Walton and Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 9th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Weybridge RC
6) Women's Quads
Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club
14) Weybridge RC (Brosnan)────┐ Weybridge RC (Brosnan)
├──────────────────────────────
15) Guildford RC (Gleichmann)─┘ 1:39 1 1/4 lengths
7) Women's Masters B/C Quads
16) Kingston (Willett =B)──────┐ Kingston (Willett =B)
├───────────────────────────────┐
22) Guildford RC (Townsend =C)─┘ 3:24 4 lengths │ Weybridge RC (Gates =C)
├───────────────────────────────
17) Marlow RC (Parker =C)──────┐ Weybridge RC (Gates =C) │ 3:08 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
18) Weybridge RC (Gates =C)────┘ 3:17 2 lengths
9) Women's Masters F/G Quads
Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council
23) Marlow RC (Jagger =G)────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Weybridge RC (Parry =F)
24) Marlow RC (Hargreaves =F)─┐ Weybridge RC (Parry =F) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:30 2 1/2 lengths
25) Weybridge RC (Parry =F)───┘ NTT Row Over
11) WJ14 Coxed Quads (Thames)
For the Jack Jarvis Shield
33) Surbiton High School (Stagg)─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Carney)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
34) Bewl Bridge RC (Carney)──────┘ NTT 2 lengths │ Kingston (Wj14)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
35) Kingston (Wj14)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 2 1/2 lengths │ Guildford RC (Oakey)
├─────────────────────────────────
36) Weybridge RC (Raven)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:12 a canvas
│ Guildford RC (Oakey) │
37) St George's College (Myers)──┐ Guildford RC (Oakey) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1:31 3 lengths
38) Guildford RC (Oakey)─────────┘ NTT easily
19) WJ15 Double Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
76) Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)───────────────────┐ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
77) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Watts)───────────────────┘ NTT easily │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
78) Burway RC (Dowsett/Stanley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
79) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:21 2 1/4 lengths
│ Staines (Beckh/Bennett) │
80) Staines (Beckh/Bennett)──────────────────────┐ Staines (Beckh/Bennett) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 1 3/4 lengths
81) Shanklin Sandown RC (Tapsell/Phelan)─────────┘ NTT easily
20) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls
82) Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))──────────┐ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
83) Weybridge RC (Truett/Foulkes)──────────┘ 3:33 5 lengths │ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
84) Bournemouth Collegiate (Grainger/Gray)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:34 easily │ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))
├───────────────────────────────────────────
85) Kingston (Kingston (Leloup))───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:22 2 lengths
│ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby) │
86) Shanklin Sandown RC (Batchelor/Phelan)─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:38 easily
87) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)─────────┘ 3:27 4 lengths
23) Masters E/F Sculls
96) Molesey (D Snelling =E)────┐ Molesey (D Snelling =E)
├───────────────────────────────┐
97) Walbrook (A Robinson =E)───┘ 3:31 2 lengths │ Kingston (T Mossop =F)
├───────────────────────────────
98) Kingston (T Mossop =F)─────┐ Kingston (T Mossop =F) │ 3:29 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
99) Weybridge RC (G Thomas =F)─┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths
43) Open Double Sculls
Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle, Honorary Treasurer
307) Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
308) Twickenham (Hitchinson/Dixon)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 easily │ (Stephenson/Turner)
├────────────────────────────────────
309) Staines (McLaughlin/Waters)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:50 easily
│ (Stephenson/Turner) │
310) (Stephenson/Turner)───────────┐ (Stephenson/Turner) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths
311) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coxhead)───┘ 3:03 1 length
44) Masters C/D Double Sculls
312) Bewl Bridge RC (Burns/Purves =D)────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Burns/Purves =D)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
313) Walton RC (Walton RC (Nigrelli =C))─┘ NTT easily │ Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C))
├─────────────────────────────────────────
314) Weybridge RC (Gray/Gowland =D)──────┐ Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C)) │ 3:07 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
315) Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C))────┘ 3:14 2/3 length
48) W.2.2x Wey
Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta
334) Twickenham (Tallis/Jones)─────────┐ Twickenham (Tallis/Jones)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
335) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowen/Simpson)─┘ 3:56 easily │ Twickenham (Tallis/Jones)
├───────────────────────────────────────
336) Weybridge RC (Kerr/O'Dell)────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Joel/Bish) │ 3:15 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
337) Eton Excelsior RC (Joel/Bish)─────┘ 4:11 1 3/4 lengths