Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bedford School

1) Open Eights

 1) Star/Bedford (Waugh)──────┐                
                              ├────────────────┐
 2) Bedford School (J16 B)────┘ Race 101 13:25 │                
                                               ├────────────────
 3) Bedford School (3rd VIII)─┐                │ Race 123 14:31 
                              ├────────────────┘
 4) Eton College (Jain)───────┘ Race 45 10:37  

2) Junior 16 Eights

 5) Norwich School (Collinson)────────────────────────┐                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 6) Bedford Modern School (Potts)─────────────────────┘ Race 107 13:43 │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 7) Hampton School (Eddie the Eagle)──────────────────┐                │ Race 129 14:49 
                                                      │                │
 8) Bedford School (Lyon)────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 19 09:19  
 9) Hampton School (Sean the Sheep)──┘ Race 6 08:40   

3) Junior 15 Eights

 10) Bedford School (Toms)───────────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 11) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)─┘ Race 177 17:13 │                
                                                      ├────────────────
 12) St Edward's School (Abel)───────┐                │ Race 203 18:31 
                                     ├────────────────┘
 13) Abingdon School (McNamara)──────┘ Race 116 14:10 

4) Junior 15 B Eights

 14) Abingdon School (Rich)─────────────────────────┐                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 15) Bedford School (Tyrer)─────────────────────────┘ Race 176 17:10 │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 16) Abingdon School (McNally)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 200 18:22 
                                                    │                │
 17) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 178 17:16 
 18) Bedford School (Lumley─Wood)──┘ Race 56 11:10  

7) Junior 14 Octuples

 24) Oundle School (Jones)──────────────────┐
                                            │                
 25) Abingdon School (Cai)─┐                ├────────────────
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 201 18:25 
 26) Bedford School (J14a)─┘ Race 97 13:13  

8) Junior 14 B Octuples

 27) Abingdon School (Hewetson─Smith)──────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 28) Abingdon School (Tucker)──────────────────────────┘ Race 112 13:58 │                
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 29) Bedford Modern School (B)─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 168 16:46 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 30) Bedford School (J14c)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 110 13:52                  │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 31) Abingdon School (Hannigan)────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 184 17:34 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 32) Norwich School (B Oct)────────────────────────────┘ Race 34 10:04  │                │
                                                                        ├────────────────┘
 33) Bedford Modern School (Chinn)─────────────────────┐                │ Race 83 12:31  
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 34) Bedford School (J14d)────────────┐                │ Race 23 09:31  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 35) Bedford School (J14b)────────────┘ Race 18 09:16  

14) Junior 15 B Coxed Fours

 56) Norwich School (Hampsheir)──────────────────────┐                
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 57) Abingdon School (Pearson)───────────────────────┘ Race 11 08:55  │                
                                                                      ├────────────────┐
 58) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)───────────────────┐                │ Race 39 10:19  │
                                                     ├────────────────┘                │
 59) Abingdon School (Hobby)─────────────────────────┘ Race 22 09:28                   │                
                                                                                       ├────────────────
 60) Abingdon School (Rich)──────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 68 11:46  
                                                     ├────────────────┐                │
 61) Bedford Modern School (Shaikh)──────────────────┘ Race 28 09:46  │                │
                                                                      ├────────────────┘
 62) Norwich School (Chitre)─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 42 10:28  
                                                     ├────────────────┘
 63) Bedford School (Johal)─────────┐                │ Race 41 10:25  
                                    ├────────────────┘
 64) Bedford School (Schael)────────┘ Race 16 09:10  

18) Open Quads

 74) Bedford RC (Taylor)──────────────────────┐
                                              │                
 75) Bedford School (Davies)─┐                ├────────────────
                             ├────────────────┘ Race 197 18:13 
 76) Bedford School (Marie)──┘ Race 181 17:25 

21) Junior 16 Quads

 81) Hampton School (WHAT?)─────────────────────┐                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 82) Bedford School (English)───────────────────┘ Race 2 08:28   │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 83) Norwich School (Sexton)────────────────────┐                │ Race 36 10:10  
                                                │                │
 84) Hampton School (DICE)─────┐                ├────────────────┘
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 7 08:43   
 85) Peterborough City (Smith)─┘ Race 1 08:25   

24) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 91) Oundle School (Jowitt)──────┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 92) Norwich School (Hampsheir)──┘ Race 26 09:40  │                
                                                  ├────────────────
 93) Peterborough City (Woodall)─┐                │ Race 30 09:52  
                                 ├────────────────┘
 94) Bedford School (Linney)─────┘ Race 27 09:43  

25) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 95) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)─┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 96) Oundle School (Crane)─────────┘ Race 67 11:43  │                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 97) Bedford School (J14 4X+ A)─────────────────────┘ Race 121 14:25 │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 98) Abingdon School (J14 A)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 161 16:25 
                                                    │                │
 99) Norwich School (Blue)─────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 48 10:46  
 100) Bedford School (4x+)─────────┘ Race 37 10:13  

26) Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

 101) Bedford School (Calvert)──────────┐                
                                        ├────────────────┐
 102) Bedford School (Stredwick)────────┘ Race 13 09:01  │                
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 103) Bedford Modern School (A)──────────────────────────┘ Race 38 10:16  │                
                                                                          ├────────────────┐
 104) Norwich School (Red)───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 54 11:04  │
                                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 105) Abingdon School (Hannigan)─────────────────────────┘ Race 5 08:37                    │                
                                                                                           ├────────────────
 106) Abingdon School (Massey Thompson)──────────────────┐                                 │ Race 132 14:58 
                                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 107) Abingdon School (Watkins)──────────────────────────┘ Race 47 10:43  │                │
                                                                          ├────────────────┘
 108) Bedford Modern School (B)──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 60 11:22  
                                                         ├────────────────┘
 109) Bedford School (Bentley─Evans)────┐                │ Race 44 10:34  
                                        ├────────────────┘
 110) Bedford School (Whiteman)─────────┘ Race 3 08:31   

30) Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

 124) Bedford School (Bedford School (Giles))──┐                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 125) Norwich School (Norwich School (Gray))───┘ Race 146 15:40 │                
                                                                ├────────────────
 126) Norwich School (Norwich School (Baker))──┐                │ Race 159 16:19 
                                               ├────────────────┘
 127) Bedford School (Bedford School (Gordon))─┘ Race 89 12:49  

51) Junior 16 Sculls

 208) Star Club (Sayer)────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 209) Star Club (Battisson)────────────────────────────┘ Race 91 12:55  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 210) Star Club (Hanks)────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 158 16:16 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 211) Norwich School (Prior)───────────────────────────┘ Race 94 13:04                   │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 212) Bedford RC (Reed)────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 189 17:49 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 213) Peterborough City (Barnett)──────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:37  │                │
                                                                        ├────────────────┘
 214) Bedford School (Lyon)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 32 09:58  
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)────┐                │ Race 31 09:55  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 216) Oundle School (De Lencquesaing)─┘ Race 12 08:58