RC (Deas/Williams)────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)              
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 63) Staines BC (Alexander/Holloway)───────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)                                                                 │ 3:02 2 lengths                                   
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
 64) Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                │ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)              │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)──────────────────┐ Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)                     │ 3:12 easily                                      
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 66) Kings College School (Fox/Schneider)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                                     

19) WJ15 Double Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 76) Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)───────────────────┐ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)                      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 77) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Watts)───────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)                      
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 78) Burway RC (Dowsett/Stanley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                               │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)                      
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 79) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 3:21 2 1/4 lengths                              
                                                                                                    │ Staines BC (Beckh/Bennett)                      │
 80) Staines BC (Beckh/Bennett)───────────────────┐ Staines BC (Beckh/Bennett)                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 1 3/4 lengths                              
 81) Shanklin Sandown RC (Tapsell/Phelan)─────────┘ NTT easily                                      

24) Masters G/H Sculls

 100) Quintin BC (T Bishop =H)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Quintin BC (T Bishop =H)       
 101) Staines BC (A Tollett =G)──┐ Guildford RC (J Woowat =G)     ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:26 easily                    
 102) Guildford RC (J Woowat =G)─┘ NTT a canvas                   

26) Junior 14 Sculls

 110) Staines BC (I Geczy)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines BC (I Geczy)                  
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Burway RC (N Dawson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:37 easily                           │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)      
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 112) Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)      │ 3:24 1 3/4 lengths                    │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 113) Charterhouse (R McIsaac)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 easily                                                                   │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)      
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 114) Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)                                               │ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 115) Winchester College (N Namchittai)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)       │
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)       │ 3:26 3 lengths                        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Christchurch (C Everett)──────────┐ Reading RC (G Hutchins)               │ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 118) Reading RC (G Hutchins)───────────┘ NTT 1 length                          

37) J15 Coxed Quads (Wey)

 283) Kings College School (Johnson)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines BC (Froggatt)                
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 284) Staines BC (Froggatt)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Staines BC (Froggatt)                
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 285) St George's College (Reid)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 2:57 3 1/4 lengths                   
                                                                              │ St George's College (Reid)           │
 286) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 1 length                        
 287) Charterhouse (J15 Quad)──────────┘ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths                   

43) Open Double Sculls

Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle, Honorary Treasurer

 307) Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 308) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Dixon)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 easily                          │  (Stephenson/Turner)                 
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 309) Staines BC (McLaughlin/Waters)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 2:50 easily                          
                                                                              │  (Stephenson/Turner)                 │
 310)  (Stephenson/Turner)─────────────┐  (Stephenson/Turner)                 ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths                   
 311) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coxhead)─────┘ 3:03 1 length