Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Henley RC

3) Women's Junior 16 Eights

 14) Henley RC (Cookson)─────────────────┐
                                         │ Henley RC (Cookson)                    
 15) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Brady)──┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:48 3/4 length                        
 16) Sir William Borlase's GS (Markwell)─┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Kingston (Greiner)──────────────────┐
                                         │ Sir William Perkins School (Cook)      
 23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                     │
 24) Sir William Perkins School (Cook)───┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)───────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)              │ Henley RC (Davis)                      
 26) Emanuel School (Rossi)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths                     │ 1:50 a canvas                          
 27) St George's College (Hopkinson)─────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 28) Sir William Perkins School (Wright)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Henley RC (Davis)                      │
 29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths                     
 30) Henley RC (Davis)───────────────────┘

7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 40) St George's College (Papworth)─┐
                                    │ St George's College (Papworth)    
 41) Henley RC (Wallace)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 1:40 1 length                     │
 42) The Oratory School (Parris)────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 43) Monmouth School BC (Colts)─────┐                                   │
                                    │ Bedford School (Wilkins)          │ Bedford School (Wilkins)          
 44) Canford School (Johnson)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                
 45) Bedford School (Wilkins)───────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 46) RGS Worcester BC (Robinson)────┐                                   │
                                    │ Itchen Imperial (McCulagh)        │
 48) Wallingford RC (Mangion)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 1:56 1 length                     
 47) Itchen Imperial (McCulagh)─────┘

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young)───┐
                                        │ Bryanston School (Clark)              
 58) Latymer Upper School (Jones)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:00 3 lengths                        │
 59) Bryanston School (Clark)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ Claires Court Sch (Josh)              
 60) Winchester College (Coombs)────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ 1:56 3 feet                           │
 61) Claires Court Sch (Josh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                                                        │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke)──┐                                                                               │
                                        │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)                                                   │
 63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 1:56 3 lengths                        │                                       │
 64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)────────┘                                       │                                       │
                                                                                │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)         │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)         
 65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams)──────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                │ 1:52 3 feet                           │ 1:53 1/3 length                       
 66) Reading Blue Coat School (Watkins)─┐                                       │                                       │
                                        │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)         │                                       │
 67) Claires Court Sch (Walker)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                        │ 2:02 3 lengths                                                                │
 78) Great Marlow School (Loretto)──────┘                                                                               │
                                                                                                                        │
 69) Latymer Upper School (Klein)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                                                                │ Latymer Upper School (Klein)          │
 70) Henley RC (Charles)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                │ 1:59 1 length                         
 71) Guildford RC (Bentley)─────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Guildford RC (Bentley)                │
 436) The Oratory School (Machin)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths                    
 72) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk)────┘

15) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib)─────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 116) Guildford RC (Bryant)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths                        │
 117) Canford School (Cranton/Thomas)───────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Bryant)                     
 118) St George's College (Healey)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                                                                    │
 120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)─────────┐                                                                                       │
                                            │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)                                                    │
 121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ 1:54 4 lengths                            │                                           │
 122) RGS Worcester BC (Hall)───────────────┘                                           │                                           │
                                                                                        │ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           
 123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                        │ 1:53 3 lengths                            │ 1:48 1 length                             
 124) Guildford RC (Ingham)─────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
                                            │ Guildford RC (Ingham)                     │                                           │
 125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                            │ 1:57 1 length                                                                         │
 126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────┘                                                                                       │
                                                                                                                                    │
 127) St George's College (Reid)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
                                                                                        │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                        │ 1:55 4 lengths                            
 129) Kingston Grammar School (Short)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)           │
 130) RGS Worcester BC (Larkin)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 1:57 1/3 length                           
 131) Guildford RC (Tregear)────────────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 150) Wallingford RC (Davis)─────────────────┐
                                             │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                       
 151) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:18 2 lengths                             │
 152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)             
 153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths                         │
 154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 155) Avon County (Kirk/Clements)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     │ Guildford RC (Morland)                     
 157) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             │ 2:12 4 lengths                             │ 2:09 2 lengths                             
 158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:14 1 foot                                
 162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)                │
 163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Wallingford RC (Blomfield)─────────────┘

25) Junior 16 Eights

 210) Henley RC (Wallace)────────────────┐
                                         │ Reading Blue Coat School (Shedden)     
 209) Bedford School (Broens)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:39 1/4 length                        
 211) Reading Blue Coat School (Shedden)─┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples

 234) Emanuel School (Barratt)────────────┐
                                          │ Great Marlow School (Harvey  Brown)     
 235) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Bond)───┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:58 2 lengths                          │
 236) Great Marlow School (Harvey─ Brown)─┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              
 237) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Turner)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:50 2 lengths                          
 238) Kingston (Frankenberger)────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              │
 239) Wallingford RC (Morrison)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 3/4 length                         
 240) Henley RC (Fulford─Dobson)──────────┘

30) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 252) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Noursadeghi)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │
 251) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)───────┐                                              │
                                               │ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)           │ Henley RC (Lister)                           
 250) Reading Blue Coat School (Taylor)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ NTT Row Over                                 │ 1:57 2 lengths                               
 253) Putney High School (Thoroughgood)────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 254) Henley RC (Lister)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

34) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 286) Claires Court Sch (Chandler)──┐
                                    │ Radnor House Sch (Lane)           
 287) Radnor House Sch (Lane)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths                │
 288) Great Marlow School (Johnson)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │ Guildford RC (Kingerlee)          
 289) Guildford RC (Kingerlee)──────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                                                        │ 2:02 1 length                     
 290) Claires Court Sch (Gabb)──────┐                                   │
                                    │ Claires Court Sch (Gabb)          │
 291) Guildford RC (Cowley)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ NTT 1/2 length                    
 292) Henley RC (Drennan)───────────┘

36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler)───────────────────┐
                                                 │ Henley RC (Davis)                              
 299) Pangbourne College (Harper)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:07 2 lengths                                 │
 300) Henley RC (Davis)──────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:00 1 length                                  │
 302) Latymer Upper School (Seal)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                           │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                             │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              
 305) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 306) Sir William Perkins School (Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 307) Great Marlow School (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                             
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths                             
 310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)────────────────┘

38) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 326) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Lokhova)─┐
                                           │ Kingston (Miller)                        
 327) Henley RC (Harkin)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:07 2 lengths                           │
 328) Kingston (Miller)────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Kingston (Miller)                        
 329) Putney High School (Jones)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ 2:13 3 lengths                           │
 330) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Hanief)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 331) Guildford RC (Moss─Brown)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Henley RC (Boddy)                        │ Kingston (Miller)                        
 332) Henley RC (Boddy)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths                       │ NTT 2 lengths                            
 333) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Bonner)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 334) Putney High School (Theys)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Guildford RC (Young)                     │
 335) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Seibel)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                      │ 2:18 3 lengths                           
 337) Guildford RC (Young)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Guildford RC (Young)                     │
 336) Radnor House Sch (Whitby)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:23 5 lengths                           
 338) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Hogarth)─┘

41) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 359) Wallingford RC (Francis/Rayner)───────────┐
                                                │ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)                
 360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 2:07 5 lengths                                │
 361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ 1:54 5 lengths                                │
 363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
                                                │ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)        │ Bryanston School (Le Sueur/Baldwin)           │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)     
 366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 2:12 2 lengths                                │ 2:08 1/2 length                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                            
 367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘                                               │                                               │
                                                                                                │                                               │
 368) Bryanston School (Le Sueur/Baldwin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                                                                │
 369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
                                                                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                │ 2:02 1 length                                 
 371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Henley RC (McLellan)                          │
 437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ 2:07 2 lengths                                
 372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘

45) Junior 15 Sculls

 404) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)────┐
                                            │ Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher)        
 405) Reading Blue Coat School (Bindoff)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ NTT 2 lengths                             │
 406) Star & Arrow Club (Neal)──────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 407) St George's College (Gover)───────────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Gover)               │ St George's College (Gover)               
 408) Henley RC (Seager)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:04 1 length                             │ 2:05 4 lengths                            
 409) Twickenham RC (Habbel)────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 410) Canford School (Baldwin)──────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ Canford School (Baldwin)                  │
 411) Barn Elms RC (Lancaster)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ NTT Row Over                              
 412) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn)─┘