Star Regatta
Saturday 12th May 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Bedford Rowing Club
18) Open Quads
74) Bedford RC (Taylor)──────────────────────┐
│
75) Bedford School (Davies)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 197 18:13
76) Bedford School (Marie)──┘ Race 181 17:25
32) Open Double Sculls
130) St Ives RC (Hammond/Wright)──────────────┐
├────────────────┐
131) Bedford RC (Taylor/Malys)────────────────┘ Race 64 11:34 │
├────────────────┐
132) Star Club (Mackie/Beechinor)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 99 13:19 │
├────────────────
133) Peterborough City (Plumb/Totty)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 164 16:34
│ │
134) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Coxon)──────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 148 15:46
135) University of East Anglia (Hill/Watkins)─┘ Race 130 14:52
37) Junior 14 Double Sculls
149) Bedford RC (John/Mitchell)────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton))────────┘ Race 29 09:49 │
├────────────────┐
151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry))────────────────────┘ Race 33 10:01 │
├────────────────
152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 104 13:34
│ │
153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:52
154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler))─┘ Race 8 08:46
42) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)─────┐
├────────────────┐
168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry)─────────┘ Race 73 12:01 │
├────────────────┐
169) Oundle School (Oundle School (Neame))───────────────────┘ Race 119 14:19 │
│
170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)──┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 150 15:52
171) Bedford RC (Flemons/Gendron)───────────┘ Race 62 11:28 │ │
├────────────────┘
172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)─────┐ │ Race 80 12:22
├────────────────┘
173) Oundle School (Oundle School (Aisher))─┘ Race 59 11:19
43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))─┐
├────────────────┐
175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft)───────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:58 │
├────────────────┐
176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 66 11:40 │
├────────────────┘ │
177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane)───────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:25 │
├────────────────
178) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Gendron))────────────────────────┐ │ Race 128 14:46
├────────────────┐ │
179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith))────┘ Race 17 09:13 │ │
├────────────────┘
180) Star Club (Rands)────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 46 10:40
├────────────────┘
181) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Monaghan))───────────────────────┘ Race 35 10:07
47) Open Sculls
194) Eton Vikings Club (Foster)─┐
├────────────────┐
195) St Ives RC (Wright)────────┘ Race 81 12:25 │
├────────────────┐
196) Bedford RC (Farley)─────────────────────────┘ Race 127 14:43 │
├────────────────
197) Cantabrigian (Goode)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 147 15:43
│ │
198) St Neots RC (Todd)─────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 79 12:19
199) St Ives RC (Hammond)───────┘ Race 50 10:52
48) Masters F/G Sculls
200) Star Club (Waugh =F)────────┐
├────────────────
201) Bedford RC (Banham─Hall =G)─┘ Race 190 17:52
51) Junior 16 Sculls
208) Star Club (Sayer)────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
209) Star Club (Battisson)────────────────────────────┘ Race 91 12:55 │
├────────────────┐
210) Star Club (Hanks)────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 158 16:16 │
├────────────────┘ │
211) Norwich School (Prior)───────────────────────────┘ Race 94 13:04 │
├────────────────
212) Bedford RC (Reed)────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 189 17:49
├────────────────┐ │
213) Peterborough City (Barnett)──────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:37 │ │
├────────────────┘
214) Bedford School (Lyon)────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 32 09:58
├────────────────┘
215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)────┐ │ Race 31 09:55
├────────────────┘
216) Oundle School (De Lencquesaing)─┘ Race 12 08:58
52) Junior 15 Sculls
217) Bedford RC (Loveday)────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
218) Star Club (Gale)────────────────────────┘ Race 43 10:31 │
├────────────────┐
219) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────┐ │ Race 55 11:07 │
├────────────────┘ │
220) Norwich School (Kirby)──────────────────┘ Race 24 09:34 │
├────────────────
221) Bedford RC (Kilby)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 180 17:22
├────────────────┐ │
222) Norwich School (Gray)───────────────────┘ Race 63 11:31 │ │
├────────────────┘
223) Norwich School (James)──────────────────┐ │ Race 88 12:46
├────────────────┘
224) Star Club (Tilds)──────┐ │ Race 57 11:13
├────────────────┘
225) Star Club (White)──────┘ Race 40 10:22
53) Junior 15 B Sculls
226) Bedford RC (Fisher)────────┐
├────────────────┐
227) Norwich School (Dickerson)─┘ Race 82 12:28 │
├────────────────
228) Norwich School (Parsons)───┐ │ Race 175 17:07
├────────────────┘
229) Norwich School (Nolan)─────┘ Race 84 12:34
54) Junior 14 Sculls
230) Peterborough City (Ribbons)─┐
├────────────────┐
231) Norwich School (Catmull)────┘ Race 14 09:04 │
├────────────────┐
232) Norwich School (Tremelling)──────────────────┘ Race 72 11:58 │
├────────────────
233) Star Club (Baker)────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 120 14:22
│ │
234) Norwich School (Cooper)─────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 76 12:10
235) Bedford RC (Mitchell)───────┘ Race 9 08:49
55) Junior 14 B Sculls
236) Bedford RC (Moss)─────────┐
├────────────────┐
237) Norwich School (McCabe)───┘ Race 70 11:52 │
├────────────────┐
238) Norwich School (Robbins)───────────────────┘ Race 118 14:16 │
├────────────────
239) Norwich School (Dixon)─────────────────────┐ │ Race 171 16:55
│ │
240) Norwich School (Whitaker)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 65 11:37
241) Bedford RC (John)─────────┘ Race 49 10:49
56) Women's Sculls
242) St Neots RC (Shreeves)─┐
├────────────────┐
243) Isle of Ely (Magner)───┘ Race 152 15:58 │
├────────────────
244) Isle of Ely (Day)──────┐ │ Race 188 17:46
├────────────────┘
245) Bedford RC (Moore)─────┘ Race 155 16:07