Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bedford Girls School

5) Women's Eights

 19) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)─┐                
                                     ├────────────────
 20) University of Leicester (Cooke)─┘ Race 202 18:28 

6) Women's Junior 17 Eights

 21) St Edward's School (Waghorn)──────────────────┐
                                                   │                
 22) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)─┐                ├────────────────
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 102 13:28 
 23) Bedford Girls School (Keane)─┘ Race 51 10:55  

9) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 36) St Edward's School (Cooper)──────────────────────┐
                                                      │                
 37) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)─┐                ├────────────────
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 191 17:55 
 38) Bedford Girls School (Doherty)──┘ Race 172 16:58 

17) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 71) Bedford Girls School (Kooner)──────────────────┐
                                                    │                
 72) Bedford Girls School (Giles)──┐                ├────────────────
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 183 17:31 
 73) Bedford Girls School (Webb)───┘ Race 160 16:22 

28) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 115) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz)─┐                
                                        ├────────────────┐
 116) Bedford Modern School (Pratt)─────┘ Race 122 14:28 │                
                                                         ├────────────────
 117) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)──────┐                │ Race 163 16:31 
                                        ├────────────────┘
 118) Oundle School (3fg)───────────────┘ Race 138 15:16 

29) Women's Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

 119) St Edward's School (Johnson)────────────────────┐                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 120) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)───────────────────┘ Race 109 13:49 │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 121) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)──────────────────┐                │ Race 151 15:55 
                                                      │                │
 122) St Edward's School (Garner)────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 125 14:37 
 123) Norwich School (Loveland)──────┘ Race 61 11:25  

31) Women's Coxless Pairs

 128) Worcester RC (Salter/Llewellyn)────┐                
                                         ├────────────────
 129) Bedford Girls School (Harris/Ames)─┘ Race 194 18:04 

42) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)─────┐                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry)─────────┘ Race 73 12:01  │                
                                                              ├────────────────┐
 169) Oundle School (Oundle School (Neame))───────────────────┘ Race 119 14:19 │
                                                                               │                
 170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)──┐                                 ├────────────────
                                             ├────────────────┐                │ Race 150 15:52 
 171) Bedford RC (Flemons/Gendron)───────────┘ Race 62 11:28  │                │
                                                              ├────────────────┘
 172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)─────┐                │ Race 80 12:22  
                                             ├────────────────┘
 173) Oundle School (Oundle School (Aisher))─┘ Race 59 11:19  

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))─┐                
                                                               ├────────────────┐
 175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft)───────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:58  │                
                                                                                ├────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 66 11:40  │
                                                               ├────────────────┘                │
 177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane)───────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:25                   │                
                                                                                                 ├────────────────
 178) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Gendron))────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 128 14:46 
                                                               ├────────────────┐                │
 179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith))────┘ Race 17 09:13  │                │
                                                                                ├────────────────┘
 180) Star Club (Rands)────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 46 10:40  
                                                               ├────────────────┘
 181) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Monaghan))───────────────────────┘ Race 35 10:07  

44) Women's Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 182) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Wharton))──┐                
                                                               ├────────────────┐
 183) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Hoar))───────┘ Race 166 16:40 │                
                                                                                ├────────────────
 184) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Lawrence))─┐                │ Race 185 17:37 
                                                               ├────────────────┘
 185) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Chambers))───┘ Race 69 11:49  

45) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)─────────┐                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer)───────┘ Race 92 12:58  │                
                                                                  ├────────────────┐
 188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes)─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 106 13:40 │                
                                                                                   ├────────────────
 189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 139 15:19 
                                                                  │                │
 190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 98 13:16  
 191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown))────┘ Race 75 12:07  

57) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 246) Oundle School (Kunzer)───────────┐                
                                       ├────────────────┐
 247) Oundle School (Gadsby)───────────┘ Race 71 11:55  │                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 248) Bedford Girls School (Knight)────┐                │ Race 124 14:34 │
                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 249) Star Club (Tarrant)──────────────┘ Race 78 12:16                   │                
                                                                         ├────────────────
 250) Bedford Modern School (Brittain)─┐                                 │ Race 169 16:49 
                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 251) Peterborough City (Parker)───────┘ Race 85 12:37  │                │
                                                        ├────────────────┘
 252) St Ives RC (Maddison)────────────┐                │ Race 126 14:40 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────────┘ Race 87 12:43