Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Reading RC

24) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Richard Way Booksellers

For the Harry Dobson Trophy

 75) Falcon RC (N Sharma)──────┐ Henley RC (N Atkinson)       
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 76) Henley RC (N Atkinson)────┘ 3:52 2 lengths               │
                                                              │
 77) Oxford Univ LWBC (A Hoff)─┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Hoff)    │Henley RC (N Atkinson)       
                               ├──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
 78) Reading RC (K Reeman)─────┘ 3:58 4 feet                  │3:58 2 1/2 lengths           
                                                              │
 79) Henley RC (J Mehers)──────┐ Maidenhead RC (S Harker)     │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 80) Maidenhead RC (S Harker)──┘ 4:14 1 length                

25) Women's Sculls (Band 3)

Sponsored by Rupert and Victoria Malloy of the Photomodulation Studio

For the Fisher Trophy, presented by Rupert Molloy

 81) Reading RC (M Stockton)────────────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)────────┘ 3:56 5 lengths                        │
                                                                                │
 83) Birmingham RC (C Kelley)───────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)    │ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
 84) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (C Goodwin)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:55 1/2 length                       │ 3:56 5 lengths                        
 85) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 86) Reading RC (E Hodges)──────────────┐ Reading RC (E Hodges)                 │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) RAF RC (M Hart)────────────────────┘ 4:22 Not Rowed Out                    

27) Women's Sculls (Band 5)

 96) Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)──┐
                                      │ Greenbank Falmouth RC (C Brown)     
 97) Wolfson Coll Oxford (S Schauman)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 4:04 4 lengths                      │
 98) Reading RC (T Chenje)────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 99) Marlow RC (P Harrison)───────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Marlow RC (P Harrison)              │ Marlow RC (P Harrison)              
 100) Green Templeton BC (J Buck)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 4:01 5 lengths                      │ 3:54 2 1/2 lengths                  
 101) Bentham BC (A Williams)─────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 102) Oxford Academicals RC (E Green)─┐ Oxford Academicals RC (E Green)     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 93) Marlow RC (E Holloway)───────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                      

29) Women's Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Michael Williams

For the Arthur Wilcock Trophy

 204) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐
                              │ Vesta RC                    
 205) Vesta RC────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 3:15 1/3 length             
 206) Reading RC (York)───────┘

31) Women's Eights (Band 3)

Sponsored by Towergate Insurance, Henley

For the Barn Cottage Cup, presented by Mark Davies

 210) Oxford Academicals RC─┐
                            │ Reading RC (Evans)        
 211) Reading RC (Evans)────┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 3:23 1/3 length           
 212) Twickenham RC─────────┘

35) Open Coxed Fours (Band 4)

Sponsored by A Subscriber

For the Rathcreedan Cup

 224) Sons of the Thames─────────────┐ RAF RC (Littlefield)               
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 225) RAF RC (Littlefield)───────────┘ 3:33 3 lengths                     │ Reading RC                         
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 226) Reading RC─────────────────────┐ Reading RC                         │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 227) East India Club Rowing Section─┘ 3:22 1 length                      

37) Masters C/D Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Royal House Dental Centre

For the Jack Carson─Bury Trophy, presented by Alyson

 232) Reading RC──┐ Marlow RC       
                  ├─────────────────
 233) Marlow RC───┘ 3:21 3 lengths  

49) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Giuliana Architects

 261) Marlow RC (Whitten/Palmer)───────┐
                                       │ Reading RC                           
 262) Falcon RC (Humphries/Dowdeswell)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 3:50 2 lengths                       │
 263) Reading RC───────────────────────┘                                      │ Reading RC                           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 264) Falcon RC (Johnson/O'Loughlin)───┐ Bentham BC                           │ 3:52 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 265) Bentham BC───────────────────────┘ 3:51 5 lengths                       

51) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 2)

 271) Blue Star Club─────────────────┐
                                     │ Blue Star Club                     
 272) Warwick BC─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths                 │
 273) Reading RC─────────────────────┘                                    │ Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 274) Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)─┐ Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)     │ 3:15 4 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 275) Bentham BC─────────────────────┘ 3:28 easily                        

54) Open Sculls (Band 3)

For the Gill─Mardon Cup

 286) Fulham Reach RC (R Benton)─┐ Merton College (L Koch)        
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 287) Merton College (L Koch)────┘ 3:39 4 lengths                 │
                                                                  │
 288) Upper Thames RC (A Powell)─┐ Upper Thames RC (A Powell)     │RAF RC (E Carpenter)           
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
 289) Reading RC (W Shrieve)─────┘ 3:34 2 1/2 lengths             │3:30 3 lengths                 
                                                                  │
 290) Marlow RC (M Parsons)──────┐ RAF RC (E Carpenter)           │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 291) RAF RC (E Carpenter)───────┘ 3:38 4 lengths                 

55) Open Sculls (Band 4)

For the Miller Challenge Cup

 292) Reading RC (R Marsland)─┐ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 293) RAF RC (T Jackman)──────┘ 3:38 3 lengths              │ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 294) Falcon RC (P Hathaway)──┐ Vesta RC (N Cleobury)       │ 3:33 2 1/2 lengths          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 295) Vesta RC (N Cleobury)───┘ 3:39 2 1/2 lengths