Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Stratford-upon-Avon BC

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Richard, Linda and Zoe Alexander in memory of Algie and Sheena Alexander

For the Alexander Cup

 1) Green Templeton BC─────┐ Warwick BC               
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 2) Warwick BC─────────────┘ 2:46 1/3 length          │ Warwick BC               
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 3) Vesta RC───────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC   │ 2:47 1 1/2 lengths       
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 4) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 2:58 3/4 length          

4) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mrs Pat Sly

For the Jasper Trophy

 12) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐
                            │ Stratford upon Avon BC    
 13) RAF RC (Trick)─────────┼───────────────────────────┐
                            │ 3:42 5 lengths            │
 14) Falcon RC──────────────┘                           │ Furnivall SC              
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 15) Twickenham RC──────────┐ Furnivall SC              │ 3:35 4 lengths            
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 16) Furnivall SC───────────┘ 3:33 2 lengths            

25) Women's Sculls (Band 3)

Sponsored by Rupert and Victoria Malloy of the Photomodulation Studio

For the Fisher Trophy, presented by Rupert Molloy

 81) Reading RC (M Stockton)────────────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)────────┘ 3:56 5 lengths                        │
                                                                                │
 83) Birmingham RC (C Kelley)───────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)    │ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)           
 84) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (C Goodwin)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:55 1/2 length                       │ 3:56 5 lengths                        
 85) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (L Oakley)─┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 86) Reading RC (E Hodges)──────────────┐ Reading RC (E Hodges)                 │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) RAF RC (M Hart)────────────────────┘ 4:22 Not Rowed Out                    

32) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by The Copas Partnership

For the Facy Cup

 213) Vesta RC (Bottomley)─────────┐
                                   │ Quintin BC/City of Oxford RC     
 214) Quintin BC/City of Oxford RC─┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:09 1/2 length                  
 215) Stratford─upon─Avon BC───────┘

40) Open Quads (Band 2)

Sponsored by Regattas Lodge 9660

For the Regatta Lodge Cup, presented by David Reeves

 238) Abingdon RC────────────┐ Abingdon RC                
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 239) Hillingdon RC──────────┘ 3:08 3/4 length            │ Hereford RC                
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 240) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┐ Hereford RC                │ 2:58 3 1/2 lengths         
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 241) Hereford RC────────────┘ 3:10 3 lengths             

48) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Chas Newens

For the Sally Newens Memorial Plate, presented by Emma Levy

 257) Wallingford RC─────────┐ Wallingford RC             
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 258) Marlow RC (Evans)──────┘ 3:44 3 lengths             │ RAF RC                     
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 259) RAF RC─────────────────┐ RAF RC                     │ 3:38 1/2 length            
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 260) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 3:46 1 length              

59) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 311) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (N Brunt)───┐ Maidenhead RC (I Sellers)              
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 312) Maidenhead RC (I Sellers)──────────┘ 4:08 5 lengths                         │ City of Oxford RC (S Turner Frick)     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 313) City of Oxford RC (S Turner─Frick)─┐ City of Oxford RC (S Turner Frick)     │ 3:58 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 314) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (M Kenny)───┘ 4:01 4 lengths