Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sydenham High School

13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 97) Sydenham HS (Ortiz Merzweiler)───────┐
                                          │ Bryanston School (Young)                
 98) Bryanston School (Young)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 2:14 1 length                           │
 99) Guildford RC (Shepherd)──────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)     
 100) RGS Worcester BC (Hobson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 2:06 2 lengths                          
 101) Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)─┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Perkins School (Taylor)     │
 102) Kingston Grammar School (Eksi)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:10 2 lengths                          
 103) Pangbourne College (Saunders)───────┘

16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski/Heuser)────────┐
                                                         │ Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)                
 133) Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:03 4 lengths                                         │
 134) Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)────────────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 135) Sir William Perkins School (Porter)────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Sir William Perkins School (Porter)                    │ Sir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)                
 136) Sydenham HS (Emburey/Hudson)───────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ 2:05 5 lengths                                         │ NTT 1 length                                           
 137) Lady Eleanor Holles School (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 138) RGS Worcester BC (Simon/Little)────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Canford School (Colville/Imms)                         │
 140) Sir William Perkins School (Adetola)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ 2:11 3 lengths                                         
 139) Canford School (Colville/Imms)─────────────────────┘

17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)─┐
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:03 1/2 length                            │
 143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)─────┐                                            │
                                             │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)          
 145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:11 2 lengths                             │ 2:02 1 length                              
 146) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump)──────────────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)     │
 148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:10 3 lengths                             
 149) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─────────┘

37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
                                             │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths                         │
 313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)                     
 314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ 2:13 5 lengths                             │
 315) Sir William Perkins School (Chawla)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                                             │ Bryanston School (Searle)                  │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)                      
 318) Bryanston School (Searle)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:18 a canvas                              │ 2:05 3 lengths                             │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths                         
 319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘                                            │                                            │
                                                                                          │                                            │
 320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ Sir William Perkins School (Porter)        │
 322) Sir William Perkins School (Porter)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:18 1/2 length                            
 323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐                                            │
                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes)     │
 324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:19 1 length                              
 325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘

42) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 373) Sydenham HS (Quist/Angel)──────────────┐
                                             │ Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)            
 374) Sir William Borlase's GS (Winter)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:08 4 lengths                             │
 375) Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Avon County (Baker Johnson/Fraser)         
 376) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chinn)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ 2:06 4 lengths                             
 377) Great Marlow School (De Winnaar/Armes)─┐                                            │
                                             │ Avon County (Baker Johnson/Fraser)         │
 378) Putney High School (Bacon/Gonzalez)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths                         
 379) Avon County (Baker─Johnson/Fraser)─────┘