Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club

3) Women's Junior 16 Eights

 14) Henley RC (Cookson)─────────────────┐
                                         │ Henley RC (Cookson)                    
 15) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Brady)──┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:48 3/4 length                        
 16) Sir William Borlase's GS (Markwell)─┘

8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 49) Latymer Upper School (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │
 50) Great Marlow School (Jones)──────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)          │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Parsons)    
 51) Sir William Perkins School (Chinn)───┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 2:05 2 1/3 lengths                      │ 1:46 1/3 length                         
 52) Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)───────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 53) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Parsons)───────────────────────────────────────────┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 88) Sir William Perkins School (Ikin)──────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Markfort)                   
 89) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 90) Guildford RC (Markfort)────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 91) Avon County (King)─────────────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ Avon County (King)                        │ Avon County (King)                        
 92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths                        │ 2:02 1 length                             
 93) Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell)─┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 94) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Bond)──────┐                                           │
                                            │ Reading RC (Lazenby)                      │
 95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths                        
 96) Reading RC (Lazenby)───────────────────┘

16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski/Heuser)────────┐
                                                         │ Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)                
 133) Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:03 4 lengths                                         │
 134) Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)────────────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 135) Sir William Perkins School (Porter)────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Sir William Perkins School (Porter)                    │ Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)                
 136) Sydenham HS (Emburey/Hudson)───────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ 2:05 5 lengths                                         │ NTT 1 length                                           
 137) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 138) RGS Worcester BC (Simon/Little)────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Canford School (Colville/Imms)                         │
 140) Sir William Perkins School (Adetola)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ 2:11 3 lengths                                         
 139) Canford School (Colville/Imms)─────────────────────┘

23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 191) Canford School (Hewett)────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Burway RC (Beard)                              
 192) Burway RC (Beard)──────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:16 1 length                                  │
 193) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Taylor)────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 194) Canford School (Reed)──────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann Chornik)     │ Burway RC (Beard)                              
 195) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Covington)─────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 2:11 5 lengths                                 │ 2:11 2 lengths                                 
 196) Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann─Chornik)─┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 197) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Meehan)────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Meehan)            │
 198) St George's College (Walter)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                             
 199) Canford School (Williams)──────────────────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples

 234) Emanuel School (Barratt)────────────┐
                                          │ Great Marlow School (Harvey  Brown)     
 235) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Bond)───┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:58 2 lengths                          │
 236) Great Marlow School (Harvey─ Brown)─┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              
 237) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Turner)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:50 2 lengths                          
 238) Kingston RC (Frankenberger)─────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)              │
 239) Wallingford RC (Morrison)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 1:50 3/4 length                         
 240) Henley RC (Fulford─Dobson)──────────┘

30) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 252) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Noursadeghi)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │
 251) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)───────┐                                              │
                                               │ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)           │ Henley RC (Lister)                           
 250) Reading Blue Coat School (Taylor)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ NTT Row Over                                 │ 1:57 2 lengths                               
 253) Putney High School (Thoroughgood)────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 254) Henley RC (Lister)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

31) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 255) Great Marlow School (Clayton)──────┐
                                         │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Brady)     
 256) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Brady)─┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                     
 257) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin)──┘

35) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 293) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │
 294) Pangbourne College (Rennie)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)         │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Zakharyan)     
 295) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Radford)───┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ NTT 1/2 length                             │ 2:05 1 length                              
 296) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 297) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Zakharyan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘

38) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 326) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Lokhova)─┐
                                           │ Kingston RC (Miller)                     
 327) Henley RC (Harkin)───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:07 2 lengths                           │
 328) Kingston RC (Miller)─────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Kingston RC (Miller)                     
 329) Putney High School (Jones)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ 2:13 3 lengths                           │
 330) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Hanief)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 331) Guildford RC (Moss─Brown)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Henley RC (Boddy)                        │ Kingston RC (Miller)                     
 332) Henley RC (Boddy)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths                       │ NTT 2 lengths                            
 333) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Bonner)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 334) Putney High School (Theys)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Guildford RC (Young)                     │
 335) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Seibel)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                      │ 2:18 3 lengths                           
 337) Guildford RC (Young)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Guildford RC (Young)                     │
 336) Radnor House Sch (Whitby)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:23 5 lengths                           
 338) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Hogarth)─┘

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:32 0 lengths                                   │
 382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:11 1 length                                    │
 384) Canford School (De La Cruz/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Leeper)                                                                              │
 386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:12 2 lengths                                   │                                                  │
 387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  
 388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                      │ 2:08 4 lengths                                   │ 2:04 3/4 length                                  
 389) Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)──────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │                                                  │
 390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:05 4 lengths                                                                                      │
 391) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Burt/Sutherland)─┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths                               
 394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:06 1/2 length                                  
 396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘