Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Richard, Linda and Zoe Alexander in memory of Algie and Sheena Alexander

For the Alexander Cup

 1) Green Templeton BC─────┐ Warwick BC               
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 2) Warwick BC─────────────┘ 2:46 1/3 length          │ Warwick BC               
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 3) Vesta RC───────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC   │ 2:47 1 1/2 lengths       
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 4) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 2:58 3/4 length          

2) Open Eights (Band 2)

For the Remenham Cup

 5) RAF RC (Smith)──────────────┐ Twickenham RC                 
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 6) Twickenham RC───────────────┘ 3:04 1 length                 │ Abingdon RC/Southampton Uni   
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 7) RAF RC (Gray)───────────────┐ Abingdon RC/Southampton Uni   │ 2:57 4 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 8) Abingdon RC/Southampton Uni─┘ 2:59 5 lengths                

3) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by Phyllis Court Club

For the Phyllis Court Cup, presented by Barry Jackson

 9) Bentham BC───────────────┐
                             │ RAF RC (Robinson)          
 10) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:34 4 lengths             
 11) RAF RC (Robinson)───────┘

4) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mrs Pat Sly

For the Jasper Trophy

 12) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐
                            │ Stratford upon Avon BC    
 13) RAF RC (Trick)─────────┼───────────────────────────┐
                            │ 3:42 5 lengths            │
 14) Falcon RC──────────────┘                           │ Furnivall SC              
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 15) Twickenham RC──────────┐ Furnivall SC              │ 3:35 4 lengths            
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 16) Furnivall SC───────────┘ 3:33 2 lengths            

5) Mixed Coxed Fours

 17) Upper Thames RC────┐
                        │ Upper Thames RC       
 18) Bentham BC (Bates)─┼───────────────────────
                        │ 3:16 easily           
 19) Bentham BC (Hanna)─┘

6) Women's Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Mrs Barbara Snell

For the Snell Cup

 20) Henley RC───────┐
                     │ Blue Star Club     
 104) Blue Star Club─┼────────────────────
                     │ 3:18 1/2 length    
 21) Marlow RC───────┘

7) Women's Quads (Band 1)

Sponsored by Ms Patricia Eng

For the Isabel Carson─Bury Trophy

 22) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC────────┐ Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Vesta    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 23) Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Vesta─┘ 3:29 easily                       

8) Women's Quads (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mr Neil Dowdney

For the Angus Robertson Cup

 24) Abingdon RC────────┐
                        │ Marlow RC             
 25) Marlow RC──────────┼───────────────────────
                        │ NTT 2 lengths         
 26) Sons of the Thames─┘

9) Open Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Mr & Mrs Blakeway

For the Blakeway Cup

 27) Cygnet RC─────────────────────────┐ East India Club/Exeter University    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 28) East India Club/Exeter University─┘ 4:02 Not Rowed Out                   │ Exeter University                    
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 29) Exeter University─────────────────┐ Exeter University                    │ 3:23 easily                          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Twickenham RC─────────────────────┘ 3:13 3 1/2 lengths                   

10) Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Neil Robinson

For the Charles Bright Cup

 31) Henley RC (Turnell)─┐ Henley RC (Turnell)    
                         ├────────────────────────
 32) Henley RC (Hayes)───┘ 3:05 easily            

11) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mr Gerry Barker

For the Foy Cup

 33) Vesta RC───────────────────┐
                                │ Hillingdon RC                 
 34) Hillingdon RC──────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:26 4 lengths                │
 35) RAF RC (Gray/Jamieson)─────┘                               │ RAF RC (Carpenter/Jackman)    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 36) Abingdon RC────────────────┐ RAF RC (Carpenter/Jackman)    │ 3:12 4 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 37) RAF RC (Carpenter/Jackman)─┘ 3:19 easily                   

12) Masters B/C Double Sculls

Sponsored by Barry Jackson Associates Ltd

 38) Henley RC──────────┐ Henley RC             
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 39) Green Templeton BC─┘ 3:24 5 lengths        │ Bewl Bridge RC        
                                                ├───────────────────────
 40) Linacre BC─────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC        │ 3:19 5 lengths        
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 41) Bewl Bridge RC─────┘ 3:23 5 lengths        

13) Masters D/E Double Sculls

 42) Bewl Bridge RC─┐
                    │ Bentham BC        
 43) Bentham BC─────┼───────────────────
                    │ 3:19 1 length     
 44) Marlow RC──────┘

14) Masters F Double Sculls

 45) Shiplake Vikings/Upper Thames─┐ Shiplake Vikings/Upper Thames    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 46) Abingdon RC───────────────────┘ 3:33 easily                      

15) Masters G/H Double Sculls

 47) Weybridge RC───────────────┐ Marlow RC (Hill =G)           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 49) Marlow RC (Hill =G)────────┘ 3:40 3 lengths                │ Marlow RC (Hill =G)           
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 48) Henley RC──────────────────┐ Marlow RC (Martin Fagg =H)    │ 3:51 3 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 50) Marlow RC (Martin─Fagg =H)─┘ 3:55 4 lengths                

17) Junior 15 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Mr Mervyn Theaker

 53) Wallingford RC─┐ Exeter RC         
                    ├───────────────────
 54) Exeter RC──────┘ 3:37 Not Rowed Out

18) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 55) Hereford RC (Wynter)───────┐
                                │ Exeter RC                     
 56) Exeter RC──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 3:24 4 lengths                
 57) Hereford RC (Dutson─Smith)─┘

19) Womens Masters A/B Double Sculls

 58) Falcon RC────────────────┐ Falcon RC                   
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 59) Maidenhead RC (Lucas =B)─┘ 3:47 1 1/2 lengths          │ Maidenhead RC (Marti =B)    
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 60) Vesta RC─────────────────┐ Maidenhead RC (Marti =B)    │ 3:27 easily                 
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 61) Maidenhead RC (Marti =B)─┘ 3:36 easily                 

20) Women's Masters C Double Sculls

 62) Eton Excelsior RC───────┐
                             │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC    
 63) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:35 1/2 length            
 64) RAF RC──────────────────┘

21) Women's Masters E Double Sculls

Sponsored by Rupert and Victoria Malloy of the Photomodulation Studio

 65) Falcon RC─────────┐ Falcon RC            
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 66) Henley RC─────────┘ 4:02 easily          │ Upper Thames RC      
                                              ├──────────────────────
 67) Upper Thames RC───┐ Upper Thames RC      │ 3:40 2 lengths       
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 68) Eton Excelsior RC─┘ 3:46 2 lengths       

22) Women's Masters F Double Sculls

 69) Mortlake A & A BC─┐ Mortlake A & A BC    
                       ├──────────────────────
 70) Wallingford RC────┘ 4:11 1/2 length      

23) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mrs Margaret Denham

For the Denham Trophy

 71) City of Oxford RC (C Armstrong)─────┐ City of Oxford RC (C Armstrong)        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Maidenhead RC (N Marti)─────────────┘ 3:41 1 1/2 lengths                     │ City of Oxford RC (C Armstrong)        
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 73) Wadham College (S Hall)─────────────┐ Wadham College (S Hall)                │ 3:50 2 lengths                         
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 74) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (K Baldwin)─┘ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths                     

24) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Richard Way Booksellers

For the Harry Dobson Trophy

 75) Falcon RC (N Sharma)──────┐ Henley RC (N Atkinson)       
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 76) Henley RC (N Atkinson)────┘ 3:52 2 lengths               │
                                                              │
 77) Oxford Univ LWBC (A Hoff)─┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Hoff)    │Henley RC (N Atkinson)       
                               ├──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
 78) Reading RC (K Reeman)─────┘ 3:58 4 feet                  │3:58 2 1/2 lengths           
                                                              │
 79) Henley RC (J Mehers)──────┐ Maidenhead RC (S Harker)     │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 80) Maidenhead RC (S Harker)──┘ 4:14 1 length                

25) Women's Sculls (Band 3)

Sponsored by Rupert and Victoria Malloy of the Photomodulation Studio

For the Fisher Trophy, presented by Rupert Molloy

 81) Reading RC (M Stockton)────────────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)────────┘ 3:56 5 lengths                        │
                                                                                │
 83) Birmingham RC (C Kelley)───────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)    │ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
 84) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (C Goodwin)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:55 1/2 length                       │ 3:56 5 lengths                        
 85) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 86) Reading RC (E Hodges)──────────────┐ Reading RC (E Hodges)                 │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) RAF RC (M Hart)────────────────────┘ 4:22 Not Rowed Out                    

26) Women's Sculls (Band 4)

 89) Oxford Univ LWBC (N Holland)──────────┐
                                           │ Oxford Univ LWBC (N Holland)             
 ) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 3:52 4 lengths                           │
 90) Marlow RC (C Oconnell)────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 91) Mortlake A & A BC (J Day)─────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Oxford Academicals RC (A Swiejkowska)    │ Oxford Univ LWBC (N Holland)             
 ) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 4:13 5 lengths                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                        
 92) Oxford Academicals RC (A Swiejkowska)─┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 94) Mortlake A & A BC (I Zakers)──────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Oxford Univ LWBC (O Grant)               │
 ) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 3:54 2 lengths                           
 95) Oxford Univ LWBC (O Grant)────────────┘

27) Women's Sculls (Band 5)

 96) Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)──┐
                                      │ Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)     
 97) Wolfson Coll Oxford (S Schauman)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 4:04 4 lengths                      │
 98) Reading RC (T Chenje)────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 99) Marlow RC (P Harrison)───────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Marlow RC (P Harrison)              │ Marlow RC (P Harrison)              
 100) Green Templeton BC (J Buck)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 4:01 5 lengths                      │ 3:54 2 1/2 lengths                  
 101) Bentham BC (A Williams)─────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 102) Oxford Academicals RC (E Green)─┐ Oxford Academicals RC (E Green)     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 93) Marlow RC (E Holloway)───────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                      

28) Men's Alumni Eights

 201) Bentham BC────────┐
                        │ Blue Star Club        
 202) Nemesis Boat Club─┼───────────────────────
                        │ 2:43 1 1/2 lengths    
 203) Blue Star Club────┘

29) Women's Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Michael Williams

For the Arthur Wilcock Trophy

 204) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐
                              │ Vesta RC                    
 205) Vesta RC────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 3:15 1/3 length             
 206) Reading RC (York)───────┘

30) Women's Eights (Band 2)

Sponsored by Salter Brothers Ltd

For the Tobias Trophy

 207) Bentham BC──────────┐
                          │ Wolfson Coll Oxford     
 208) Marlow RC───────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:19 1/2 length         
 209) Wolfson Coll Oxford─┘

31) Women's Eights (Band 3)

Sponsored by Towergate Insurance, Henley

For the Barn Cottage Cup, presented by Mark Davies

 210) Oxford Academicals RC─┐
                            │ Reading RC (Evans)        
 211) Reading RC (Evans)────┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 3:23 1/3 length           
 212) Twickenham RC─────────┘

32) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by The Copas Partnership

For the Facy Cup

 213) Vesta RC (Bottomley)─────────┐
                                   │ Quintin BC/City of Oxford RC     
 214) Quintin BC/City of Oxford RC─┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:09 1/2 length                  
 215) Stratford─upon─Avon BC───────┘

33) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Barry Jackson Associates Ltd

For the Ray Sergeant Cup

 216) Wolfson Coll Oxford─┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford     
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 217) RAF RC (May)────────┘ 3:20 4 1/2 lengths      │ Wolfson Coll Oxford     
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 218) Cygnet RC───────────┐ Cygnet RC               │ 3:12 1/2 length         
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 219) Vesta RC (Vaux)─────┘ 3:22 3 1/2 lengths      

34) Open Coxed Fours (Band 3)

Sponsored by Mr & Mrs Drew

For the Midland Bank Trophy

 220) Twickenham RC───────────────┐ Hereford RC (Fraser)            
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 221) Hereford RC (Fraser)────────┘ 3:18 3 1/2 lengths              │ Hereford RC (Fraser)            
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 222) Abingdon RC/Southampton Uni─┐ Abingdon RC/Southampton Uni     │ 3:16 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 223) Hereford RC (Weaver)────────┘ 3:19 1 foot                     

35) Open Coxed Fours (Band 4)

Sponsored by A Subscriber

For the Rathcreedan Cup

 224) Sons of the Thames─────────────┐ RAF RC (Littlefield)               
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 225) RAF RC (Littlefield)───────────┘ 3:33 3 lengths                     │ Reading RC                         
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 226) Reading RC─────────────────────┐ Reading RC                         │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 227) East India Club Rowing Section─┘ 3:22 1 length                      

36) Open Coxless Fours

Sponsored by The Mayor of Henley

For the Town Challenge Cup, presented by Glen Lambert

 228) Twickenham RC──┐ Twickenham RC      
                     ├────────────────────┐
 229) RAF RC─────────┘ 3:03 1 length      │ Twickenham RC      
                                          ├────────────────────
 230) Merton College─┐ Merton College     │ 3:06 3 lengths     
                     ├────────────────────┘
 231) Vesta RC───────┘ 3:17 4 lengths     

37) Masters C/D Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Royal House Dental Centre

For the Jack Carson─Bury Trophy, presented by Alyson

 232) Reading RC──┐ Marlow RC       
                  ├─────────────────
 233) Marlow RC───┘ 3:21 3 lengths  

38) Masters E/F Coxless Fours

 234) Marlow RC (Faulkner =F)─┐ Marlow RC (Faulkner =F)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 235) Marlow RC (Westcott =E)─┘ 3:23 3 lengths              

39) Open Quads (Band 1)

Sponsored by Thames Regional Rowing Council in memory of Negel Smith (London Rowing Club)

For the Michael Symonds Trophy

 236) East India Club/Exeter University────┐ Henley RC/Durham U/Jesus Coll Oxford     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 237) Henley RC/Durham U/Jesus Coll Oxford─┘ 2:50 easily                              

40) Open Quads (Band 2)

Sponsored by Regattas Lodge 9660

For the Regatta Lodge Cup, presented by David Reeves

 238) Abingdon RC────────────┐ Abingdon RC                
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 239) Hillingdon RC──────────┘ 3:08 3/4 length            │ Hereford RC                
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 240) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐ Hereford RC                │ 2:58 3 1/2 lengths         
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 241) Hereford RC────────────┘ 3:10 3 lengths             

41) Masters D/E Quad Sculls

Sponsored by Ms Patricia Christmas

 242) Bentham BC──┐ Bentham BC      
                  ├─────────────────
 243) Henley RC───┘ 3:32 Row Over   

42) Masters F Quads

 244) Abingdon RC─────┐ Upper Thames RC     
                      ├─────────────────────
 245) Upper Thames RC─┘ 3:17 easily         

43) Masters G/H Quad Sculls

 246) Upper Thames RC─┐ Twickenham RC       
                      ├─────────────────────
 247) Twickenham RC───┘ 3:40 4 lengths      

44) Womens Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 248) Eton Excelsior RC─┐ Eton Excelsior RC     
                        ├───────────────────────
 249) RAF RC────────────┘ 3:30 3 1/2 lengths    

45) Women's Masters D Quads

 250) Falcon RC (Scarf)────┐ Falcon RC (Scarf)        
                           ├──────────────────────────
 251) Falcon RC (Cottrell)─┘ 3:28 3 1/2 lengths       

46) Women's Masters E Quads

Sponsored by Mr Jim Messum

 252) Henley RC─────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC     
                        ├───────────────────────
 253) Eton Excelsior RC─┘ 3:39 4 1/2 lengths    

47) Women's Coxless Pairs

For the Beresford Cup

 254) Marlow RC───┐
                  │ Marlow RC       
 255) Bentham BC──┼─────────────────
                  │ 3:42 3 lengths  
 256) RAF RC──────┘

48) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Chas Newens

For the Sally Newens Memorial Plate, presented by Emma Levy

 257) Wallingford RC─────────┐ Wallingford RC             
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 258) Marlow RC (Evans)──────┘ 3:44 3 lengths             │ RAF RC                     
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 259) RAF RC─────────────────┐ RAF RC                     │ 3:38 1/2 length            
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 260) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 3:46 1 length              

49) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Giuliana Architects

 261) Marlow RC (Whitten/Palmer)───────┐
                                       │ Reading RC                           
 262) Falcon RC (Humphries/Dowdeswell)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 3:50 2 lengths                       │
 263) Reading RC───────────────────────┘                                      │ Reading RC                           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 264) Falcon RC (Johnson/O'Loughlin)───┐ Bentham BC                           │ 3:52 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 265) Bentham BC───────────────────────┘ 3:51 5 lengths                       

50) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Alison Findlay

 266) Upper Thames RC (Rose)──────────┐
                                      │ Upper Thames RC (Rose)              
 267) Reading RC/Quintin BC───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:24 2 lengths                      │
 268) Wallingford RC──────────────────┘                                     │ Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Thames     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 269) Twickenham RC───────────────────┐ Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Thames     │ 3:19 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 270) Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Thames─┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths                  

51) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 2)

 271) Blue Star Club─────────────────┐
                                     │ Blue Star Club                     
 272) Warwick BC─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths                 │
 273) Reading RC─────────────────────┘                                    │ Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 274) Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)─┐ Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)     │ 3:15 4 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 275) Bentham BC─────────────────────┘ 3:28 easily                        

52) Open Sculls (Band 1)

For the United Challenge Cup

 276) Bewl Bridge RC (H Jahnich)─┐ Birmingham RC (S Byford)       
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 277) Birmingham RC (S Byford)───┘ 3:33 3 1/2 lengths             

53) Open Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mrs Gill Fitzpatrick

For the Ricket Challenge Cup

 278) Vesta RC (M Cannon)──────────────────────┐
                                               │ Tideway Scullers School (H Alireza)          
 280) Shiplake Vikings RC (R Ash)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 3:34 4 lengths                               │
 279) Tideway Scullers School (H Alireza)──────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 281) Henley RC (A Jacob)──────────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Twickenham RC (J Wooller)                    │ Tideway Scullers School (H Alireza)          
 282) Bewl Bridge RC (B Long)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 3:42 3 lengths                               │ 3:20 3 lengths                               
 283) Twickenham RC (J Wooller)────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 284) Tideway Scullers School (J Brown Fumeau)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (J Brown Fumeau)     │
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 285) Eton Excelsior RC (M Len)────────────────┘ 3:40 easily                                  

54) Open Sculls (Band 3)

For the Gill─Mardon Cup

 286) Fulham Reach RC (R Benton)─┐ Merton College (L Koch)        
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 287) Merton College (L Koch)────┘ 3:39 4 lengths                 │
                                                                  │
 288) Upper Thames RC (A Powell)─┐ Upper Thames RC (A Powell)     │RAF RC (E Carpenter)           
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
 289) Reading RC (W Shrieve)─────┘ 3:34 2 1/2 lengths             │3:30 3 lengths                 
                                                                  │
 290) Marlow RC (M Parsons)──────┐ RAF RC (E Carpenter)           │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 291) RAF RC (E Carpenter)───────┘ 3:38 4 lengths                 

55) Open Sculls (Band 4)

For the Miller Challenge Cup

 292) Reading RC (R Marsland)─┐ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 293) RAF RC (T Jackman)──────┘ 3:38 3 lengths              │ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 294) Falcon RC (P Hathaway)──┐ Vesta RC (N Cleobury)       │ 3:33 2 1/2 lengths          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 295) Vesta RC (N Cleobury)───┘ 3:39 2 1/2 lengths          

56) Open Sculls (Band 5)

Sponsored by Crazies Hill Primary School

For the Adrian Tanner Cup

 296) Hertford College (J Waterman)───┐
                                      │ Warwick BC (A Whitbread)            
 297) Marlow RC (M Ruinet)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:41 3 lengths                      │
 298) Warwick BC (A Whitbread)────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 299) Sheffield University (J Taylor)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Vesta RC (P Corby)                  │ Warwick BC (A Whitbread)            
 300) Wolfson Coll Oxford (A Ferris)──┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:36 1 length                       │ 3:22 easily                         
 301) Vesta RC (P Corby)──────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 302) Marlow RC (A Garnett)───────────┐ Marlow RC (A Garnett)               │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 303) Vesta RC (G Thomas)─────────────┘ 3:53 easily                         

57) Junior 15 Sculls

 304) Exeter RC (O Wickham)─────┐ Henley RC (S O'Connor)        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 305) Henley RC (S O'Connor)────┘ 4:31 Not Rowed Out            │ Exeter RC (E Fuller)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 306) Wallingford RC (F Powell)─┐ Exeter RC (E Fuller)          │ 3:32 5 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 307) Exeter RC (E Fuller)──────┘ 3:39 3 lengths                

58) Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by Family of Michael Jones

 308) Star & Arrow Club (H Neal)─┐
                                 │ Exeter RC (T Shipton)          
 309) Henley RC (J McLellan)─────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:36 3 1/2 lengths             
 310) Exeter RC (T Shipton)──────┘

59) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 311) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (N Brunt)───┐ Maidenhead RC (I Sellers)              
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 312) Maidenhead RC (I Sellers)──────────┘ 4:08 5 lengths                         │ City of Oxford RC (S Turner Frick)     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 313) City of Oxford RC (S Turner─Frick)─┐ City of Oxford RC (S Turner Frick)     │ 3:58 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 314) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (M Kenny)───┘ 4:01 4 lengths