Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 24th June 2018 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Windsor Boys School
4) Junior 15 Octuples 17) Kingston (Plunkett) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
18) Windsor Boys School (Baines) ─┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Baines) │ Windsor Boys School (Baines)
19) Reading Blue Coat (McCarthy) ─┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 1:42 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:36 3.4 lengths
20) Maidenhead RC (Cook) ─────────┘ │
│
21) Wallingford (Barlow) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘
9) Junior 16 Coxed Quads 54) Windsor Boys School (Atkins) ───┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)
55) Reading Blue Coat (Deller─Law) ─┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 1:48 1 1/4 lengths
56) Bedford School (Sherriff) ──────┘
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young) ──┐
│ Bryanston School BC (Clark)
58) Latymer Upper School (Jones) ──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 3 lengths │
59) Bryanston School BC (Clark) ───────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Josh)
60) Winchester College (Coombs) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 feet │
61) Claires Court Sch (Josh) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke) ─┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Lewin) │
63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell) ────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:56 3 lengths │ │
64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin) ───────┘ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)
65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 3 feet │ 1:53 1/3 length
66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins) ───────┐ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ │
67) Claires Court Sch (Walker) ────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:02 3 lengths │
78) Great Marlow School (Loretto) ─────┘ │
│
69) Latymer Upper School (Klein) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Klein) │
70) Henley RC (Charles) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 1 length
71) Guildford RC (Bentley) ────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Bentley) │
436) The Oratory School (Machin) ──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths
72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk) ──────────┘
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2) 73) Canford School BC (B McHamish) ────────────────┐
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)
74) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder) ─────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:05 5 lengths │
75) Fulham Reach RC (Lobefalo Joubert Falkenberg) ─┘ │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)
76) Monmouth School BC (Gold) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:02 2 1/3 lengths │
77) RGS High Wycombe (Taylor) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
68) Great Marlow School (Gavin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
79) RGS High Wycombe (Hammad) ─────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Soni King) │ Great Marlow School (Gavin) │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)
80) Kingston Grammar School (Canning) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:22 1 length │ 2:13 2.2 lengths │ 2:03 1/2 length
81) Guildford RC (Soni─King) ──────────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
82) Winchester College (Jones) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
83) Emanuel School (Dammann Smith) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Emanuel School (Dammann Smith) │
84) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 3 feet
85) Kingston Grammar School (Pelling) ─────────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC (A Peach) │
86) Windsor Boys School (Smith) ───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 2 lengths
87) Canford School BC (A Peach) ───────────────────┘
14) Junior 17 Double Sculls 104) Guildford RC (Reckord) ───────────────────┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Cleare)
105) Windsor Boys School (Cleare) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:57 2/3 length │
106) Sir William Borlase's GS (Covus/Martin) ──┘ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Cleare)
107) Dulwich College (Bird/Thomas) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:51 1 1/2 lengths │
108) Shiplake College (Howard─Jones/Rayner) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
109) RGS Worcester BC (Chaplin/Dixon) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Bedford School (Gordon/Boylen) │ Windsor Boys School (Cleare)
110) Kingston Grammar School (Mahnke/Ahmad) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 2 1/3 lengths │ 1:51 1 length
111) Bedford School (Gordon/Boylen) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
112) Guildford RC (Jones) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Smith) │
113) Emanuel School (Hirsh McConnon/O'Connor) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
114) Windsor Boys School (Smith) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls 115) Windsor Boys School (Lawson/Adib) ─────┐
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
116) Guildford RC (Bryant) ─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths │
117) Canford School BC (Cranton/Thomas) ────┘ │
│ Guildford RC (Bryant)
118) St George's College (Healey) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths │
119) Kingston Grammar School (Cooper) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
120) Dulwich College (Oakley/Bird) ─────────┐ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │
121) Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) ────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:54 4 lengths │ │
122) RGS Worcester BC (Hall) ───────────────┘ │ │
│ Star & Arrow Club (Grainge/Barnes) │ Kingston Grammar School (Short)
123) Itchen Imperial (McKenzie/Weatherill) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:53 3 lengths │ 1:48 1 length
124) Guildford RC (Ingham) ─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford RC (Ingham) │ │
125) Latymer Upper School (Proudnikov/Xu) ──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1:57 1 length │
126) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips) ────────┘ │
│
127) St George's College (Reid) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
128) Henley RC (Seager/O'Connor) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:55 4 lengths
129) Kingston Grammar School (Short) ───────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Short) │
130) RGS Worcester BC (Larkin) ─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1/3 length
131) Guildford RC (Tregear) ────────────────┘
20) Junior 16 Sculls 168) Windsor Boys School (Walker) ────────────┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Walker)
169) Guildford RC (Wells) ────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:04 1/2 length │
170) Dulwich College (Kuijlaars) ─────────────┘ │
│
171) Canford School BC (Bird) ────────────────┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Pollock) │ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)
172) Bryanston School BC (Pollock) ───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:58 1 length │ NTT 3/4 length
173) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Dyer─Reeves) ─┘ │
│
174) Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen) ──────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen) │
175) Star & Arrow Club (Sharp) ───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:57 1 length
176) Bryanston School BC (Shakespeare) ───────┘
24) Schools/Junior Eights 200) Pangbourne College (Symons) ───┐
│ Pangbourne College (Symons)
201) Reading Blue Coat (Ashwanden) ─┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:33 a canvas │
202) Windsor Boys School (Workman) ─┘ │
│
203) Fulham Reach RC (Field) ───────┐ │
│ Bedford School (Huang) │ Pangbourne College (Symons)
204) St George's College (Stewart) ─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 1:35 1 length │ 1:32 1 length
205) Bedford School (Huang) ────────┘ │
│
206) Fulham Reach RC (Foley) ───────┐ │
│ The Oratory School (Kibble) │
207) The Oratory School (Kibble) ───┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:38 1 length
208) Latymer Upper School (1) ──────┘
26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1) 212) St George's College (Camargo) ───────┐
│ Bedford School (Williams)
221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths │
214) Bedford School (Williams) ───────────┘ │
│ Bedford School (Williams)
215) Winchester College (Coombs) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:46 1 length │
216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes) │ Bedford School (Williams)
218) Reading Blue Coat (Rege) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:47 1 length │ 1:44 2/3 length
219) Great Marlow School (Loretto) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence) │
213) St George's College (Kondo) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
222) Dulwich College (Scardino) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
27) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 2) 223) Emanuel School (Roe) ────────────────────────┐
│ Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)
224) Monmouth School BC (Parfitt) ────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 3 lengths │
225) Dulwich College (Milliken) ──────────────────┘ │
│ Monmouth School BC (Parfitt)
226) Reading Blue Coat (Lightning) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1/2 length │
227) Pangbourne College (Harris) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
228) Whitgift School BC (Albert) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Slade) │ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett)
229) The Oratory School (Machin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ NTT 1/2 length │ 1:50 1 1/4 lengths
230) Windsor Boys School (Slade) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
231) Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein─Levett) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Eisenstein Levett) │
232) Bryanston School BC (Baldwin) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:52 3 lengths
233) Dulwich College (Laughton) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
32) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 258) Windsor Boys School (Morozov) ────┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Morozov)
259) RGS High Wycombe (Manning) ───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 1 1/4 lengths │
260) RGS Worcester BC (Wastie) ────────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Overturf)
261) Claires Court Sch (Overturf) ────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:49 1/3 length │
262) Great Marlow School (Holder) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
263) Avon County (Hall─Haines) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford (Barlow) │ Guildford RC (Harrison)
264) Wallingford (Barlow) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 1/2 length │ 1:48 1 length
265) Reading Blue Coat (Dunning) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
266) Sir William Borlase's GS (Byrne) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Harrison) │
267) Kingston Grammar School (Brooks) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:48 1 length
268) RGS High Wycombe (Partington) ────┐ │
│ Guildford RC (Harrison) │
269) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nozza) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:48 1 length
270) Guildford RC (Harrison) ──────────┘
33) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2) 271) Claires Court Sch (Wilson) ───────┐
│ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)
272) Wycliffe College BC (Taylor) ─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths │
273) Dulwich College (Shirgaokar) ─────┘ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Taylor)
274) Canford School BC (Smith) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:57 1 1/2 lengths │
275) Fulham Reach RC (Lobo) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
276) St George's College (Kerr) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
277) St George's College (Crewe) ──────┐ │ │
│ St George's College (Crewe) │ St George's College (Crewe) │ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)
278) Dulwich College (Alekseyev) ──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:57 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:56 3/4 length │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
279) Claires Court Sch (Basra) ────────┘ │ │
│ │
280) Kings School Rochester BC (B) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
281) Windsor Boys School (Lawson) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Lawson) │
282) Reading RC (Deas) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:53 1 1/2 lengths
283) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose) ─┐ │
│ Wycliffe College BC (Harris) │
284) LYR Tradesmen (Scanlan) ──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 1/2 length
285) Wycliffe College BC (Harris) ─────┘
40) Junior 16 Double Sculls 344) Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington) ────┐
│ Star & Arrow Club (McDonald/Harrington)
345) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kaufman/Rechner) ──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:57 4 1/2 lengths │
346) Whitgift School BC (Ronte) ─────────────────┘ │
│ Wallingford (Mangion/Sumner)
347) Pangbourne College (Wang/Kang) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:22 2 lengths │
348) Wallingford (Mangion/Sumner) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
349) St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
350) Guildford RC (Murphy/Wells) ────────────────┐ │ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin) │ St George's College (Flowerdew/Lees) │ Wallingford (Mangion/Sumner)
351) Dulwich College (Dubois/Wermig) ────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:00 2 1/2 lengths │ 1:38 1/2 length │ 1:50 1 length
352) Sir William Borlase's GS (Jackson/Nicklin) ─┘ │ │
│ │
353) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (James/Gowan) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
354) Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Andreae/Sant) │
355) RGS Worcester BC (Walker) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:54 1/2 length
356) Whitgift School BC (Donald) ────────────────┐ │
│ RGS Worcester BC (Beasley) │
357) RGS Worcester BC (Beasley) ─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:03 a canvas
358) Windsor Boys School (Smith/Liddell) ────────┘
41) Junior 14 Double Sculls 359) Wallingford (Francis/Rayner) ──────────────┐
│ Emanuel School (Basford/Polak)
360) Henley RC (Hart) ──────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 5 lengths │
361) Emanuel School (Basford/Polak) ────────────┘ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
362) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Macklin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:54 5 lengths │
363) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
364) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thorne) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
365) Fulham Reach RC (Rodgers) ─────────────────┐ │ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein) │ Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Moxon/Carrick)
366) Latymer Upper School (Munro/Reinstein) ────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 2 lengths │ 2:08 1/2 length │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths
367) RGS High Wycombe (Furness/Lester) ─────────┘ │ │
│ │
368) Bryanston School BC (Le Sueur/Baldwin) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
369) Fulham Reach RC (Lyons) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
370) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 1 length
371) LYR Tradesmen (Gecer/Burnham) ─────────────┐ │
│ Henley RC (McLellan) │
437) Guildford RC (McNally/Bentley) ────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:07 2 lengths
372) Henley RC (McLellan) ──────────────────────┘