Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Pangbourne College BC

6) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 31) The Oratory School (Kibble)───────────┐
                                           │ The Oratory School (Kibble)              
 32) Fulham Reach RC (Field)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:45 1 1/4 lengths                       │
 33) Reading Blue Coat School (Peters)─────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 34) Reading Blue Coat School (Ashwanden)──┐                                          │
                                           │ Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg)      │ St George's College (Owen)               
 35) Dulwich College (Smith)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths                       │ 1:41 1 length                            
 36) Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg)───┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 37) St George's College (Owen)────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ St George's College (Owen)               │
 38) Reading Blue Coat School (Parrington)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 1:45 1 length                            
 39) Pangbourne College (Thomas)───────────┘

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 97) Sydenham HS (Ortiz Merzweiler)───────┐
                                          │ Bryanston School (Young)                
 98) Bryanston School (Young)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:14 1 length                           │
 99) Guildford RC (Shepherd)──────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)     
 100) RGS Worcester BC (Hobson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:06 2 lengths                          
 101) Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)─┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)     │
 102) Kingston Grammar School (Eksi)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:10 2 lengths                          
 103) Pangbourne College (Saunders)───────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)─┐
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:03 1/2 length                            │
 143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)─────┐                                            │
                                             │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:11 2 lengths                             │ 2:02 1 length                              
 146) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump)──────────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)     │
 148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:10 3 lengths                             
 149) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─────────┘

22) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 188) Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 187) Pangbourne College (Lewis)────┐                                   │
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Gordon)            │ Wycliffe College BC (Purkess)     
 186) Bryanston School (Roe)────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:14 5 lengths                    │ 2:14 1 length                     
 189) Twickenham RC (Gordon)────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 190) Twickenham RC (Habbel)────────────────────────────────────────────┘

24) Schools/Junior Eights

 200) Pangbourne College (Symons)──────────┐
                                           │ Pangbourne College (Symons)              
 201) Reading Blue Coat School (Ashwanden)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:33 a canvas                            │
 202) Windsor Boys School (Workman)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 203) Fulham Reach RC (Field)──────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Bedford School (Huang)                   │ Pangbourne College (Symons)              
 204) St George's College (Stewart)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 1:35 1 length                            │ 1:32 1 length                            
 205) Bedford School (Huang)───────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 206) Fulham Reach RC (Foley)──────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ The Oratory School (Kibble)              │
 207) The Oratory School (Kibble)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 1:38 1 length                            
 208) Latymer Upper School (1)─────────────┘

26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1)

 212) St George's College (Camargo)───────┐
                                          │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 214) Bedford School (Williams)───────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 215) Winchester College (Coombs)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 1:46 1 length                           │
 216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes)      │ Bedford School (Williams)               
 218) Reading Blue Coat School (Rege)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 1:47 1 length                           │ 1:44 2/3 length                         
 219) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence)     │
 213) St George's College (Kondo)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                       
 222) Dulwich College (Scardino)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

27) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 2)

 223) Emanuel School (Roe)────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)                    
 224) Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 2:00 3 lengths                                  │
 225) Dulwich College (Milliken)──────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)                    
 226) Reading Blue Coat School (Lightning)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ 2:03 1/2 length                                 │
 227) Pangbourne College (Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 228) Whitgift School BC (Albert)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Slade)                     │ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett)     
 229) The Oratory School (Machin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                    │ NTT 1/2 length                                  │ 1:50 1 1/4 lengths                              
 230) Windsor Boys School (Slade)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │
 231) Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein─Levett)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett)     │
 232) Bryanston School (Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                    │ 1:52 3 lengths                                  
 233) Dulwich College (Laughton)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

35) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 293) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │
 294) Pangbourne College (Rennie)────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)         │ Lady Eleanor Holles School (Zakharyan)     
 295) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Radford)───┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ NTT 1/2 length                             │ 2:05 1 length                              
 296) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 297) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Zakharyan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘

36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler)───────────────────┐
                                                 │ Henley RC (Davis)                              
 299) Pangbourne College (Harper)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 2:07 2 lengths                                 │
 300) Henley RC (Davis)──────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:00 1 length                                  │
 302) Latymer Upper School (Seal)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Guildford RC (Oakey)                           │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)                 
 304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                  │ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths                             │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                              
 305) Guildford RC (Oakey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 306) Sir William Perkins School (Jackson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 307) Great Marlow School (Jones)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths                             
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga)─┐                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga)     │
 309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths                             
 310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez)────────────────┘

37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
                                             │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                         │
 313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:13 5 lengths                             │
 315) Sir William Perkins School (Chawla)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Bryanston School (Searle)                  │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      
 318) Bryanston School (Searle)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 a canvas                              │ 2:05 3 lengths                             │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                         
 319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins School (Porter)        │
 322) Sir William Perkins School (Porter)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:18 1/2 length                            
 323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐                                            │
                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes)     │
 324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:19 1 length                              
 325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘

40) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 344) Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)────┐
                                                 │ Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)        
 345) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kaufman/Rechner)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 1:57 4 1/2 lengths                             │
 346) Whitgift School BC (Ronte)─────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 347) Pangbourne College (Wang/Kang)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ 2:22 2 lengths                                 │
 348) Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 349) St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 350) Guildford RC (Murphy/Wells)────────────────┐                                                │                                                │
                                                 │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)     │ St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees)           │ Wallingford RC (Mangion/Sumner)                
 351) Dulwich College (Dubois/Wermig)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths                             │ 1:38 1/2 length                                │ 1:50 1 length                                  
 352) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin)─┘                                                │                                                │
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 353) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Gowan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   │
 354) Bryanston School (Andreae/Sant)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                                                                  │ Bryanston School (Andreae/Sant)                │
 355) RGS Worcester BC (Walker)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                  │ 1:54 1/2 length                                
 356) Whitgift School BC (Donald)────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ RGS Worcester BC (Beasley)                     │
 357) RGS Worcester BC (Beasley)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 │ 2:03 a canvas                                  
 358) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Liddell)────────┘

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
                                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 2:32 0 lengths                                   │
 382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)       
 383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │ 2:11 1 length                                    │
 384) Canford School (De La Cruz/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐                                                                                                     │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Leeper)                                                                              │
 386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:12 2 lengths                                   │                                                  │
 387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘                                                  │                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)                     │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)                     
 388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                      │ 2:08 4 lengths                                   │ 2:04 3/4 length                                  
 389) Kingston (Waddington/Martin)─────────────────┐                                                  │                                                  │
                                                   │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)                     │                                                  │
 390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
                                                   │ 2:05 4 lengths                                                                                      │
 391) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Burt/Sutherland)─┘                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                                                                         │
 392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
                                                                                                      │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                      │ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths                               
 394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Maidenhead RC (Hollis)                           │
 395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 2:06 1/2 length                                  
 396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘