Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 24th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Reading RC
12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)
88) Sir William Perkins (Ikin)─────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Markfort)
89) Maidenhead RC (Leeper)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths │
90) Guildford RC (Markfort)────────────┘ │
│
91) Avon County (King)─────────────────┐ │
│ Avon County (King) │ Avon County (King)
92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths │ 2:02 1 length
93) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell)────┘ │
│
94) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond)─────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Lazenby) │
95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw)─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths
96) Reading RC (Lazenby)───────────────┘
17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)─┐
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1/2 length │
143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)──────┘ │
│
144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)─────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 2 lengths │ 2:02 1 length
146) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)─────────┘ │
│
147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump)──────────────────┐ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) │
148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 3 lengths
149) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─────────┘
18) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
150) Wallingford (Davis)────────────────────┐
│ Guildford RC (Oakey)
151) Guildford RC (Oakey)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:18 2 lengths │
152) Emanuel School (Gordon/Burnett)────────┘ │
│ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)
153) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:15 1 1/4 lengths │
154) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
155) Avon County (Kirk/Clements)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
156) LYR Tradesmen (Lee)────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Morland) │ Guildford RC (Morland) │ Guildford RC (Morland)
157) Guildford RC (Morland)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:18 5 lengths │ 2:12 4 lengths │ 2:09 2 lengths
158) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
159) Shiplake Vikings RC (Staines/Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
160) Putney High School (Scowen/Patton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer) │
161) Kingston Grammar School (Farrer/Lacey)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 1 foot
162) Henley RC (Collings/Gummer)────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (Collings/Gummer) │
163) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smerdon)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:20 1 1/2 lengths
164) Wallingford (Blomfield)────────────────┘
19) Schools/Junior Sculls
165) Dulwich College (Wolff)───────┐
│ Reading RC (Pratt)
166) Reading RC (Pratt)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:00 2 lengths
167) Latymer Upper School (McAdie)─┘
21) Junior 14 Sculls
177) Kingston Grammar School (Matsumoto)─┐
│ Reading RC (May)
178) Twickenham (Plastow)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │
179) Reading RC (May)────────────────────┘ │
│
180) Twickenham (Norton)─────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Asher) │ Reading RC (Hutchins)
181) Burway RC (Finlayson)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:16 1 1/4 lengths │ 2:02 1/2 length
182) Kingston Grammar School (Asher)─────┘ │
│
183) Burway RC (Dawson)──────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Hutchins) │
184) Reading RC (Hutchins)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 4 lengths
185) Twickenham (Valadka)────────────────┘
33) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)
271) Claires Court Sch (Wilson)───────┐
│ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)
272) Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths │
273) Dulwich College (Shirgaokar)─────┘ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)
274) Canford School BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths │
275) Fulham Reach RC (Lobo)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
276) St George's College (Kerr)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
277) St George's College (Crewe)──────┐ │ │
│ St George's College (Crewe) │ St George's College (Crewe) │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)
278) Dulwich College (Alekseyev)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:57 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:56 3/4 length │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
279) Claires Court Sch (Basra)────────┘ │ │
│ │
280) Kings School Rochester BC (B)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
281) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Lawson) │
282) Reading RC (Deas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths
283) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Harris) │
284) LYR Tradesmen (Scanlan)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 1/2 length
285) Wycliffe College BC (Harris)─────┘
47) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
420) Guildford RC (Stevenson)────────┐
│ Wallingford (Wilkinson)
421) Twickenham (O'Connor)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:19 1 length │
422) Wallingford (Wilkinson)─────────┘ │
│
423) Latymer Upper School (Scheske)──┐ │
│ Reading RC (Paterson) │ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)
424) Reading RC (Paterson)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:21 2 lengths │ 2:10 4 lengths
425) Wallingford (Laitt)─────────────┘ │
│
426) Emanuel School (Polak)──────────┐ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Weaver) │
427) Wycliffe College BC (Weaver)────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 2 lengths
428) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)─┘
48) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
429) Reading RC (Maleham)───────────────────────┐
│ Reading RC (Maleham)
430) Burway RC (Wood)───────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 3/4 length │
431) Bryanston School BC (Monatgu Greene)───────┘ │
│ Reading RC (Thaw)
432) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Mullen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:23 4 lengths
433) Reading RC (Thaw)──────────────────────────┐ │
│ Reading RC (Thaw) │
434) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Thomas─Epstein)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:23 3 lengths
435) Bryanston School BC (Krosnar)──────────────┘