Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Royal Air Force RC

2) Open Eights (Band 2)

For the Remenham Cup

 5) RAF RC (Smith)──────────────┐ Twickenham RC                 
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 6) Twickenham RC───────────────┘ 3:04 1 length                 │ Abingdon RC/Southampton Uni   
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 7) RAF RC (Gray)───────────────┐ Abingdon RC/Southampton Uni   │ 2:57 4 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 8) Abingdon RC/Southampton Uni─┘ 2:59 5 lengths                

3) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by Phyllis Court Club

For the Phyllis Court Cup, presented by Barry Jackson

 9) Bentham BC───────────────┐
                             │ RAF RC (Robinson)          
 10) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:34 4 lengths             
 11) RAF RC (Robinson)───────┘

4) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mrs Pat Sly

For the Jasper Trophy

 12) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐
                            │ Stratford upon Avon BC    
 13) RAF RC (Trick)─────────┼───────────────────────────┐
                            │ 3:42 5 lengths            │
 14) Falcon RC──────────────┘                           │ Furnivall SC              
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 15) Twickenham RC──────────┐ Furnivall SC              │ 3:35 4 lengths            
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 16) Furnivall SC───────────┘ 3:33 2 lengths            

11) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mr Gerry Barker

For the Foy Cup

 33) Vesta RC───────────────────┐
                                │ Hillingdon RC                 
 34) Hillingdon RC──────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:26 4 lengths                │
 35) RAF RC (Gray/Jamieson)─────┘                               │ RAF RC (Carpenter/Jackman)    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 36) Abingdon RC────────────────┐ RAF RC (Carpenter/Jackman)    │ 3:12 4 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 37) RAF RC (Carpenter/Jackman)─┘ 3:19 easily                   

20) Women's Masters C Double Sculls

 62) Eton Excelsior RC───────┐
                             │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC    
 63) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:35 1/2 length            
 64) RAF RC──────────────────┘

25) Women's Sculls (Band 3)

Sponsored by Rupert and Victoria Malloy of the Photomodulation Studio

For the Fisher Trophy, presented by Rupert Molloy

 81) Reading RC (M Stockton)────────────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)────────┘ 3:56 5 lengths                        │
                                                                                │
 83) Birmingham RC (C Kelley)───────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)    │ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
 84) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (C Goodwin)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:55 1/2 length                       │ 3:56 5 lengths                        
 85) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 86) Reading RC (E Hodges)──────────────┐ Reading RC (E Hodges)                 │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) RAF RC (M Hart)────────────────────┘ 4:22 Not Rowed Out                    

33) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Barry Jackson Associates Ltd

For the Ray Sergeant Cup

 216) Wolfson Coll Oxford─┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford     
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 217) RAF RC (May)────────┘ 3:20 4 1/2 lengths      │ Wolfson Coll Oxford     
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 218) Cygnet RC───────────┐ Cygnet RC               │ 3:12 1/2 length         
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 219) Vesta RC (Vaux)─────┘ 3:22 3 1/2 lengths      

35) Open Coxed Fours (Band 4)

Sponsored by A Subscriber

For the Rathcreedan Cup

 224) Sons of the Thames───┐ RAF RC (Littlefield)     
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 225) RAF RC (Littlefield)─┘ 3:33 3 lengths           │ Reading RC               
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 226) Reading RC───────────┐ Reading RC               │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths       
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 227) East India Club──────┘ 3:22 1 length            

36) Open Coxless Fours

Sponsored by The Mayor of Henley

For the Town Challenge Cup, presented by Glen Lambert

 228) Twickenham RC──┐ Twickenham RC      
                     ├────────────────────┐
 229) RAF RC─────────┘ 3:03 1 length      │ Twickenham RC      
                                          ├────────────────────
 230) Merton College─┐ Merton College     │ 3:06 3 lengths     
                     ├────────────────────┘
 231) Vesta RC───────┘ 3:17 4 lengths     

44) Women's Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 248) Eton Excelsior RC─┐ Eton Excelsior RC     
                        ├───────────────────────
 249) RAF RC────────────┘ 3:30 3 1/2 lengths    

47) Women's Coxless Pairs

For the Beresford Cup

 254) Marlow RC───┐
                  │ Marlow RC       
 255) Bentham BC──┼─────────────────
                  │ 3:42 3 lengths  
 256) RAF RC──────┘

48) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Chas Newens

For the Sally Newens Memorial Plate, presented by Emma Levy

 257) Wallingford RC─────────┐ Wallingford RC             
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 258) Marlow RC (Evans)──────┘ 3:44 3 lengths             │ RAF RC                     
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 259) RAF RC─────────────────┐ RAF RC                     │ 3:38 1/2 length            
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 260) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 3:46 1 length              

54) Open Sculls (Band 3)

For the Gill─Mardon Cup

 286) Fulham Reach RC (R Benton)─┐ Merton College (L Koch)        
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 287) Merton College (L Koch)────┘ 3:39 4 lengths                 │
                                                                  │
 288) Upper Thames RC (A Powell)─┐ Upper Thames RC (A Powell)     │RAF RC (E Carpenter)           
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
 289) Reading RC (W Shrieve)─────┘ 3:34 2 1/2 lengths             │3:30 3 lengths                 
                                                                  │
 290) Marlow RC (M Parsons)──────┐ RAF RC (E Carpenter)           │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 291) RAF RC (E Carpenter)───────┘ 3:38 4 lengths                 

55) Open Sculls (Band 4)

For the Miller Challenge Cup

 292) Reading RC (R Marsland)─┐ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 293) RAF RC (T Jackman)──────┘ 3:38 3 lengths              │ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 294) Falcon RC (P Hathaway)──┐ Vesta RC (N Cleobury)       │ 3:33 2 1/2 lengths          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 295) Vesta RC (N Cleobury)───┘ 3:39 2 1/2 lengths