Weybridge Ladies Regatta

Sunday 10th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Twickenham RC

6) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 122) Kingston Grammar School (Asher/Matsumoto)─────────────┐ Henley RC (Hart/Dal Lago)                                 
                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 123) Henley RC (Hart/Dal Lago)─────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                             │ Weybridge RC (Doyle/Camargo)                              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Weybridge RC (Doyle/Camargo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                    │ Henley RC (Charles/McLellan)                              
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 125) Henley RC (Charles/McLellan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                           │ Disqualification                                          
                                                                                                                        │ Henley RC (Charles/McLellan)                              │
 126) Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein─Levett/Middleton)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett/Middleton)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                                 
 127) Twickenham RC (Valadka/Norton)────────────────────────┘ easily                                                    

11) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group B)

 146) Twickenham RC (Deavin/Ginnelly)───────┐ Henley RC (O'Donohue/Gummer)              
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 147) Henley RC (O'Donohue/Gummer)──────────┘ Row Over                                  │ Henley RC (O'Donohue/Gummer)              
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 148) Wimbledon High School (Gibbs/Hill)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 3/4 lengths                             │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 149) Surbiton High School (Retkoceri/Shah)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3 lengths                                 
                                                                                        │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    │
 150) Wimbledon High School (Harley/Palmer)─┐ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                    
 151) Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)────────────────┘ easily                                    

32) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 265) Eton Excelsior RC (Pledge)─┐ Reading RC (Blunt)             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 266) Reading RC (Blunt)─────────┘ easily                         │ Henley RC (Luke)               
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 267) Henley RC (Luke)───────────┐ Henley RC (Luke)               │ easily                         │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 268) Reading RC (Shore)─────────┘ easily                                                          │ Henley RC (Luke)               
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 269) Twickenham RC (De Cort)────┐ Reading RC (Stone)                                              │ 3 1/2 lengths                  
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 270) Reading RC (Stone)─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Burway RC (Beard)              │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 271) Burway RC (Beard)──────────┐ Burway RC (Beard)              │ easily                         
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 272) Reading RC (Lazenby)───────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                  

43) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group B)

 342) Walbrook RC (Moffatt/Dhillon)────────┐ Walbrook RC (Moffatt/Dhillon)            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 343) Weybridge RC (Tooley/Maynard)────────┘ easily                                   │ Sir William Perkins (Wright/Ayub)        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 344) Sir William Perkins (Wright/Ayub)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                 │ Molesey BC (Coutts/Wason)                
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 345) Wimbledon High School (Elder/Brooks)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 5 lengths                                
                                                                                      │ Molesey BC (Coutts/Wason)                │
 346) Twickenham RC (Downes/Wilson)────────┐ Molesey BC (Coutts/Wason)                ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                
 347) Molesey BC (Coutts/Wason)────────────┘ 4 lengths                                

45) Junior 14 Sculls (Group A)

 353) Twickenham RC (Plastow)───────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC (McLellan)        
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 354) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                      │ Walton RC (Hawes)           
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────
 355) Walton RC (Hawes)─────────────────────────────────────┐                             │ 1/2 length                  
                                                            │ Walton RC (Hawes)           │
 356) Henley RC (Wallace)─────┐ Burway RC (Finlayson)       ├─────────────────────────────┘
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                   
 357) Burway RC (Finlayson)───┘ 3 lengths