Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 24th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Itchen Imperial
7) Junior 16 Coxed Fours
40) St George's College (Papworth)─┐
│ St George's College (Papworth)
41) Henley RC (Wallace)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:40 1 length │
42) The Oratory School (Parris)────┘ │
│
43) Monmouth School BC (Colts)─────┐ │
│ Bedford School (Wilkins) │ Bedford School (Wilkins)
44) Canford School BC (Johnson)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths │ 1:46 1 1/2 lengths
45) Bedford School (Wilkins)───────┘ │
│
46) RGS Worcester BC (Robinson)────┐ │
│ Itchen Imperial (McCulagh) │
48) Wallingford (Mangion)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:56 1 length
47) Itchen Imperial (McCulagh)─────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib)─────┐
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
116) Guildford RC (Bryant)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths │
117) Canford School BC (Cranton/Thomas)────┘ │
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
118) St George's College (Healey)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths │
119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird)─────────┐ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │
121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:54 4 lengths │ │
122) RGS Worcester BC (Hall)───────────────┘ │ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)
123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 3 lengths │ 1:48 1 length
124) Guildford RC (Ingham)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Ingham) │ │
125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:57 1 length │
126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────┘ │
│
127) St George's College (Reid)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 4 lengths
129) Kingston Grammar School (Short)───────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
130) RGS Worcester BC (Larkin)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1/3 length
131) Guildford RC (Tregear)────────────────┘
41) Junior 14 Double Sculls
359) Wallingford (Francis/Rayner)──────────────┐
│ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)
360) Henley RC (Hart)──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 5 lengths │
361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)────────────┘ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 5 lengths │
363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein) │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ 2:08 1/2 length │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths
367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester)─────────┘ │ │
│ │
368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 1 length
371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham)─────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 2 lengths
372) Henley RC (McLellan)──────────────────────┘
43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:32 0 lengths │
382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 1 length │
384) Canford School BC (De La Cruz/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Leeper) │
386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ │
387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)
388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:08 4 lengths │ 2:04 3/4 length
389) Kingston (Waddington/Martin)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ │
390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 4 lengths │
391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland)────────┘ │
│
392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths
394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 1/2 length
396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘