Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bentham BC

3) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by Phyllis Court Club

For the Phyllis Court Cup, presented by Barry Jackson

 9) Bentham BC───────────────┐
                             │ RAF RC (Robinson)          
 10) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:34 4 lengths             
 11) RAF RC (Robinson)───────┘

5) Mixed Coxed Fours

 17) Upper Thames RC────┐
                        │ Upper Thames RC       
 18) Bentham BC (Bates)─┼───────────────────────
                        │ 3:16 easily           
 19) Bentham BC (Hanna)─┘

13) Masters D/E Double Sculls

 42) Bewl Bridge RC─┐
                    │ Bentham BC        
 43) Bentham BC─────┼───────────────────
                    │ 3:19 1 length     
 44) Marlow RC──────┘

27) Women's Sculls (Band 5)

 96) Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)──┐
                                      │ Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)     
 97) Wolfson Coll Oxford (S Schauman)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 4:04 4 lengths                      │
 98) Reading RC (T Chenje)────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 99) Marlow RC (P Harrison)───────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Marlow RC (P Harrison)              │ Marlow RC (P Harrison)              
 100) Green Templeton BC (J Buck)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 4:01 5 lengths                      │ 3:54 2 1/2 lengths                  
 101) Bentham BC (A Williams)─────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 102) Oxford Academicals RC (E Green)─┐ Oxford Academicals RC (E Green)     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 93) Marlow RC (E Holloway)───────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                      

28) Men's Alumni Eights

 201) Bentham BC────────┐
                        │ Blue Star Club        
 202) Nemesis Boat Club─┼───────────────────────
                        │ 2:43 1 1/2 lengths    
 203) Blue Star Club────┘

30) Women's Eights (Band 2)

Sponsored by Salter Brothers Ltd

For the Tobias Trophy

 207) Bentham BC──────────┐
                          │ Wolfson Coll Oxford     
 208) Marlow RC───────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:19 1/2 length         
 209) Wolfson Coll Oxford─┘

41) Masters D/E Quad Sculls

Sponsored by Ms Patricia Christmas

 242) Bentham BC──┐ Bentham BC      
                  ├─────────────────
 243) Henley RC───┘ 3:32 Row Over   

47) Women's Coxless Pairs

For the Beresford Cup

 254) Marlow RC───┐
                  │ Marlow RC       
 255) Bentham BC──┼─────────────────
                  │ 3:42 3 lengths  
 256) RAF RC──────┘

49) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Giuliana Architects

 261) Marlow RC (Whitten/Palmer)───────┐
                                       │ Reading RC                           
 262) Falcon RC (Humphries/Dowdeswell)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 3:50 2 lengths                       │
 263) Reading RC───────────────────────┘                                      │ Reading RC                           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 264) Falcon RC (Johnson/O'Loughlin)───┐ Bentham BC                           │ 3:52 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 265) Bentham BC───────────────────────┘ 3:51 5 lengths                       

51) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 2)

 271) Blue Star Club─────────────────┐
                                     │ Blue Star Club                     
 272) Warwick BC─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths                 │
 273) Reading RC─────────────────────┘                                    │ Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 274) Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)─┐ Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)     │ 3:15 4 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 275) Bentham BC─────────────────────┘ 3:28 easily