Weybridge Ladies Regatta

Sunday 10th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Surbiton High School

4) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 111) Weybridge RC (Drew)─────────────┐ Molesey BC (Parkinson)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 112) Molesey BC (Parkinson)──────────┘ 3 lengths                           │ Henley RC (Wilson)                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 113) Henley RC (Wilson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                            │ Henley RC (Wilson)                  
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 114) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 1 1/4 lengths                       
                                                                            │ Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)     │
 115) Surbiton High School (Hubbard)──┐ Walbrook RC (Bridge)                ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                          
 116) Walbrook RC (Bridge)────────────┘ 1c                                  

10) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 140) Surbiton High School (McKillop/Gerrish)─┐ Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)                
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                               │ Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)                
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Wimbledon High School (Corben/Broome)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                               │ Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)                
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 143) Weybridge RC (Pauwels/Raven)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 3 lengths                                   
                                                                                            │ Weybridge RC (Pauwels/Raven)                │
 144) Wimbledon High School (Dahiya/Wallace)──┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell/Vickerman)       ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                   
 145) Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell/Vickerman)───┘ easily                                      

11) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)

 146) Twickenham RC (Deavin/Ginnelly)───────┐ Henley RC (O'Donohue/Gummer)              
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 147) Henley RC (O'Donohue/Gummer)──────────┘ Row Over                                  │ Henley RC (O'Donohue/Gummer)              
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 148) Wimbledon High School (Gibbs/Hill)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 3/4 lengths                             │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 149) Surbiton High School (Retkoceri/Shah)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3 lengths                                 
                                                                                        │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    │
 150) Wimbledon High School (Harley/Palmer)─┐ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                    
 151) Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)────────────────┘ easily                                    

12) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group C)

 152) Wimbledon High School (Fairhurst/Georgiadis)─┐ Surbiton High School (Peasey/Stagg)              
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 153) Surbiton High School (Peasey/Stagg)──────────┘ 2 lengths                                        │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers/Sawbridge)               
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 154) Henley RC (Schoenmakers/Sawbridge)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                        │ Henley RC (Schoenmakers/Sawbridge)               
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 155) Walton RC (Smith/Thomas)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ 5 lengths                                        
                                                                                                      │ Wimbledon High School (Weir/Brandt)              │
 156) Wimbledon High School (Weir/Brandt)──────────┐ Wimbledon High School (Weir/Brandt)              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                           
 157) Radnor House Sch (Lloyd/Kemp)────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                    

22) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 213) Radnor House Sch (Kinsley)───────┐ Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)─┘ 3 lengths                            │ Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Sir William Perkins (David)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                        │ Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)     
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 216) Weybridge RC (Marshall)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 3 lengths                            
                                                                              │ Eton Excelsior RC (Checkley)         │
 217) Wimbledon High School (Scott)────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Checkley)         ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                        
 218) Eton Excelsior RC (Checkley)─────┘ 2 lengths                            

23) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 219) Wimbledon High School (Wallace)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Wimbledon High School (Wallace)         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 220) Sir William Perkins (Postlethwaite)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                               │ Henley RC (Davis)                       
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 221) Sir William Perkins (Pemberton)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3 1/2 lengths                           
                                                                                    │ Henley RC (Davis)                       │
 222) Henley RC (Davis)───────────────────┐ Henley RC (Davis)                       ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths                           
 223) Surbiton High School (Saul)─────────┘ 4 lengths                               

24) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group C)

 224) Sir William Perkins (Porter)─────────┐ Henley RC (Collings)                     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 225) Henley RC (Collings)─────────────────┘ easily                                   │ Henley RC (Collings)                     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 226) Surbiton High School (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                                │ Henley RC (Collings)                     
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 227) Sir William Perkins (Roles)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ easily                                   
                                                                                      │ Sir William Perkins (Roles)              │
 228) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)─────┐ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)         ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                            
 229) Kingston Grammar School (Girls Quad)─┘ easily                                   

37) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 313) Surbiton High School (A)────────┐ Guildford RC (Booth)                
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 314) Guildford RC (Booth)────────────┘ easily                              │ Guildford RC (Booth)                
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 315) Surbiton High School (B)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                           │ Henley RC (Harkin)                  
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 316) Lady Eleanor Holles (Attwood)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ easily                              
                                                                            │ Henley RC (Harkin)                  │
 317) Henley RC (Harkin)──────────────┐ Henley RC (Harkin)                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              
 318) Wimbledon High School (Staples)─┘ easily                              

38) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 319) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bonner)─┐ Weybridge RC (Briody)            
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 320) Weybridge RC (Briody)────────┘ easily                           │ Weybridge RC (Briody)            
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 321) Surbiton High School (C)────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │ Weybridge RC (Briody)            
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 322) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
                                                                      │ Walbrook RC (Frigé)              │
 323) Weybridge RC (Reid)──────────┐ Walbrook RC (Frigé)              ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                        
 324) Walbrook RC (Frigé)──────────┘ easily                           

39) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Group C)

 325) Surbiton High School (D)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Rawlinson)             
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 326) Guildford RC (Rawlinson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                             │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)     
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 327) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ easily                               
                                                                              │ Wimbledon High School (Frediani)     │
 328) Henley RC (Jones)────────────────┐ Henley RC (Jones)                    ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                               
 329) Lady Eleanor Holles (Heer)───────┘ easily