Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Barnes Bridge Ladies RC

3) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by Phyllis Court Club

For the Phyllis Court Cup, presented by Barry Jackson

 9) Bentham BC───────────────┐
                             │ RAF RC (Robinson)          
 10) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:34 4 lengths             
 11) RAF RC (Robinson)───────┘

7) Women's Quads (Band 1)

Sponsored by Ms Patricia Eng

For the Isabel Carson─Bury Trophy

 22) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC────────┐ Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Vesta    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 23) Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Vesta─┘ 3:29 easily                       

20) Women's Masters C Double Sculls

 62) Eton Excelsior RC───────┐
                             │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC    
 63) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:35 1/2 length            
 64) RAF RC──────────────────┘

23) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mrs Margaret Denham

For the Denham Trophy

 71) City of Oxford RC (C Armstrong)─────┐ City of Oxford RC (C Armstrong)        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Maidenhead RC (N Marti)─────────────┘ 3:41 1 1/2 lengths                     │ City of Oxford RC (C Armstrong)        
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 73) Wadham College (S Hall)─────────────┐ Wadham College (S Hall)                │ 3:50 2 lengths                         
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 74) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (K Baldwin)─┘ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths                     

25) Women's Sculls (Band 3)

Sponsored by Rupert and Victoria Malloy of the Photomodulation Studio

For the Fisher Trophy, presented by Rupert Molloy

 81) Reading RC (M Stockton)────────────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)────────┘ 3:56 5 lengths                        │
                                                                                │
 83) Birmingham RC (C Kelley)───────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)    │ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
 84) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (C Goodwin)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:55 1/2 length                       │ 3:56 5 lengths                        
 85) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 86) Reading RC (E Hodges)──────────────┐ Reading RC (E Hodges)                 │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) RAF RC (M Hart)────────────────────┘ 4:22 Not Rowed Out                    

29) Women's Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Michael Williams

For the Arthur Wilcock Trophy

 204) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐
                              │ Vesta RC                    
 205) Vesta RC────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 3:15 1/3 length             
 206) Reading RC (York)───────┘