Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Henley RC

6) Women's Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Mrs Barbara Snell

For the Snell Cup

 20) Henley RC───────┐
                     │ Blue Star Club     
 104) Blue Star Club─┼────────────────────
                     │ 3:18 1/2 length    
 21) Marlow RC───────┘

10) Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Neil Robinson

For the Charles Bright Cup

 31) Henley RC (Turnell)─┐ Henley RC (Turnell)    
                         ├────────────────────────
 32) Henley RC (Hayes)───┘ 3:05 easily            

12) Masters B/C Double Sculls

Sponsored by Barry Jackson Associates Ltd

 38) Henley RC──────────┐ Henley RC             
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 39) Green Templeton BC─┘ 3:24 5 lengths        │ Bewl Bridge RC        
                                                ├───────────────────────
 40) Linacre BC─────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC        │ 3:19 5 lengths        
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 41) Bewl Bridge RC─────┘ 3:23 5 lengths        

15) Masters G/H Double Sculls

 47) Weybridge RC───────────────┐ Marlow RC (Hill =G)           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 49) Marlow RC (Hill =G)────────┘ 3:40 3 lengths                │ Marlow RC (Hill =G)           
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 48) Henley RC──────────────────┐ Marlow RC (Martin Fagg =H)    │ 3:51 3 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 50) Marlow RC (Martin─Fagg =H)─┘ 3:55 4 lengths                

21) Women's Masters E Double Sculls

Sponsored by Rupert and Victoria Malloy of the Photomodulation Studio

 65) Falcon RC─────────┐ Falcon RC            
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 66) Henley RC─────────┘ 4:02 easily          │ Upper Thames RC      
                                              ├──────────────────────
 67) Upper Thames RC───┐ Upper Thames RC      │ 3:40 2 lengths       
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 68) Eton Excelsior RC─┘ 3:46 2 lengths       

24) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Richard Way Booksellers

For the Harry Dobson Trophy

 75) Falcon RC (N Sharma)──────┐ Henley RC (N Atkinson)       
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 76) Henley RC (N Atkinson)────┘ 3:52 2 lengths               │
                                                              │
 77) Oxford Univ LWBC (A Hoff)─┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Hoff)    │Henley RC (N Atkinson)       
                               ├──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
 78) Reading RC (K Reeman)─────┘ 3:58 4 feet                  │3:58 2 1/2 lengths           
                                                              │
 79) Henley RC (J Mehers)──────┐ Maidenhead RC (S Harker)     │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 80) Maidenhead RC (S Harker)──┘ 4:14 1 length                

41) Masters D/E Quad Sculls

Sponsored by Ms Patricia Christmas

 242) Bentham BC──┐ Bentham BC      
                  ├─────────────────
 243) Henley RC───┘ 3:32 Row Over   

46) Women's Masters E Quads

Sponsored by Mr Jim Messum

 252) Henley RC─────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC     
                        ├───────────────────────
 253) Eton Excelsior RC─┘ 3:39 4 1/2 lengths    

53) Open Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mrs Gill Fitzpatrick

For the Ricket Challenge Cup

 278) Vesta RC (M Cannon)──────────────────────┐
                                               │ Tideway Scullers School (H Alireza)          
 280) Shiplake Vikings RC (R Ash)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 3:34 4 lengths                               │
 279) Tideway Scullers School (H Alireza)──────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 281) Henley RC (A Jacob)──────────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Twickenham RC (J Wooller)                    │ Tideway Scullers School (H Alireza)          
 282) Bewl Bridge RC (B Long)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 3:42 3 lengths                               │ 3:20 3 lengths                               
 283) Twickenham RC (J Wooller)────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 284) Tideway Scullers School (J Brown Fumeau)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (J Brown Fumeau)     │
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 285) Eton Excelsior RC (M Len)────────────────┘ 3:40 easily                                  

57) Junior 15 Sculls

 304) Exeter RC (O Wickham)─────┐ Henley RC (S O'Connor)        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 305) Henley RC (S O'Connor)────┘ 4:31 Not Rowed Out            │ Exeter RC (E Fuller)          
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 306) Wallingford RC (F Powell)─┐ Exeter RC (E Fuller)          │ 3:32 5 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 307) Exeter RC (E Fuller)──────┘ 3:39 3 lengths                

58) Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by Family of Michael Jones

 308) Star & Arrow Club (H Neal)─┐
                                 │ Exeter RC (T Shipton)          
 309) Henley RC (J McLellan)─────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:36 3 1/2 lengths             
 310) Exeter RC (T Shipton)──────┘