Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 24th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club
3) Women's Junior 16 Eights
14) Henley RC (Cookson)─────────────────┐
│ Henley RC (Cookson)
15) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:48 3/4 length
16) Sir William Borlase's GS (Markwell)─┘
8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours
49) Latymer Upper School (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────┐
│
50) Great Marlow School (Jones)────┐ │
│ Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen) │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)
51) Sir William Perkins (Chinn)────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:05 2 1/3 lengths │ 1:46 1/3 length
52) Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen)─┘ │
│
53) Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)──────────────────────────────────────┘
12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)
88) Sir William Perkins (Ikin)─────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Markfort)
89) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths │
90) Guildford RC (Markfort)────────────┘ │
│
91) Avon County (King)─────────────────┐ │
│ Avon County (King) │ Avon County (King)
92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths │ 2:02 1 length
93) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)────┘ │
│
94) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)─────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Lazenby) │
95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths
96) Reading RC (Lazenby)───────────────┘
16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls
132) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski/Heuser)─┐
│ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)
133) Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 4 lengths │
134) Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)─────────────────┘ │
│
135) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Porter) │ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)
136) Sydenham HS (Emburey/Hudson)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:05 5 lengths │ NTT 1 length
137) Lady Eleanor Holles (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)─┘ │
│
138) RGS Worcester BC (Simon/Little)─────────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC (Colville/Imms) │
140) Sir William Perkins (Adetola)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 3 lengths
139) Canford School BC (Colville/Imms)───────────┘
23) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
191) Canford School BC (Hewett)─────────────────┐
│ Burway RC (Beard)
192) Burway RC (Beard)──────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:16 1 length │
193) Lady Eleanor Holles (Taylor)───────────────┘ │
│
194) Canford School BC (Reed)───────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann Chornik) │ Burway RC (Beard)
195) Lady Eleanor Holles (Covington)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 5 lengths │ 2:11 2 lengths
196) Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann─Chornik)─┘ │
│
197) Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan)───────────────┐ │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Meehan) │
198) St George's College (Walter)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths
199) Canford School BC (Williams)───────────────┘
28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples
234) Emanuel School (Barratt)────────────┐
│ Great Marlow School (Harvey Brown)
235) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 2 lengths │
236) Great Marlow School (Harvey─ Brown)─┘ │
│ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson)
237) Lady Eleanor Holles (Turner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:50 2 lengths
238) Kingston (Frankenberger)────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Fulford Dobson) │
239) Wallingford (Morrison)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:50 3/4 length
240) Henley RC (Fulford─Dobson)──────────┘
30) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours
252) Lady Eleanor Holles (Noursadeghi)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
251) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey)─┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey) │ Henley RC (Lister)
250) Reading Blue Coat (Taylor)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT Row Over │ 1:57 2 lengths
253) Putney High School (Thoroughgood)──┘ │
│
254) Henley RC (Lister)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
31) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours
255) Great Marlow School (Clayton)─────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)
256) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths
257) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin)─┘
35) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads
293) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
294) Pangbourne College (Rennie)────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping) │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)
295) Lady Eleanor Holles (Radford)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1/2 length │ 2:05 1 length
296) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lamping)─────┘ │
│
297) Lady Eleanor Holles (Zakharyan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
38) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads
326) Lady Eleanor Holles (Lokhova)─┐
│ Kingston (Miller)
327) Henley RC (Harkin)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 2 lengths │
328) Kingston (Miller)─────────────┘ │
│ Kingston (Miller)
329) Putney High School (Jones)────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 3 lengths │
330) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hanief)──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
331) Guildford RC (Moss─Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Boddy) │ Kingston (Miller)
332) Henley RC (Boddy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths │ NTT 2 lengths
333) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bonner)──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
334) Putney High School (Theys)────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Young) │
335) Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)──────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:18 3 lengths
337) Guildford RC (Young)──────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Young) │
336) Radnor House Sch (Whitby)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:23 5 lengths
338) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hogarth)─┘
43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
380) St George's College (Hall)───────────────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor)──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:32 0 lengths │
382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)───┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 1 length │
384) Canford School BC (De La Cruz/Williams)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
385) St George's College (Priechenfried)──────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Leeper) │
386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ │
387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)───────────────────────┘ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)
388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:08 4 lengths │ 2:04 3/4 length
389) Kingston (Waddington/Martin)─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ │
390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 4 lengths │
391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland)────────┘ │
│
392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
393) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths
394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi)───────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 1/2 length
396) Guildford RC (Perrett)───────────────────────┘