Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 24th June 2018 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Latymer Upper School
2) Women's Schools/Junior Eights 12) Great Marlow School (Armes) ─────┐
│ St George's College (Broughton)
11) Latymer Upper School (Jones) ────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:48 1/2 length
13) St George's College (Broughton) ─┘
5) Women's Junior 14 Octuples 22) Kingston (Greiner) ────────────────┐
│ Sir William Perkins (Cook)
23) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths │
24) Sir William Perkins (Cook) ────────┘ │
│
25) Maidenhead RC (Stockdale) ─────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Stockdale) │ Henley RC (Davis)
26) Emanuel School (Rossi) ────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 1 3/4 lengths │ 1:50 a canvas
27) St George's College (Hopkinson) ───┘ │
│
28) Sir William Perkins (Wright) ──────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Davis) │
29) Latymer Upper School (Mallaby) ────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:53 1 1/4 lengths
30) Henley RC (Davis) ─────────────────┘
8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours 49) Latymer Upper School (Davis) ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│
50) Great Marlow School (Jones) ────┐ │
│ Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen) │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)
51) Sir William Perkins (Chinn) ────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:05 2 1/3 lengths │ 1:46 1/3 length
52) Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen) ─┘ │
│
53) Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons) ──────────────────────────────────────┘
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young) ──┐
│ Bryanston School BC (Clark)
58) Latymer Upper School (Jones) ──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 3 lengths │
59) Bryanston School BC (Clark) ───────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Josh)
60) Winchester College (Coombs) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 feet │
61) Claires Court Sch (Josh) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke) ─┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Lewin) │
63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell) ────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:56 3 lengths │ │
64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin) ───────┘ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)
65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 3 feet │ 1:53 1/3 length
66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins) ───────┐ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ │
67) Claires Court Sch (Walker) ────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:02 3 lengths │
78) Great Marlow School (Loretto) ─────┘ │
│
69) Latymer Upper School (Klein) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Klein) │
70) Henley RC (Charles) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 1 length
71) Guildford RC (Bentley) ────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Bentley) │
436) The Oratory School (Machin) ──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths
72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk) ──────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls 115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib) ─────┐
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
116) Guildford RC (Bryant) ─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths │
117) Canford School BC (Cranton/Thomas) ────┘ │
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
118) St George's College (Healey) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths │
119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird) ─────────┐ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │
121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) ────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:54 4 lengths │ │
122) RGS Worcester BC (Hall) ───────────────┘ │ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)
123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 3 lengths │ 1:48 1 length
124) Guildford RC (Ingham) ─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Ingham) │ │
125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu) ──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:57 1 length │
126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips) ────────┘ │
│
127) St George's College (Reid) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 4 lengths
129) Kingston Grammar School (Short) ───────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
130) RGS Worcester BC (Larkin) ─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1/3 length
131) Guildford RC (Tregear) ────────────────┘
19) Schools/Junior Sculls 165) Dulwich College (Wolff) ───────┐
│ Reading RC (Pratt)
166) Reading RC (Pratt) ────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:00 2 lengths
167) Latymer Upper School (McAdie) ─┘
24) Schools/Junior Eights 200) Pangbourne College (Symons) ───┐
│ Pangbourne College (Symons)
201) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden) ─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:33 a canvas │
202) Windsor Boys School (Workman) ─┘ │
│
203) Fulham Reach RC (Field) ───────┐ │
│ Bedford School (Huang) │ Pangbourne College (Symons)
204) St George's College (Stewart) ─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 1:35 1 length │ 1:32 1 length
205) Bedford School (Huang) ────────┘ │
│
206) Fulham Reach RC (Foley) ───────┐ │
│ The Oratory School (Kibble) │
207) The Oratory School (Kibble) ───┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:38 1 length
208) Latymer Upper School (1) ──────┘
26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1) 212) St George's College (Camargo) ───────┐
│ Bedford School (Williams)
221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths │
214) Bedford School (Williams) ───────────┘ │
│ Bedford School (Williams)
215) Winchester College (Coombs) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:46 1 length │
216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes) │ Bedford School (Williams)
218) Reading Blue Coat (Rege) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:47 1 length │ 1:44 2/3 length
219) Great Marlow School (Loretto) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence) │
213) St George's College (Kondo) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
222) Dulwich College (Scardino) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler) ───────────────────┐
│ Henley RC (Davis)
299) Pangbourne College (Harper) ────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 2 lengths │
300) Henley RC (Davis) ──────────────────────────┘ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)
301) Maidenhead RC (Parcell─Arregi) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 1 length │
302) Latymer Upper School (Seal) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Oakey) │ Maidenhead RC (Parcell Arregi)
304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
305) Guildford RC (Oakey) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
306) Sir William Perkins (Jackson) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga) │
307) Great Marlow School (Jones) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths
308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga) ─┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga) │
309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks) ──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths
310) Guildford RC (Harrop Lopez) ────────────────┘
39) Schools/Junior Double Sculls 339) Dulwich College (Maclennan) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
341) Dulwich College (Caulfield) ────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford (Halsall/Devetta) │ Bryanston School BC (Pollock/Clayton)
340) Latymer Upper School (Rowland/Suvajic) ─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:51 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:49 2 lengths
342) Wallingford (Halsall/Devetta) ──────────┘ │
│
343) Bryanston School BC (Pollock/Clayton) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
41) Junior 14 Double Sculls 359) Wallingford (Francis/Rayner) ──────────────┐
│ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)
360) Henley RC (Hart) ──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 5 lengths │
361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak) ────────────┘ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 5 lengths │
363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers) ─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein) │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein) ────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ 2:08 1/2 length │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths
367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester) ─────────┘ │ │
│ │
368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 1 length
371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham) ─────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley) ────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 2 lengths
372) Henley RC (McLellan) ──────────────────────┘
43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 380) St George's College (Hall) ───────────────────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
381) Latymer Upper School (Della Ragione/Connor) ──┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:32 0 lengths │
382) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman) ───┘ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley/Merriman)
383) Emanuel School (Hayes/Varley) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:11 1 length │
384) Canford School BC (De La Cruz/Williams) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
385) St George's College (Priechenfried) ──────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Leeper) │
386) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ │
387) Maidenhead RC (Leeper) ───────────────────────┘ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ Kingston (Waddington/Martin)
388) Pangbourne College (Bunyan/Spalton) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:08 4 lengths │ 2:04 3/4 length
389) Kingston (Waddington/Martin) ─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Kingston (Waddington/Martin) │ │
390) RGS Worcester BC (Smith/Pickersgill) ─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:05 4 lengths │
391) Lady Eleanor Holles (Burt/Sutherland) ────────┘ │
│
392) Itchen Imperial (Strong/Newman) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
393) Guildford RC (Markfort) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:04 1 1/2 lengths
394) Barn Elms RC (Buccellati/Levi) ───────────────┐ │
│ Maidenhead RC (Hollis) │
395) Maidenhead RC (Hollis) ───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 1/2 length
396) Guildford RC (Perrett) ───────────────────────┘
47) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 420) Guildford RC (Stevenson) ────────┐
│ Wallingford (Wilkinson)
421) Twickenham (O'Connor) ───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:19 1 length │
422) Wallingford (Wilkinson) ─────────┘ │
│
423) Latymer Upper School (Scheske) ──┐ │
│ Reading RC (Paterson) │ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)
424) Reading RC (Paterson) ───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:21 2 lengths │ 2:10 4 lengths
425) Wallingford (Laitt) ─────────────┘ │
│
426) Emanuel School (Polak) ──────────┐ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver) │
427) Wycliffe College BC (Weaver) ────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 2 lengths
428) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina) ─┘