Henley Town & Visitors Regatta
Saturday 4th August 2018
Photographs by Mark Alliston are available here.Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Stratford-upon-Avon BC
1) Open Eights (Band 1)
Sponsored by Richard, Linda and Zoe Alexander in memory of Algie and Sheena Alexander
For the Alexander Cup
1) Green Templeton, Oxf─┐ Warwick
├────────────────────────┐
2) Warwick──────────────┘ 2:46 1/3 length │ Warwick
├────────────────────────
3) Vesta────────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon │ 2:47 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
4) Stratford─upon─Avon──┘ 2:58 3/4 length
4) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)
Sponsored by Mrs Pat Sly
For the Jasper Trophy
12) Stratford─upon─Avon─┐
│ Stratford upon Avon
13) RAF (Trick)─────────┼────────────────────────┐
│ 3:42 5 lengths │
14) Falcon RC───────────┘ │ Furnivall SC
├────────────────────────
15) Twickenham──────────┐ Furnivall SC │ 3:35 4 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
16) Furnivall SC────────┘ 3:33 2 lengths
25) Women's Sculls (Band 3)
Sponsored by Rupert and Victoria Malloy of the Photomodulation Studio
For the Fisher Trophy, presented by Rupert Molloy
81) Reading RC (M Stockton)─────────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)─────┘ 3:56 5 lengths │
│
83) Birmingham RC (C Kelley)────────┐ │
│ Barnes Bridge Ladies (L Oakley) │ Oxford Univ LWBC (A Thomas)
84) Stratford─upon─Avon (C Goodwin)─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:55 1/2 length │ 3:56 5 lengths
85) Barnes Bridge Ladies (L Oakley)─┘ │
│
86) Reading RC (E Hodges)───────────┐ Reading RC (E Hodges) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
87) RAF (M Hart)────────────────────┘ 4:22 Not Rowed Out
32) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)
Sponsored by The Copas Partnership
For the Facy Cup
213) Vesta (Bottomley)────────────┐
│ Quintin BC/City of Oxford RC
214) Quintin BC/City of Oxford RC─┼──────────────────────────────────
│ 3:09 1/2 length
215) Stratford─upon─Avon──────────┘
40) Open Quads (Band 2)
Sponsored by Regattas Lodge 9660
For the Regatta Lodge Cup, presented by David Reeves
238) Abingdon RC─────────┐ Abingdon RC
├─────────────────────────┐
239) Hillingdon RC───────┘ 3:08 3/4 length │ Hereford
├─────────────────────────
240) Stratford─upon─Avon─┐ Hereford │ 2:58 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┘
241) Hereford────────────┘ 3:10 3 lengths
48) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)
Sponsored by Mr Chas Newens
For the Sally Newens Memorial Plate, presented by Emma Levy
257) Wallingford─────────┐ Wallingford
├─────────────────────────┐
258) Marlow RC (Evans)───┘ 3:44 3 lengths │ RAF
├─────────────────────────
259) RAF─────────────────┐ RAF │ 3:38 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────┘
260) Stratford─upon─Avon─┘ 3:46 1 length
59) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
311) Stratford─upon─Avon (N Brunt)──────┐ Maidenhead RC (I Sellers)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
312) Maidenhead RC (I Sellers)──────────┘ 4:08 5 lengths │ City of Oxford RC (S Turner Frick)
├────────────────────────────────────────
313) City of Oxford RC (S Turner─Frick)─┐ City of Oxford RC (S Turner Frick) │ 3:58 2 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
314) Stratford─upon─Avon (M Kenny)──────┘ 4:01 4 lengths