Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Marlow RC

6) Women's Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Mrs Barbara Snell

For the Snell Cup

 20) Henley RC───────┐
                     │ Blue Star Club     
 104) Blue Star Club─┼────────────────────
                     │ 3:18 1/2 length    
 21) Marlow RC───────┘

8) Women's Quads (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mr Neil Dowdney

For the Angus Robertson Cup

 24) Abingdon RC────────┐
                        │ Marlow RC             
 25) Marlow RC──────────┼───────────────────────
                        │ NTT 2 lengths         
 26) Sons of the Thames─┘

13) Masters D/E Double Sculls

 42) Bewl Bridge RC─┐
                    │ Bentham BC        
 43) Bentham BC─────┼───────────────────
                    │ 3:19 1 length     
 44) Marlow RC──────┘

15) Masters G/H Double Sculls

 47) Weybridge RC───────────────┐ Marlow RC (Hill =G)           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 49) Marlow RC (Hill =G)────────┘ 3:40 3 lengths                │ Marlow RC (Hill =G)           
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 48) Henley RC──────────────────┐ Marlow RC (Martin Fagg =H)    │ 3:51 3 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 50) Marlow RC (Martin─Fagg =H)─┘ 3:55 4 lengths                

26) Women's Sculls (Band 4)

 89) Oxford Univ LWBC (N Holland)──────────┐
                                           │ Oxford Univ LWBC (N Holland)             
 ) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 3:52 4 lengths                           │
 90) Marlow RC (C Oconnell)────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 91) Mortlake A & A BC (J Day)─────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Oxford Academicals RC (A Swiejkowska)    │ Oxford Univ LWBC (N Holland)             
 ) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 4:13 5 lengths                           │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                        
 92) Oxford Academicals RC (A Swiejkowska)─┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 94) Mortlake A & A BC (I Zakers)──────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Oxford Univ LWBC (O Grant)               │
 ) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 3:54 2 lengths                           
 95) Oxford Univ LWBC (O Grant)────────────┘

27) Women's Sculls (Band 5)

 96) Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)──┐
                                      │ Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)     
 97) Wolfson Coll Oxford (S Schauman)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 4:04 4 lengths                      │
 98) Reading RC (T Chenje)────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 99) Marlow RC (P Harrison)───────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Marlow RC (P Harrison)              │ Marlow RC (P Harrison)              
 100) Green Templeton BC (J Buck)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 4:01 5 lengths                      │ 3:54 2 1/2 lengths                  
 101) Bentham BC (A Williams)─────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 102) Oxford Academicals RC (E Green)─┐ Oxford Academicals RC (E Green)     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 93) Marlow RC (E Holloway)───────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                      

30) Women's Eights (Band 2)

Sponsored by Salter Brothers Ltd

For the Tobias Trophy

 207) Bentham BC──────────┐
                          │ Wolfson Coll Oxford     
 208) Marlow RC───────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:19 1/2 length         
 209) Wolfson Coll Oxford─┘

37) Masters C/D Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Royal House Dental Centre

For the Jack Carson─Bury Trophy, presented by Alyson

 232) Reading RC──┐ Marlow RC       
                  ├─────────────────
 233) Marlow RC───┘ 3:21 3 lengths  

38) Masters E/F Coxless Fours

 234) Marlow RC (Faulkner =F)─┐ Marlow RC (Faulkner =F)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 235) Marlow RC (Westcott =E)─┘ 3:23 3 lengths              

47) Women's Coxless Pairs

For the Beresford Cup

 254) Marlow RC───┐
                  │ Marlow RC       
 255) Bentham BC──┼─────────────────
                  │ 3:42 3 lengths  
 256) RAF RC──────┘

48) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Chas Newens

For the Sally Newens Memorial Plate, presented by Emma Levy

 257) Wallingford RC─────────┐ Wallingford RC             
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 258) Marlow RC (Evans)──────┘ 3:44 3 lengths             │ RAF RC                     
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 259) RAF RC─────────────────┐ RAF RC                     │ 3:38 1/2 length            
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 260) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 3:46 1 length              

49) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Giuliana Architects

 261) Marlow RC (Whitten/Palmer)───────┐
                                       │ Reading RC                           
 262) Falcon RC (Humphries/Dowdeswell)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 3:50 2 lengths                       │
 263) Reading RC───────────────────────┘                                      │ Reading RC                           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 264) Falcon RC (Johnson/O'Loughlin)───┐ Bentham BC                           │ 3:52 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 265) Bentham BC───────────────────────┘ 3:51 5 lengths                       

54) Open Sculls (Band 3)

For the Gill─Mardon Cup

 286) Fulham Reach RC (R Benton)─┐ Merton College (L Koch)        
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 287) Merton College (L Koch)────┘ 3:39 4 lengths                 │
                                                                  │
 288) Upper Thames RC (A Powell)─┐ Upper Thames RC (A Powell)     │RAF RC (E Carpenter)           
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
 289) Reading RC (W Shrieve)─────┘ 3:34 2 1/2 lengths             │3:30 3 lengths                 
                                                                  │
 290) Marlow RC (M Parsons)──────┐ RAF RC (E Carpenter)           │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 291) RAF RC (E Carpenter)───────┘ 3:38 4 lengths                 

56) Open Sculls (Band 5)

Sponsored by Crazies Hill Primary School

For the Adrian Tanner Cup

 296) Hertford College (J Waterman)───┐
                                      │ Warwick BC (A Whitbread)            
 297) Marlow RC (M Ruinet)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:41 3 lengths                      │
 298) Warwick BC (A Whitbread)────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 299) Sheffield University (J Taylor)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Vesta RC (P Corby)                  │ Warwick BC (A Whitbread)            
 300) Wolfson Coll Oxford (A Ferris)──┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:36 1 length                       │ 3:22 easily                         
 301) Vesta RC (P Corby)──────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 302) Marlow RC (A Garnett)───────────┐ Marlow RC (A Garnett)               │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 303) Vesta RC (G Thomas)─────────────┘ 3:53 easily