Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Maidenhead RC

4) Junior 15 Octuples

 17) Kingston RC (Plunkett)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 18) Windsor Boys School (Baines)────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Windsor Boys School (Baines)           │ Windsor Boys School (Baines)           
 19) Reading Blue Coat School (McCarthy)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:42 2 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:36 3.4 lengths                       
 20) Maidenhead RC (Cook)────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 21) Wallingford RC (Barlow)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Kingston RC (Greiner)───────────────┐
                                         │ Sir William Perkins School (Cook)      
 23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths                     │
 24) Sir William Perkins School (Cook)───┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)───────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale)              │ Henley RC (Davis)                      
 26) Emanuel School (Rossi)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths                     │ 1:50 a canvas                          
 27) St George's College (Hopkinson)─────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 28) Sir William Perkins School (Wright)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Henley RC (Davis)                      │
 29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths                     
 30) Henley RC (Davis)───────────────────┘

12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 88) Sir William Perkins School (Ikin)──────┐
                                            │ Guildford RC (Markfort)                   
 89) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths                        │
 90) Guildford RC (Markfort)────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 91) Avon County (King)─────────────────────┐                                           │
                                            │ Avon County (King)                        │ Avon County (King)                        
 92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths                        │ 2:02 1 length                             
 93) Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell)─┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 94) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Bond)──────┐                                           │
                                            │ Reading RC (Lazenby)                      │
 95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths                        
 96) Reading RC (Lazenby)───────────────────┘

36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler)───────────────────┐
                                                 │ Henley RC (Davis)                              
 299) Pangbourne College (Harper)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:07 2 lengths                                 │
 300) Henley RC (Davis)──────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:00 1 length                                  │
 302) Latymer Upper School (Seal)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                           │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                             │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              
 305) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 306) Sir William Perkins School (Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 307) Great Marlow School (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                             
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths                             
 310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)────────────────┘

37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
                                             │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                         │
 313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:13 5 lengths                             │
 315) Sir William Perkins School (Chawla)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Bryanston School (Searle)                  │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      
 318) Bryanston School (Searle)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 a canvas                              │ 2:05 3 lengths                             │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                         
 319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins School (Porter)        │
 322) Sir William Perkins School (Porter)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:18 1/2 length                            
 323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐                                            │
                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes)     │
 324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:19 1 length                              
 325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:32 0 lengths                                   │
 382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:11 1 length                                    │
 384) Canford School (De La Cruz/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Leeper)                                                                              │
 386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:12 2 lengths                                   │                                                  │
 387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  
 388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                      │ 2:08 4 lengths                                   │ 2:04 3/4 length                                  
 389) Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)──────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Kingston RC (Waddington/Martin)                  │                                                  │
 390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:05 4 lengths                                                                                      │
 391) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Burt/Sutherland)─┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths                               
 394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:06 1/2 length                                  
 396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘