Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Great Marlow School

2) Women's Schools/Junior Eights

 12) Great Marlow School (Armes)─────┐
                                     │ St George's College (Broughton)    
 11) Latymer Upper School (Jones)────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 1:48 1/2 length                    
 13) St George's College (Broughton)─┘

8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 49) Latymer Upper School (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │
 50) Great Marlow School (Jones)──────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)          │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Parsons)    
 51) Sir William Perkins School (Chinn)───┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:05 2 1/3 lengths                      │ 1:46 1/3 length                         
 52) Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)───────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 53) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Parsons)───────────────────────────────────────────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)───┐
                                        │ Bryanston School (Clark)              
 58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:00 3 lengths                        │
 59) Bryanston School (Clark)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Claires Court Sch (Josh)              
 60) Winchester College (Coombs)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 1:56 3 feet                           │
 61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)──┐                                                                               │
                                        │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)                                                   │
 63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 1:56 3 lengths                        │                                       │
 64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)────────┘                                       │                                       │
                                                                                │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)         │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)         
 65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)──────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 1:52 3 feet                           │ 1:53 1/3 length                       
 66) Reading Blue Coat School (Watkins)─┐                                       │                                       │
                                        │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)         │                                       │
 67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                        │ 2:02 3 lengths                                                                │
 78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)──────┘                                                                               │
                                                                                                                        │
 69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Latymer Upper School (Klein)          │
 70) Henley RC (Charles)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 1:59 1 length                         
 71) Guildford RC (Bentley)─────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Guildford RC (Bentley)                │
 436) The Oratory School (Machin)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                    
 72) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk)────┘

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 73) Canford School (B McHamish)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    
 74) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:05 5 lengths                                   │
 75) Fulham Reach RC (Lobefalo Joubert Falkenberg)─┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    
 76) Monmouth School BC (Gold)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:02 2 1/3 lengths                               │
 77) RGS High Wycombe (Taylor)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 68) Great Marlow School (Gavin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │                                                  │
 79) RGS High Wycombe (Hammad)─────────────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Guildford RC (Soni King)                         │ Great Marlow School (Gavin)                      │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)                    
 80) Kingston Grammar School (Canning)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 2:22 1 length                                    │ 2:13 2.2 lengths                                 │ 2:03 1/2 length                                  
 81) Guildford RC (Soni─King)──────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │                                                  │
 82) Winchester College (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 83) Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)                   │
 84) Reading Blue Coat School (Corfield)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:02 3 feet                                      
 85) Kingston Grammar School (Pelling)─────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Canford School (A Peach)                         │
 86) Windsor Boys School (Smith)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:14 2 lengths                                   
 87) Canford School (A Peach)──────────────────────┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 88) Sir William Perkins School (Ikin)──────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Markfort)                   
 89) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 90) Guildford RC (Markfort)────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 91) Avon County (King)─────────────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ Avon County (King)                        │ Avon County (King)                        
 92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths                        │ 2:02 1 length                             
 93) Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell)─┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 94) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Bond)──────┐                                           │
                                            │ Reading RC (Lazenby)                      │
 95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths                        
 96) Reading RC (Lazenby)───────────────────┘

26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1)

 212) St George's College (Camargo)───────┐
                                          │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 214) Bedford School (Williams)───────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 215) Winchester College (Coombs)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 1:46 1 length                           │
 216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)      │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 218) Reading Blue Coat School (Rege)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:47 1 length                           │ 1:44 2/3 length                         
 219) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence)     │
 213) St George's College (Kondo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                       
 222) Dulwich College (Scardino)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples

 234) Emanuel School (Barratt)────────────┐
                                          │ Great Marlow School (Harvey  Brown)     
 235) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Bond)───┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:58 2 lengths                          │
 236) Great Marlow School (Harvey─ Brown)─┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              
 237) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Turner)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:50 2 lengths                          
 238) Kingston (Frankenberger)────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              │
 239) Wallingford RC (Morrison)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 3/4 length                         
 240) Henley RC (Fulford─Dobson)──────────┘

31) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 255) Great Marlow School (Clayton)──────┐
                                         │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Brady)     
 256) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Brady)─┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                     
 257) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin)──┘

32) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 258) Windsor Boys School (Morozov)──────┐
                                         │ Windsor Boys School (Morozov)          
 259) RGS High Wycombe (Manning)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:58 1 1/4 lengths                     │
 260) RGS Worcester BC (Wastie)──────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │ Claires Court Sch (Overturf)           
 261) Claires Court Sch (Overturf)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ 1:49 1/3 length                        │
 262) Great Marlow School (Holder)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                                                           │
 263) Avon County (Hall─Haines)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
                                                                                  │ Wallingford RC (Barlow)                │ Guildford RC (Harrison)                
 264) Wallingford RC (Barlow)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                  │ 1:52 1/2 length                        │ 1:48 1 length                          
 265) Reading Blue Coat School (Dunning)──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                                                           │
 266) Sir William Borlase's GS (Byrne)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Harrison)                │
 267) Kingston Grammar School (Brooks)────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                  │ 1:48 1 length                          
 268) RGS High Wycombe (Partington)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ Guildford RC (Harrison)                │
 269) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nozza)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 1:48 1 length                          
 270) Guildford RC (Harrison)────────────┘

34) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 286) Claires Court Sch (Chandler)──┐
                                    │ Radnor House Sch (Lane)           
 287) Radnor House Sch (Lane)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths                │
 288) Great Marlow School (Johnson)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Kingerlee)          
 289) Guildford RC (Kingerlee)──────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                                                        │ 2:02 1 length                     
 290) Claires Court Sch (Gabb)──────┐                                   │
                                    │ Claires Court Sch (Gabb)          │
 291) Guildford RC (Cowley)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ NTT 1/2 length                    
 292) Henley RC (Drennan)───────────┘

36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler)───────────────────┐
                                                 │ Henley RC (Davis)                              
 299) Pangbourne College (Harper)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:07 2 lengths                                 │
 300) Henley RC (Davis)──────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:00 1 length                                  │
 302) Latymer Upper School (Seal)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                           │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                             │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              
 305) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 306) Sir William Perkins School (Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 307) Great Marlow School (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                             
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths                             
 310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)────────────────┘

42) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 373) Sydenham HS (Quist/Angel)──────────────┐
                                             │ Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)            
 374) Sir William Borlase's GS (Winter)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:08 4 lengths                             │
 375) Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Avon County (Baker Johnson/Fraser)         
 376) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chinn)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ 2:06 4 lengths                             
 377) Great Marlow School (De Winnaar/Armes)─┐                                            │
                                             │ Avon County (Baker Johnson/Fraser)         │
 378) Putney High School (Bacon/Gonzalez)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths                         
 379) Avon County (Baker─Johnson/Fraser)─────┘

46) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls

 413) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte)──┐
                                           │ St George's College (Walters)            
 414) LYR Tradesmen (Sullivan)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                        │
 415) St George's College (Walters)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ St George's College (Walters)            
 416) Canford School (Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:12 2 1/2 lengths                       
 417) Sir William Borlase's GS (Heuser)────┐                                          │
                                           │ Great Marlow School (Watts)              │
 418) Great Marlow School (Watts)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:15 4 lengths                           
 419) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont)─┘