Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Upper Thames RC

5) Mixed Coxed Fours

 17) Upper Thames RC────┐
                        │ Upper Thames RC       
 18) Bentham BC (Bates)─┼───────────────────────
                        │ 3:16 easily           
 19) Bentham BC (Hanna)─┘

21) Women's Masters E Double Sculls

Sponsored by Rupert and Victoria Malloy of the Photomodulation Studio

 65) Falcon RC─────────┐ Falcon RC            
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 66) Henley RC─────────┘ 4:02 easily          │ Upper Thames RC      
                                              ├──────────────────────
 67) Upper Thames RC───┐ Upper Thames RC      │ 3:40 2 lengths       
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 68) Eton Excelsior RC─┘ 3:46 2 lengths       

42) Masters F Quads

 244) Abingdon RC─────┐ Upper Thames RC     
                      ├─────────────────────
 245) Upper Thames RC─┘ 3:17 easily         

43) Masters G/H Quad Sculls

 246) Upper Thames RC─┐ Twickenham RC       
                      ├─────────────────────
 247) Twickenham RC───┘ 3:40 4 lengths      

50) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Alison Findlay

 266) Upper Thames RC (Rose)──────────┐
                                      │ Upper Thames RC (Rose)              
 267) Reading RC/Quintin BC───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:24 2 lengths                      │
 268) Wallingford RC──────────────────┘                                     │ Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Thames     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 269) Twickenham RC───────────────────┐ Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Thames     │ 3:19 2 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 270) Mortlake,Anglian & Alpha/Thames─┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths                  

51) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 2)

 271) Blue Star Club─────────────────┐
                                     │ Blue Star Club                     
 272) Warwick BC─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths                 │
 273) Reading RC─────────────────────┘                                    │ Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 274) Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)─┐ Upper Thames RC (Weston/Cruci)     │ 3:15 4 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 275) Bentham BC─────────────────────┘ 3:28 easily                        

54) Open Sculls (Band 3)

For the Gill─Mardon Cup

 286) Fulham Reach RC (R Benton)─┐ Merton College (L Koch)        
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 287) Merton College (L Koch)────┘ 3:39 4 lengths                 │
                                                                  │
 288) Upper Thames RC (A Powell)─┐ Upper Thames RC (A Powell)     │RAF RC (E Carpenter)           
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
 289) Reading RC (W Shrieve)─────┘ 3:34 2 1/2 lengths             │3:30 3 lengths                 
                                                                  │
 290) Marlow RC (M Parsons)──────┐ RAF RC (E Carpenter)           │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 291) RAF RC (E Carpenter)───────┘ 3:38 4 lengths