Weybridge Ladies Regatta

Sunday 10th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Henley RC

4) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 111) Weybridge RC (Drew)─────────────┐ Molesey BC (Parkinson)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 112) Molesey BC (Parkinson)──────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                       │ Henley RC (Wilson)                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 113) Henley RC (Wilson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                        │ Henley RC (Wilson)                  
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 114) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                   
                                                                            │ Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)     │
 115) Surbiton High School (Hubbard)──┐ Walbrook RC (Bridge)                ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                      
 116) Walbrook RC (Bridge)────────────┘ NTT 1c                              

6) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 122) Kingston Grammar School (Asher/Matsumoto)─────────────┐ Henley RC (Hart/Dal Lago)                                 
                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 123) Henley RC (Hart/Dal Lago)─────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                                         │ Weybridge RC (Doyle/Camargo)                              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Weybridge RC (Doyle/Camargo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                │ Henley RC (Charles/McLellan)                              
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 125) Henley RC (Charles/McLellan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                           │ NTT Disqualification                                      
                                                                                                                        │ Henley RC (Charles/McLellan)                              │
 126) Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein─Levett/Middleton)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett/Middleton)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                             
 127) Twickenham RC (Valadka/Norton)────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                

10) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 140) Surbiton High School (McKillop/Gerrish)─┐ Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)                
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                           │ Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)                
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Wimbledon High School (Corben/Broome)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                           │ Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)                
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 143) Weybridge RC (Pauwels/Raven)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                               
                                                                                            │ Weybridge RC (Pauwels/Raven)                │
 144) Wimbledon High School (Dahiya/Wallace)──┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell/Vickerman)       ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                               
 145) Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell/Vickerman)───┘ NTT easily                                  

11) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)

 146) Twickenham RC (Deavin/Ginnelly)───────┐ Henley RC (O'Donohue/Gummer)              
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 147) Henley RC (O'Donohue/Gummer)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Henley RC (O'Donohue/Gummer)              
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 148) Wimbledon High School (Gibbs/Hill)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 3/4 lengths                         │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 149) Surbiton High School (Retkoceri/Shah)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ NTT 3 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    │
 150) Wimbledon High School (Harley/Palmer)─┐ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                
 151) Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)────────────────┘ NTT easily                                

12) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group C)

 152) Wimbledon High School (Fairhurst/Georgiadis)─┐ Surbiton High School (Peasey/Stagg)              
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 153) Surbiton High School (Peasey/Stagg)──────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                    │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers/Sawbridge)               
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 154) Henley RC (Schoenmakers/Sawbridge)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                    │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers/Sawbridge)               
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 155) Walton RC (Smith/Thomas)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ NTT 5 lengths                                    
                                                                                                      │ Wimbledon High School (Weir/Brandt)              │
 156) Wimbledon High School (Weir/Brandt)──────────┐ Wimbledon High School (Weir/Brandt)              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                       
 157) Radnor House Sch (Lloyd/Kemp)────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                                

18) Womens Coxed Fours

 201) Henley RC (Thompson)─────────┐ Henley RC (Thompson)             
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 202) Lady Eleanor Holles (Cooper)─┘ NTT Row Over                     

20) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 206) Henley RC (Charles)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radnor House Sch (Coles)                
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 207) Radnor House Sch (Coles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                            │ Molesey BC (Leppard)                    
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 208) Kingston Grammar School (Boys Quad)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ NTT 1 length                            
                                                                                    │ Molesey BC (Leppard)                    │
 209) Molesey BC (Leppard)────────────────┐ Molesey BC (Leppard)                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                              
 210) Weybridge RC (Ross)─────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                           

23) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 219) Wimbledon High School (Wallace)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Wimbledon High School (Wallace)         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 220) Sir William Perkins (Postlethwaite)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           │ Henley RC (Davis)                       
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 221) Sir William Perkins (Pemberton)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                       
                                                                                    │ Henley RC (Davis)                       │
 222) Henley RC (Davis)───────────────────┐ Henley RC (Davis)                       ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/4 lengths                       
 223) Surbiton High School (Saul)─────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                           

24) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group C)

 224) Sir William Perkins (Porter)─────────┐ Henley RC (Collings)                     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 225) Henley RC (Collings)─────────────────┘ NTT easily                               │ Henley RC (Collings)                     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 226) Surbiton High School (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                            │ Henley RC (Collings)                     
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 227) Sir William Perkins (Roles)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ NTT easily                               
                                                                                      │ Sir William Perkins (Roles)              │
 228) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)─────┐ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)         ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                        
 229) Kingston Grammar School (Girls Quad)─┘ NTT easily                               

25) Junior 13 Double Sculls

 230) Guildford RC (Isherwood/Kingerlee)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Isherwood/Kingerlee)     
 231) Henley RC (Roullier/O'Shea─James)──┐ Guildford RC (Hanin/Gilbert)           ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                             
 232) Guildford RC (Hanin/Gilbert)───────┘ NTT 1 length                           

28) Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls (Group A)

 240) Guildford RC (Wells/Young)────────────┐ Guildford RC (Wells/Young)                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 241) Lady Eleanor Holles (Thevenon/Bonner)─┘ NTT easily                                │ Walbrook RC (Frigé/Abbott)               
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 242) Walbrook RC (Frigé/Abbott)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                         │
                                                                                                                                    │ Walbrook RC (Frigé/Abbott)               
 243) Lady Eleanor Holles (Graham/Rennie)───┐ Henley RC (Swinburn/Taylor)                                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ NTT easily                                
 244) Henley RC (Swinburn/Taylor)───────────┘ NTT easily                                │ Henley RC (Swinburn/Taylor)               │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 245) Wimbledon High School (Jung/Ellis)────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Yadav/Shepherd)      │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                         
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 246) Lady Eleanor Holles (Yadav/Shepherd)──┘ NTT 5 lengths                             

29) Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls (Group B)

 247) Walbrook RC (Bowie/Knott)────────────────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Doublet/White)              
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Lady Eleanor Holles (Doublet/White)──────────┘ NTT 1/3 length                                   │ Wimbledon High School (Villa Topple/Bayliss)     
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Wimbledon High School (Villa Topple/Bayliss)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                       │ Reading RC (Lazenby/Threlfall)                   
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 250) Henley RC (Boddy/Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ NTT easily                                       
                                                                                                      │ Reading RC (Lazenby/Threlfall)                   │
 251) Reading RC (Lazenby/Threlfall)───────────────┐ Reading RC (Lazenby/Threlfall)                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                                
 252) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lokhova/Hanief)─────────┘ NTT easily                                       

30) Junior 15 Sculls

 253) Molesey BC (Dunford)────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (Seager)       
                                                      ├──────────────────────────┐
 254) Henley RC (Seager)──────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily               │ Henley RC (Seager)       
                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────
 255) Molesey BC (Tiller)─────────────────────────────┐                          │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths        
                                                      │ Walton RC (Fleming)      │
 256) Walton RC (Fleming)──┐ Walton RC (Fleming)      ├──────────────────────────┘
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/4 lengths        
 257) Molesey BC (Martin)──┘ NTT 4 lengths            

31) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 258) Wimbledon High School (Hill)───────┐ Henley RC (Cookson)                    
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 259) Henley RC (Cookson)────────────────┘ NTT easily                             │ Henley RC (Cookson)                    
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 260) Reading RC (Kemsley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                             │
                                                                                                                           │ Henley RC (Cookson)                    
 261) Eton Excelsior RC (Barclay)────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Barclay)                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ NTT 4 lengths                          
 262) Wimbledon High School (Bassadone)──┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                      │ Reading RC (Threlfall)                 │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 263) Wimbledon High School (Shillabeer)─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall)                 │ NTT                                    
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 264) Reading RC (Threlfall)─────────────┘ NTT easily                             

32) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 265) Eton Excelsior RC (Pledge)─┐ Reading RC (Blunt)             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 266) Reading RC (Blunt)─────────┘ NTT easily                     │ Henley RC (Luke)               
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 267) Henley RC (Luke)───────────┐ Henley RC (Luke)               │ NTT easily                     │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 268) Reading RC (Shore)─────────┘ NTT easily                                                      │ Henley RC (Luke)               
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 269) Twickenham RC (De Cort)────┐ Reading RC (Stone)                                              │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths              
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 270) Reading RC (Stone)─────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths              │ Burway RC (Beard)              │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 271) Burway RC (Beard)──────────┐ Burway RC (Beard)              │ NTT easily                     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 272) Reading RC (Lazenby)───────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths              

33) Womens Eights

 301) Staines BC (Stewart)─┐ Henley RC (Thompson)     
                           ├──────────────────────────
 302) Henley RC (Thompson)─┘ NTT easily               

35) Womens Masters E/F Quad Sculls

 305) Henley RC (Knowles =E)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Henley RC (Knowles =E)       
 306) Walbrook RC (Bullard =E)─┐ Walbrook RC (Field =F)       ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                 
 307) Walbrook RC (Field =F)───┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths            

36) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 308) Guildford RC (Guest)──────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Bridge)      
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 309) Walbrook RC (Bridge)──────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                │ Walbrook RC (Bridge)      
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────
 310) Henley RC (Drennan)───────────────────────────────┐                           │ NTT 5 lengths             
                                                        │ Walton RC (Keary)         │
 311) Walton RC (Keary)─────┐ Walton RC (Keary)         ├───────────────────────────┘
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths         
 312) Guildford RC (Currie)─┘ NTT 5 lengths             

37) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 313) Surbiton High School (A)────────┐ Guildford RC (Booth)                
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 314) Guildford RC (Booth)────────────┘ NTT easily                          │ Guildford RC (Booth)                
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 315) Surbiton High School (B)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                       │ Henley RC (Harkin)                  
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 316) Lady Eleanor Holles (Attwood)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT easily                          
                                                                            │ Henley RC (Harkin)                  │
 317) Henley RC (Harkin)──────────────┐ Henley RC (Harkin)                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                          
 318) Wimbledon High School (Staples)─┘ NTT easily                          

39) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Group C)

 325) Surbiton High School (D)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Rawlinson)             
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 326) Guildford RC (Rawlinson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                         │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)     
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 327) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ NTT easily                           
                                                                              │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)     │
 328) Henley RC (Jones)────────────────┐ Henley RC (Jones)                    ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                           
 329) Lady Eleanor Holles (Heer)───────┘ NTT easily                           

42) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group A)

 336) Henley RC (Segrt/Hoogenberg)──────────────┐ Henley RC (Segrt/Hoogenberg)                  
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 337) Wimbledon High School (Politi/Fothergill)─┘ NTT easily                                    │ Henley RC (Segrt/Hoogenberg)                  
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 338) Walbrook RC (Fraser/Bridge)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                 │ Henley RC (Segrt/Hoogenberg)                  
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 339) Molesey BC (Mead/Parkinson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ NTT 2 lengths                                 
                                                                                                │ Eton Excelsior RC (Egger/Williams)            │
 340) Burway RC (Dowsett/Stanley)───────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Egger/Williams)            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                  
 341) Eton Excelsior RC (Egger/Williams)────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                 

45) Junior 14 Sculls (Group A)

 353) Twickenham RC (Plastow)───────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (McLellan)        
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 354) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                  │ Walton RC (Hawes)           
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────
 355) Walton RC (Hawes)─────────────────────────────────────┐                             │ NTT 1/2 length              
                                                            │ Walton RC (Hawes)           │
 356) Henley RC (Wallace)─────┐ Burway RC (Finlayson)       ├─────────────────────────────┘
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths               
 357) Burway RC (Finlayson)───┘ NTT 3 lengths               

46) Junior 14 Sculls (Group B)

 358) Walton RC (Zeghibe)─┐ Walton RC (Zeghibe)     
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 359) Henley RC (Charles)─┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths       │ Reading RC (May)        
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 360) Burway RC (Dawson)──┐ Reading RC (May)        │ NTT 3 lengths           
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 361) Reading RC (May)────┘ NTT easily