Weybridge Ladies Regatta

Sunday 10th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Weybridge RC

1) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 101) Radnor House/Twickenham (Hunt)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Weybridge RC (McLeod)              
 102) Molesey BC (Spiers)────────────┐ Weybridge RC (McLeod)              ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 feet                         
 103) Weybridge RC (McLeod)──────────┘ NTT 1 length                       

2) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 104) Walton RC (11)─────────┐ Walton RC (11)             
                             ├────────────────────────────
 105) Weybridge RC (McNulty)─┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths          

4) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 111) Weybridge RC (Drew)─────────────┐ Molesey BC (Parkinson)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 112) Molesey BC (Parkinson)──────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                       │ Henley RC (Wilson)                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 113) Henley RC (Wilson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                        │ Henley RC (Wilson)                  
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 114) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                   
                                                                            │ Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)     │
 115) Surbiton High School (Hubbard)──┐ Walbrook RC (Bridge)                ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                      
 116) Walbrook RC (Bridge)────────────┘ NTT 1c                              

5) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 117) Walbrook RC (Moffatt)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Moffatt)            
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 118) Molesey BC (Gasson)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       │ Walbrook RC (Moffatt)            
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 119) Sir William Perkins (McGurk)────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 3 lengths                    
                                                                      │ Sir William Perkins (Chinn)      │
 120) Weybridge RC (Bolton)────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Chinn)      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                
 121) Sir William Perkins (Chinn)──┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                

6) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 122) Kingston Grammar School (Asher/Matsumoto)─────────────┐ Henley RC (Hart/Dal Lago)                                 
                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 123) Henley RC (Hart/Dal Lago)─────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                                         │ Weybridge RC (Doyle/Camargo)                              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Weybridge RC (Doyle/Camargo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                │ Henley RC (Charles/McLellan)                              
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 125) Henley RC (Charles/McLellan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                           │ NTT Disqualification                                      
                                                                                                                        │ Henley RC (Charles/McLellan)                              │
 126) Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein─Levett/Middleton)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett/Middleton)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                                             
 127) Twickenham RC (Valadka/Norton)────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                                

8) Womens Double Sculls (Band 2)

 132) Maidenhead RC (Steel/Palmer)──────┐ Maidenhead RC (Steel/Palmer)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 133) Erith RC (Twynam/Barksby)─────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         │ Maidenhead RC (Steel/Palmer)          
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Weybridge RC (Craig/Lovatt)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                     │ Maidenhead RC (Steel/Palmer)          
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 135) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowen/Simpson)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 5 lengths                         
                                                                                │ Guildford RC (Bailey/Wills)           │
 136) Erith RC (Burchell/Fisher)────────┐ Guildford RC (Bailey/Wills)           ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                     
 137) Guildford RC (Bailey/Wills)───────┘ NTT easily                            

10) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls (Group A)

 140) Surbiton High School (McKillop/Gerrish)─┐ Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)                
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                           │ Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)                
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Wimbledon High School (Corben/Broome)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                           │ Henley RC (Beadsmoore/McKay)                
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 143) Weybridge RC (Pauwels/Raven)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                               
                                                                                            │ Weybridge RC (Pauwels/Raven)                │
 144) Wimbledon High School (Dahiya/Wallace)──┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell/Vickerman)       ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                               
 145) Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell/Vickerman)───┘ NTT easily                                  

19) Women's Quads

 203) Walton RC (Wells)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Maidenhead RC (Steel)     
 204) Maidenhead RC (Steel)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Steel)     ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths             
 205) Weybridge RC (O'Dell)─┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths         

20) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 206) Henley RC (Charles)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radnor House Sch (Coles)                
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 207) Radnor House Sch (Coles)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                            │ Molesey BC (Leppard)                    
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 208) Kingston Grammar School (Boys Quad)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ NTT 1 length                            
                                                                                    │ Molesey BC (Leppard)                    │
 209) Molesey BC (Leppard)────────────────┐ Molesey BC (Leppard)                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                              
 210) Weybridge RC (Ross)─────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                           

22) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 213) Radnor House Sch (Kinsley)───────┐ Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)─┘ NTT 3 lengths                        │ Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Sir William Perkins (David)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)     
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 216) Weybridge RC (Marshall)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ NTT 3 lengths                        
                                                                              │ Eton Excelsior RC (Checkley)         │
 217) Wimbledon High School (Scott)────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Checkley)         ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                    
 218) Eton Excelsior RC (Checkley)─────┘ NTT 2 lengths                        

27) Womens Masters E/F Double Sculls

 237) Weybridge RC (Morris/Sarsby =F)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                            │ Falcon RC (Cochrane/Smith =E)                       
 238) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Broadhurst/Telsnig =E)─┐ Falcon RC (Cochrane/Smith =E)                       ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                       
 239) Falcon RC (Cochrane/Smith =E)───────────────────┘ NTT easily                                          

38) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads (Group B)

 319) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bonner)─┐ Weybridge RC (Briody)            
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 320) Weybridge RC (Briody)────────┘ NTT easily                       │ Weybridge RC (Briody)            
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 321) Surbiton High School (C)────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                       │ Weybridge RC (Briody)            
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 322) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ NTT 1 length                     
                                                                      │ Walbrook RC (Frigé)             │
 323) Weybridge RC (Reid)──────────┐ Walbrook RC (Frigé)             ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                    
 324) Walbrook RC (Frigé)─────────┘ NTT easily                       

40) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 330) Molesey BC (Panicucci/Buck)────┐ Weybridge RC (McManus/Pauwels)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 331) Weybridge RC (McManus/Pauwels)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                  

41) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 332) Molesey BC (Greig/Tiller)─────┐ Molesey BC (Greig/Tiller)         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 333) Weybridge RC (Benton/McNulty)─┘ NTT 2 lengths                     │ Walton RC (Keary/Suphi)           
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 334) Molesey BC (Martin/Cheetham)──┐ Walton RC (Keary/Suphi)           │ NTT 4 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 335) Walton RC (Keary/Suphi)───────┘ NTT easily                        

43) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group B)

 342) Walbrook RC (Moffatt/Dhillon)────────┐ Walbrook RC (Moffatt/Dhillon)            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 343) Weybridge RC (Tooley/Maynard)────────┘ NTT easily                               │ Sir William Perkins (Wright/Ayub)        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 344) Sir William Perkins (Wright/Ayub)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                             │ Molesey BC (Coutts/Wason)                
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 345) Wimbledon High School (Elder/Brooks)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ NTT 5 lengths                            
                                                                                      │ Molesey BC (Coutts/Wason)                │
 346) Twickenham RC (Downes/Wilson)────────┐ Molesey BC (Coutts/Wason)                ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                            
 347) Molesey BC (Coutts/Wason)────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                            

44) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls (Group C)

 348) Walbrook RC (Catton/Youd)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Catton/Youd)                  
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 349) Weybridge RC (Tracy/Martinez)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                          │ Walbrook RC (Catton/Youd)                  
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 350) Wimbledon High School (Pickup/Gillick)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                          
                                                                                          │ Wimbledon High School (Brown/Burnett)      │
 351) Wimbledon High School (Brown/Burnett)──┐ Wimbledon High School (Brown/Burnett)      ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                              
 352) Molesey BC (Pinnock/Gasson)────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                              

47) Women's Sculls

 362) Lady Eleanor Holles (Nunes)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Weybridge RC (O'Dell)               
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 363) Weybridge RC (O'Dell)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   │ Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson)       
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 364) Lady Eleanor Holles (Cooper)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT 4 lengths                       
                                                                            │ Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson)       │
 365) Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson)───┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson)       ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT no show                         
 366) Lady Eleanor Holles (Pillinger)─┘ NTT easily