Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

Saturday 4th August 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Vesta RC

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Richard, Linda and Zoe Alexander in memory of Algie and Sheena Alexander

For the Alexander Cup

 1) Green Templeton BC─────┐ Warwick BC               
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 2) Warwick BC─────────────┘ 2:46 1/3 length          │ Warwick BC               
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 3) Vesta RC───────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC   │ 2:47 1 1/2 lengths       
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 4) Stratford─upon─Avon BC─┘ 2:58 3/4 length          

11) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mr Gerry Barker

For the Foy Cup

 33) Vesta RC───────────────────┐
                                │ Hillingdon RC                 
 34) Hillingdon RC──────────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:26 4 lengths                │
 35) RAF RC (Gray/Jamieson)─────┘                               │ RAF RC (Carpenter/Jackman)    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 36) Abingdon RC────────────────┐ RAF RC (Carpenter/Jackman)    │ 3:12 4 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 37) RAF RC (Carpenter/Jackman)─┘ 3:19 easily                   

19) Women's Masters A/B Double Sculls

 58) Falcon RC────────────────┐ Falcon RC                   
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 59) Maidenhead RC (Lucas =B)─┘ 3:47 1 1/2 lengths          │ Maidenhead RC (Marti =B)    
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 60) Vesta RC─────────────────┐ Maidenhead RC (Marti =B)    │ 3:27 easily                 
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 61) Maidenhead RC (Marti =B)─┘ 3:36 easily                 

29) Women's Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by Mr Michael Williams

For the Arthur Wilcock Trophy

 204) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐
                              │ Vesta RC                    
 205) Vesta RC────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 3:15 1/3 length             
 206) Reading RC (York)───────┘

32) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by The Copas Partnership

For the Facy Cup

 213) Vesta RC (Bottomley)─────────┐
                                   │ Quintin BC/City of Oxford RC     
 214) Quintin BC/City of Oxford RC─┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:09 1/2 length                  
 215) Stratford─upon─Avon BC───────┘

33) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Barry Jackson Associates Ltd

For the Ray Sergeant Cup

 216) Wolfson Coll Oxford─┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford     
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 217) RAF RC (May)────────┘ 3:20 4 1/2 lengths      │ Wolfson Coll Oxford     
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 218) Cygnet RC───────────┐ Cygnet RC               │ 3:12 1/2 length         
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 219) Vesta RC (Vaux)─────┘ 3:22 3 1/2 lengths      

36) Open Coxless Fours

Sponsored by The Mayor of Henley

For the Town Challenge Cup, presented by Glen Lambert

 228) Twickenham RC──┐ Twickenham RC      
                     ├────────────────────┐
 229) RAF RC─────────┘ 3:03 1 length      │ Twickenham RC      
                                          ├────────────────────
 230) Merton College─┐ Merton College     │ 3:06 3 lengths     
                     ├────────────────────┘
 231) Vesta RC───────┘ 3:17 4 lengths     

53) Open Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Mrs Gill Fitzpatrick

For the Ricket Challenge Cup

 278) Vesta RC (M Cannon)──────────────────────┐
                                               │ Tideway Scullers School (H Alireza)          
 280) Shiplake Vikings RC (R Ash)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 3:34 4 lengths                               │
 279) Tideway Scullers School (H Alireza)──────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 281) Henley RC (A Jacob)──────────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Twickenham RC (J Wooller)                    │ Tideway Scullers School (H Alireza)          
 282) Bewl Bridge RC (B Long)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 3:42 3 lengths                               │ 3:20 3 lengths                               
 283) Twickenham RC (J Wooller)────────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 284) Tideway Scullers School (J Brown Fumeau)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (J Brown Fumeau)     │
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 285) Eton Excelsior RC (M Len)────────────────┘ 3:40 easily                                  

55) Open Sculls (Band 4)

For the Miller Challenge Cup

 292) Reading RC (R Marsland)─┐ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 293) RAF RC (T Jackman)──────┘ 3:38 3 lengths              │ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 294) Falcon RC (P Hathaway)──┐ Vesta RC (N Cleobury)       │ 3:33 2 1/2 lengths          
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 295) Vesta RC (N Cleobury)───┘ 3:39 2 1/2 lengths          

56) Open Sculls (Band 5)

Sponsored by Crazies Hill Primary School

For the Adrian Tanner Cup

 296) Hertford College (J Waterman)───┐
                                      │ Warwick BC (A Whitbread)            
 297) Marlow RC (M Ruinet)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:41 3 lengths                      │
 298) Warwick BC (A Whitbread)────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 299) Sheffield University (J Taylor)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Vesta RC (P Corby)                  │ Warwick BC (A Whitbread)            
 300) Wolfson Coll Oxford (A Ferris)──┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:36 1 length                       │ 3:22 easily                         
 301) Vesta RC (P Corby)──────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 302) Marlow RC (A Garnett)───────────┐ Marlow RC (A Garnett)               │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 303) Vesta RC (G Thomas)─────────────┘ 3:53 easily