Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Star Club

16) Women's Masters D Coxed Fours

 69) Star Club (White─3)──────────┐                
                                  ├────────────────
 70) Peterborough City (Marsters)─┘ Race 198 18:16 

19) Masters E Quads

 77) Star Club (Thomson)─┐                
                         ├────────────────
 78) Isle of Ely (Dodes)─┘ Race 196 18:10 

20) Junior 18 Quads

 79) Oundle School (Stringer)─┐                
                              ├────────────────
 80) Star Club (Ashby)────────┘ Race 156 16:10 

22) Women's Quads

 86) Star Club (Keats)─────────┐                
                               ├────────────────
 87) St Edward's School (Ward)─┘ Race 195 18:07 

32) Open Double Sculls

 130) St Ives RC (Hammond/Wright)──────────────┐                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 131) Bedford RC (Taylor/Malys)────────────────┘ Race 64 11:34  │                
                                                                ├────────────────┐
 132) Star Club (Mackie/Beechinor)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 99 13:19  │                
                                                                                 ├────────────────
 133) Peterborough City (Plumb/Totty)───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 164 16:34 
                                                                │                │
 134) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Coxon)──────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                               ├────────────────┘ Race 148 15:46 
 135) University of East Anglia (Hill/Watkins)─┘ Race 130 14:52 

34) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 138) Oundle School (Lu/Yardley)─────────────────┐                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 139) St Edward's School (Madrian/Del Mar)───────┘ Race 86 12:40  │                
                                                                  ├────────────────┐
 140) Hampton School (Hampton School (Thomas))────────────────────┘ Race 100 13:22 │                
                                                                                   ├────────────────
 141) Norwich School (Bacic/Erdodi)───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 143 15:31 
                                                                  │                │
 142) Hampton School (Hampton School (Tripathi))─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 74 12:04  
 143) Star Club (White/Gale)─────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:52  

38) Junior 14 B Double Sculls

 155) Norwich School (Murray/Scott)─┐                
                                    ├────────────────
 156) Star Club (Roberts/Baker)─────┘ Race 53 11:01  

39) Women's Double Sculls

 157) Norwich School (Norwich School (Holdcroft))──────────────────┐                
                                                                   ├────────────────┐
 158) University of Leicester (Conetta/Thomas)─────────────────────┘ Race 111 13:55 │                
                                                                                    ├────────────────
 159) Star Club (Star Club (Holder))───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 167 16:43 
                                                                   │                │
 160) Star Club (Star Club (White))───────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 135 15:07 
 161) Norwich School (Norwich School (Shaw))──────┘ Race 95 13:07  

40) Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls

 162) Peterborough City (Read/Sheldrick =B)─┐                
                                            ├────────────────
 163) Star Club (King/Knight =C)────────────┘ Race 193 18:01 

41) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 164) Peterborough City (Bassett/Parker)──────────────────┐
                                                          │                
 165) Star Club (Upex/Tarrant)───────────┐                ├────────────────
                                         ├────────────────┘ Race 192 17:58 
 166) Oundle School (Wolfson/Kunzer)─────┘ Race 145 15:37 

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))─┐                
                                                               ├────────────────┐
 175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft)───────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:58  │                
                                                                                ├────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 66 11:40  │
                                                               ├────────────────┘                │
 177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane)───────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:25                   │                
                                                                                                 ├────────────────
 178) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Gendron))────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 128 14:46 
                                                               ├────────────────┐                │
 179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith))────┘ Race 17 09:13  │                │
                                                                                ├────────────────┘
 180) Star Club (Rands)────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 46 10:40  
                                                               ├────────────────┘
 181) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Monaghan))───────────────────────┘ Race 35 10:07  

45) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)─────────┐                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer)───────┘ Race 92 12:58  │                
                                                                  ├────────────────┐
 188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes)─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 106 13:40 │                
                                                                                   ├────────────────
 189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 139 15:19 
                                                                  │                │
 190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 98 13:16  
 191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown))────┘ Race 75 12:07  

46) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

 192) Star Club (Cicco/Saunders)──────────┐                
                                          ├────────────────
 193) Bedford Modern School (Bezchi/Rudd)─┘ Race 165 16:37 

48) Masters F/G Sculls

 200) Star Club (Waugh =F)────────┐                
                                  ├────────────────
 201) Bedford RC (Banham─Hall =G)─┘ Race 190 17:52 

49) Junior 18 Sculls

 202) Eton College (Hamilton─Davies)─┐                
                                     ├────────────────
 203) Star Club (Ngwang)─────────────┘ Race 96 13:10  

50) Junior 17 Sculls

 204) Eton College (Clarke)─────────┐                
                                    ├────────────────┐
 205) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ Race 105 13:37 │                
                                                     ├────────────────
 206) Peterborough City (Collins)───┐                │ Race 153 16:01 
                                    ├────────────────┘
 207) Star Club (Tame)──────────────┘ Race 113 14:01 

51) Junior 16 Sculls

 208) Star Club (Sayer)────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 209) Star Club (Battisson)────────────────────────────┘ Race 91 12:55  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 210) Star Club (Hanks)────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 158 16:16 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 211) Norwich School (Prior)───────────────────────────┘ Race 94 13:04                   │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 212) Bedford RC (Reed)────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 189 17:49 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 213) Peterborough City (Barnett)──────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:37  │                │
                                                                        ├────────────────┘
 214) Bedford School (Lyon)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 32 09:58  
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)────┐                │ Race 31 09:55  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 216) Oundle School (De Lencquesaing)─┘ Race 12 08:58  

52) Junior 15 Sculls

 217) Bedford RC (Loveday)────────────────────┐                
                                              ├────────────────┐
 218) Star Club (Gale)────────────────────────┘ Race 43 10:31  │                
                                                               ├────────────────┐
 219) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────┐                │ Race 55 11:07  │
                                              ├────────────────┘                │
 220) Norwich School (Kirby)──────────────────┘ Race 24 09:34                   │                
                                                                                ├────────────────
 221) Bedford RC (Kilby)──────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 180 17:22 
                                              ├────────────────┐                │
 222) Norwich School (Gray)───────────────────┘ Race 63 11:31  │                │
                                                               ├────────────────┘
 223) Norwich School (James)──────────────────┐                │ Race 88 12:46  
                                              ├────────────────┘
 224) Star Club (Tilds)──────┐                │ Race 57 11:13  
                             ├────────────────┘
 225) Star Club (White)──────┘ Race 40 10:22  

54) Junior 14 Sculls

 230) Peterborough City (Ribbons)─┐                
                                  ├────────────────┐
 231) Norwich School (Catmull)────┘ Race 14 09:04  │                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 232) Norwich School (Tremelling)──────────────────┘ Race 72 11:58  │                
                                                                    ├────────────────
 233) Star Club (Baker)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 120 14:22 
                                                   │                │
 234) Norwich School (Cooper)─────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 76 12:10  
 235) Bedford RC (Mitchell)───────┘ Race 9 08:49   

57) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 246) Oundle School (Kunzer)───────────┐                
                                       ├────────────────┐
 247) Oundle School (Gadsby)───────────┘ Race 71 11:55  │                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 248) Bedford Girls School (Knight)────┐                │ Race 124 14:34 │
                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 249) Star Club (Tarrant)──────────────┘ Race 78 12:16                   │                
                                                                         ├────────────────
 250) Bedford Modern School (Brittain)─┐                                 │ Race 169 16:49 
                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 251) Peterborough City (Parker)───────┘ Race 85 12:37  │                │
                                                        ├────────────────┘
 252) St Ives RC (Maddison)────────────┐                │ Race 126 14:40 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────────┘ Race 87 12:43  

58) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 254) Star Club (Rands)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                     │                
 255) Bedford Modern School (Eldin)─┐                ├────────────────
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 182 17:28 
 256) St Edward's School (Ward)─────┘ Race 141 15:25 

59) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 257) Star Club (Gallaher)──────────────┐                
                                        ├────────────────
 258) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz)─┘ Race 187 17:43 

60) Women's Junior 14 B Sculls

 259) St Ives RC (Hasted)─────────────────────────┐
                                                  │                
 260) Star Club (Wiles)──────────┐                ├────────────────
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 174 17:04 
 261) St Edward's School (Ellis)─┘ Race 140 15:22 

61) Women's Junior 13 Sculls

 262) Rob Roy BC (Darrington)──────────────────┐
                                               │                
 263) Star Club (White)───────┐                ├────────────────
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 186 17:40 
 264) Star Club (Moore)───────┘ Race 137 15:13