Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 9th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Walton RC

1) Mixed Masters C/D Eights

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

For the Miskin Challenge Cup

 1) Staines BC (Boorman =C)─┐ Walton RC (Jackson =D)    
                            ├───────────────────────────
 2) Walton RC (Jackson =D)──┘ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths        

5) Masters D/E Quad Sculls

 12) Walton RC (Davies =E)───────────────┐ Bewl Bridge/Walton (BEB JAHNICH =D)    
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 13) Bewl Bridge/Walton (BEB─JAHNICH =D)─┘ 2:49 1 1/2 lengths                     

8) Women's Masters D Quads

For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup

 21) Marlow RC (Buckeridge)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin)    
 19) Walton RC (Conaway)───────────────┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin)    ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 3 1/2 lengths                   
 20) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin)─┘ 3:14 a canvas                        

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

For the Charles George Challenge Cup

 26) Lea Rowing Club (Cushway)────┐ Winchester College (Coombs)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 27) Winchester College (Coombs)──┘ 2:41 2/3 length                 │ Radley College (Geuten)         
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 28) Radley College (Geuten)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 foot                     │
                                                                                                      │ St George's College (Doyle)     
 29) Walton RC (Staadecker)───────┐ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 2:55 3 1/2 lengths              
 30) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)─┘ NTT a canvas                    │ St George's College (Doyle)     │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 31) St George's College (Doyle)──┐ St George's College (Doyle)     │ 2:58 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 32) Kingston (J14 4X+)───────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths              

13) Masters E Coxless Pairs

 45) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hayman/Arnold)─┐ Walton RC (Adey/Everington)              
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 46) Walton RC (Adey/Everington)───────────┘ 2:03 Not Rowed Out                       

14) Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

 47) Kingston (Pepper/Cramp)──────┐  (Turner/Stephenson)            
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 48)  (Turner/Stephenson)─────────┘ 2:52 3/4 length                 │ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)    
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 49) Staines BC (Uttley/Torchia)──┐ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)    │ 2:47 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 50) Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)─┘ 3:02 1 1/2 lengths              

15) J15 Double Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 51) Radley College (Radley College (Dreyer))───────────┐ Kingston (Andrews/Greiner)                            
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Kingston (Andrews/Greiner)─────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                            │ Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)                         
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Baines))─┐ Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)                         │ 3:10 5 lengths                                        │
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                       │
 54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)──────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                                                                             │ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)                           
                                                                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 55) Radley College (Radley College (Donald))───────────┐ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)                                                                                   │ 2:50 1 1/4 lengths                                    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                       │
 56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                            │ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)                           │
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 57) Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver)─────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver)                │ 2:55 1 1/2 lengths                                    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (King))───┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                                     

17) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 67) Twickenham RC (Lindo/Panose)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)    
 68) St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)─┐ St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:08 1 1/4 lengths                       
 69) Walton RC (Stenning/Poole)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                             

18) WJ15 Double Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Kingston (Spires/Bate)───────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                               │ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Bewl Bridge RC (Camburn/Mills)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 2 lengths                              │ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)                
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 73) Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths                          
                                                                                            │ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)                │
 74) Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman)    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                  
 75) Putney High School (Cameron/Boles)───────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                           

21) Open Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council

 88) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)───────────┐ Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)              
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Tideway Scullers School (J Carmody)─┘ 3:09 1 length                          │ Walton RC (C Knill)                    
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 90) Walton RC (C Knill)─────────────────┐ Walton RC (C Knill)                    │ 3:38 3/4 length                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 91) Twickenham RC (R Bryant)────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                          

27) Women's Sculls

Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club

 119) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)─┐ Twickenham RC (R Tallis)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 120) Twickenham RC (R Tallis)──────┘ 3:43 easily                       │ Twickenham RC (M Hopping)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 121) Walton RC (K Osborn)──────────┐ Twickenham RC (M Hopping)         │ 3:27 1 1/4 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 122) Twickenham RC (M Hopping)─────┘ 4:09 Not Rowed Out                

28) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

 123) Walton RC (M Fantham)────────────────────┐ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)────────┘ 2:10 2 lengths                               │ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Reading RC (P Threlfall)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 1 1/2 lengths                           │
                                                                                                                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           
 126) Twickenham RC (I Calvert)────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 3:28 easily                                  
 127) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)─┘ NTT easily                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 128) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)───────┐ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │ 3:34 4 lengths                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Reading RC (A Kemsley)───────────────────┘ 3:32 5 lengths                               

29) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 130) Reading RC (M Thaw)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (M Thaw)                     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 131) Walton RC (E Roberts)───────────────┘ 4:22 easily                             │ Reading RC (M Thaw)                     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 132) Bournemouth Collegiate (G Crawford)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 4 lengths                          │ Reading RC (E Webb)                     
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 133) Putney High School (C Scowen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:51 2 1/2 lengths                      
                                                                                    │ Reading RC (E Webb)                     │
 134) Reading RC (E Webb)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (E Webb)                     ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 Not Rowed Out                      
 135) Burway RC (M Wood)──────────────────┘ 3:56 4 lengths                          

34) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 269) St George's College (Wortley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St George's College (Wortley)          
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 270) Kings College School (Amarasuriya)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                           │ St George's College (Wortley)          
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 271) Tideway Scullers School (Woolmer)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ NTT 1 length                           
                                                                                  │ Walton RC (Maffi)                      │
 272) Kings College School (McClarty)────┐ Walton RC (Maffi)                      ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:52 2 feet                            
 273) Walton RC (Maffi)──────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                           

36) J15 Coxed Quads (Thames)

For the Georgian Cup

 277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld)────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 278) Kingston Grammar School (Dagobah)─┘ 3:11 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 279) Guildford RC (Harrison)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 280) Radley College (Donald)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 2:47 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                                │ Windsor Boys School (Finnis)          │
 281) Walton RC (11)────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Finnis)          ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 1/2 length                       
 282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis)──────┘ 3:11 1 3/4 lengths                    

38) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club

For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup

 288) Putney High School (Sheppard)─┐ Kingston (Duck)                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Kingston (Duck)───────────────┘ NTT easily                        │ Kingston (Andrews)                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 290) Kingston (Andrews)────────────┐ Kingston (Andrews)                │ 3:23 4 lengths                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 291) Walton RC (Rushworth)─────────┘ 3:33 3/4 length                   

39) Women's Masters B Coxed Quads

 292) Guildford RC (Villaweaver)─┐ Walton RC (Keating)            
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 293) Walton RC (Keating)────────┘ 3:38 1 length                  

44) Masters C/D Double Sculls

 312) Bewl Bridge RC (Burns/Purves =D)────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Burns/Purves =D)        
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 313) Walton RC (Walton RC (Nigrelli =C))─┘ NTT easily                              │ Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C))        
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 314) Weybridge RC (Gray/Gowland =D)──────┐ Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C))        │ 3:07 4 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 315) Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C))────┘ 3:14 2/3 length                         

47) W.1.2x Thames

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 330) Guildford RC (Gray/Marshall)───────────┐ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)─────────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                             │ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)───────────────┐ Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)                   │ 2:35 1 length                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 333) Twickenham RC (Twickenham RC (Filmer))─┘ 4:16 easily                                

51) WJ14 Double Sculls (Thames)

 345) Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop)─┐ Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop)     
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 346) Putney High School (Osborne/Potts)──────┘ 3:17 3 1/2 lengths                          │ Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns)             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 347) Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 length                               │ Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)             
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 348) Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 3:26 2 3/4 lengths                          
                                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)             │
 349) Kingston (Webb/Limalia Cheng)───────────┐ Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw)                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:29 2 lengths                              
 350) Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                

54) J15 Sculls (Thames)

 362) Kingston Grammar School (V Agbaba)────┐ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 363) Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)────┘ 3:44 2 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 364) Walton RC (M Fleming)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 4 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 365) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (E Hepburn)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:03 1 length                             
                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)              │
 366) Kingston (R Tarayan─Bibbs)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)              ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                            
 367) Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)──────────┘ 3:39 4 lengths                            

56) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 374) LYR Tradesmen (T Sullivan)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 375) Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)───────────┘ 4:17 2 lengths                            │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 376) St George's College (A Walters)───────┐ St George's College (A Walters)           │ 3:37 4 lengths                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 377) Twickenham RC (M Gordon)──────────────┘ 3:47 4 lengths                                                                        │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 378) Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)───────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)                                                               │ 3:18 1 length                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 379) Kingston Grammar School (K George)────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 380) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 381) Walton RC (A Poole)───────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                              

57) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 382) Lea Rowing Club (A Maclehose Griffin)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (L Hewitt)                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 383) Walton RC (L Hewitt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 3/4 lengths                        │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 384) Burway RC (T Beard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Burway RC (T Beard)                       │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 385) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (B Omoyeni)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 easily                                                                           │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 386) Twickenham RC (E Wilson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                                                              │ 3:28 1 3/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 387) Putney High School (D Boyle)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 easily                               │ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                  │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 388) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 3 lengths                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 389) Reading RC (C Shore)──────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 390) Christchurch (M Morris)───────────────┘ 4:03 5 lengths