Star Regatta
Saturday 12th May 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Peterborough City
16) Women's Masters D Coxed Fours
69) Star Club (White─3)──────────┐
├────────────────
70) Peterborough City (Marsters)─┘ Race 198 18:16
21) Junior 16 Quads
81) Hampton School (WHAT?)─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
82) Bedford School (English)───────────────────┘ Race 2 08:28 │
├────────────────
83) Norwich School (Sexton)────────────────────┐ │ Race 36 10:10
│ │
84) Hampton School (DICE)─────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 7 08:43
85) Peterborough City (Smith)─┘ Race 1 08:25
23) Women's Junior 16 Quads
88) Oundle School (A)──────────────────────────────┐
│
89) Peterborough City (Hilton)────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 133 15:01
90) Bedford Modern School (Eales)─┘ Race 103 13:31
24) Junior 15 Coxed Quads
91) Oundle School (Jowitt)──────┐
├────────────────┐
92) Norwich School (Hampsheir)──┘ Race 26 09:40 │
├────────────────
93) Peterborough City (Woodall)─┐ │ Race 30 09:52
├────────────────┘
94) Bedford School (Linney)─────┘ Race 27 09:43
27) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
111) St Edward's School (Clack)─────┐
├────────────────┐
112) Peterborough City (Woodall)────┘ Race 15 09:07 │
├────────────────
113) Oundle School (Peckett)────────┐ │ Race 162 16:28
├────────────────┘
114) Bedford Modern School (Watson)─┘ Race 114 14:04
32) Open Double Sculls
130) St Ives RC (Hammond/Wright)──────────────┐
├────────────────┐
131) Bedford RC (Taylor/Malys)────────────────┘ Race 64 11:34 │
├────────────────┐
132) Star Club (Mackie/Beechinor)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 99 13:19 │
├────────────────
133) Peterborough City (Plumb/Totty)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 164 16:34
│ │
134) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Coxon)──────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 148 15:46
135) University of East Anglia (Hill/Watkins)─┘ Race 130 14:52
33) Junior 17 Double Sculls
136) Peterborough City (Collins/Mackenzie)─┐
├────────────────
137) Oundle School (James/Stringer)────────┘ Race 131 14:55
37) Junior 14 Double Sculls
149) Bedford RC (John/Mitchell)────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton))────────┘ Race 29 09:49 │
├────────────────┐
151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry))────────────────────┘ Race 33 10:01 │
├────────────────
152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 104 13:34
│ │
153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:52
154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler))─┘ Race 8 08:46
40) Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls
162) Peterborough City (Read/Sheldrick =B)─┐
├────────────────
163) Star Club (King/Knight =C)────────────┘ Race 193 18:01
41) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
164) Peterborough City (Bassett/Parker)──────────────────┐
│
165) Star Club (Upex/Tarrant)───────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 192 17:58
166) Oundle School (Wolfson/Kunzer)─────┘ Race 145 15:37
42) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)─────┐
├────────────────┐
168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry)─────────┘ Race 73 12:01 │
├────────────────┐
169) Oundle School (Oundle School (Neame))───────────────────┘ Race 119 14:19 │
│
170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)──┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 150 15:52
171) Bedford RC (Flemons/Gendron)───────────┘ Race 62 11:28 │ │
├────────────────┘
172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)─────┐ │ Race 80 12:22
├────────────────┘
173) Oundle School (Oundle School (Aisher))─┘ Race 59 11:19
43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))─┐
├────────────────┐
175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft)───────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:58 │
├────────────────┐
176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 66 11:40 │
├────────────────┘ │
177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane)───────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:25 │
├────────────────
178) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Gendron))────────────────────────┐ │ Race 128 14:46
├────────────────┐ │
179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith))────┘ Race 17 09:13 │ │
├────────────────┘
180) Star Club (Rands)────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 46 10:40
├────────────────┘
181) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Monaghan))───────────────────────┘ Race 35 10:07
50) Junior 17 Sculls
204) Eton College (Clarke)─────────┐
├────────────────┐
205) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ Race 105 13:37 │
├────────────────
206) Peterborough City (Collins)───┐ │ Race 153 16:01
├────────────────┘
207) Star Club (Tame)──────────────┘ Race 113 14:01
51) Junior 16 Sculls
208) Star Club (Sayer)────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
209) Star Club (Battisson)────────────────────────────┘ Race 91 12:55 │
├────────────────┐
210) Star Club (Hanks)────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 158 16:16 │
├────────────────┘ │
211) Norwich School (Prior)───────────────────────────┘ Race 94 13:04 │
├────────────────
212) Bedford RC (Reed)────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 189 17:49
├────────────────┐ │
213) Peterborough City (Barnett)──────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:37 │ │
├────────────────┘
214) Bedford School (Lyon)────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 32 09:58
├────────────────┘
215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)────┐ │ Race 31 09:55
├────────────────┘
216) Oundle School (De Lencquesaing)─┘ Race 12 08:58
54) Junior 14 Sculls
230) Peterborough City (Ribbons)─┐
├────────────────┐
231) Norwich School (Catmull)────┘ Race 14 09:04 │
├────────────────┐
232) Norwich School (Tremelling)──────────────────┘ Race 72 11:58 │
├────────────────
233) Star Club (Baker)────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 120 14:22
│ │
234) Norwich School (Cooper)─────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 76 12:10
235) Bedford RC (Mitchell)───────┘ Race 9 08:49
57) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
246) Oundle School (Kunzer)───────────┐
├────────────────┐
247) Oundle School (Gadsby)───────────┘ Race 71 11:55 │
├────────────────┐
248) Bedford Girls School (Knight)────┐ │ Race 124 14:34 │
├────────────────┘ │
249) Star Club (Tarrant)──────────────┘ Race 78 12:16 │
├────────────────
250) Bedford Modern School (Brittain)─┐ │ Race 169 16:49
├────────────────┐ │
251) Peterborough City (Parker)───────┘ Race 85 12:37 │ │
├────────────────┘
252) St Ives RC (Maddison)────────────┐ │ Race 126 14:40
├────────────────┘
253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────────┘ Race 87 12:43