Star Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2014

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Intermediate 3 Eights

 1) Eton College───────────────────┐
                                   │                
 2) X Press BC────┐                ├────────────────
                  ├────────────────┘ Race 208 19:06 
 3) Star Club─────┘ Race 135 15:20 

2) Novice Eights

 4) Bedford School─┐                
                   ├────────────────
 5) Eton College───┘ Race 206 19:00 

3) Junior 15 Eights

 6) Eton College (Boardman)─────┐                
                                ├────────────────┐
 7) Bedford School──────────────┘ Race 57 11:20  │                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 8) Hampton School (Sacklen)─────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:35 │                
                                                                  ├────────────────
 9) Norwich School───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 203 18:49 
                                                 │                │
 10) Hampton School (Blackburn)─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 138 15:29 
 11) Eton College (Labrum)──────┘ Race 62 11:35  

4) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)

 12) Eton College (Jung)───┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 13) Bedford School────────┘ Race 131 15:06 │                
                                            ├────────────────
 14) Hampton School────────┐                │ Race 205 18:57 
                           ├────────────────┘
 15) Eton College (Barnes)─┘ Race 134 15:17 

5) Junior 15 Eights (3rd Boat)

 16) Bedford School─┐                
                    ├────────────────
 17) Eton College───┘ Race 191 18:08 

6) Womens Novice Eights

 18) King`s College─┐                
                    ├────────────────
 19) Star Club──────┘ Race 207 19:03 

7) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 20) St Neots RC──┐                
                  ├────────────────
 21) Star Club────┘ Race 195 18:20 

8) Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Bedford School──────────────────────┐
                                         │                
 23) Norwich School─────┐                ├────────────────
                        ├────────────────┘ Race 204 18:52 
 24) St Edward's School─┘ Race 129 14:58 

9) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 25) Bedford School (Beard)─────────────────────┐                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 26) St Edward's School─────────────────────────┘ Race 133 15:12 │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 27) Bedford School (Ananth)────────────────────┐                │ Race 201 18:40 
                                                │                │
 28) Bedford Modern School─────┐                ├────────────────┘
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 128 14:53 
 29) Bedford School (Chambers)─┘ Race 53 11:06  

10) Womens Junior 14 Octuples

 30) St Edward's School────┐                
                           ├────────────────
 31) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 200 18:35 

11) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 32) Star Club────┐                
                  ├────────────────
 33) Isle of Ely──┘ Race 196 18:23 

12) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 34) Northampton──────────────────┐                
                                  ├────────────────┐
 35) St Neots RC──────────────────┘ Race 137 15:26 │                
                                                   ├────────────────
 36) University of East Anglia────┐                │ Race 182 17:41 
                                  ├────────────────┘
 37) Northampton/Northampton Uni.─┘ Race 130 15:03 

13) Novice Coxed Fours

 38) Bedford School────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 39) Norwich School (Saravanavel)──────────────────┘ Race 139 15:32 │                
                                                                    ├────────────────
 40) Eton College──────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 194 18:17 
                                                   │                │
 41) Bedford Modern School────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 132 15:09 
 42) Norwich School (Arthurton)───┘ Race 59 11:26  

14) Masters B/C Coxed Fours

 43) Northampton (=C)─┐                
                      ├────────────────
 44) X Press BC (=B)──┘ Race 170 17:05 

15) Masters C Coxed Fours

 45) Star Club─────────────────────┐
                                   │                
 46) X Press BC───┐                ├────────────────
                  ├────────────────┘ Race 157 16:26 
 47) Northampton──┘ Race 117 14:20 

16) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 48) Norwich School────────┐                
                           ├────────────────
 49) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 181 17:38 

17) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 50) Eton College (Shurman)──┐                
                             ├────────────────┐
 51) Norwich School──────────┘ Race 125 14:44 │                
                                              ├────────────────
 52) Bedford School──────────┐                │ Race 167 16:56 
                             ├────────────────┘
 53) Eton College (Boardman)─┘ Race 127 14:50 

18) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 54) Eton College (Tokarczyk)─┐                
                              ├────────────────┐
 55) Norwich School───────────┘ Race 47 10:48  │                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 56) Eton College (Labrum)─────────────────────┘ Race 112 14:05 │
                                                                │                
 57) Bedford School (Rainbow)─┐                                 ├────────────────
                              ├────────────────┐                │ Race 177 17:26 
 58) Eton College (Kintzer)───┘ Race 45 10:42  │                │
                                               ├────────────────┘
 59) Bedford School (Bell)────┐                │ Race 119 14:26 
                              ├────────────────┘
 60) Eton College (Mombru)────┘ Race 44 10:39  

18) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 54) Eton College (Tokarczyk)─┐                
                              ├────────────────┐
 55) Norwich School───────────┘ Race 47 10:48  │                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 56) Eton College (Labrum)─────────────────────┘ Race 112 14:05 │
                                                                │                
 57) Bedford School (Rainbow)─┐                                 ├────────────────
                              ├────────────────┐                │ Race 177 17:26 
 58) Eton College (Kintzer)───┘ Race 45 10:42  │                │
                                               ├────────────────┘
 59) Bedford School (Bell)────┐                │ Race 119 14:26 
                              ├────────────────┘
 60) Eton College (Mombru)────┘ Race 44 10:39  

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 61) Bedford Modern School─┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 62) St Neots RC (Davies)──┘ Race 120 14:29 │                
                                            ├────────────────
 63) King`s College────────┐                │ Race 166 16:53 
                           ├────────────────┘
 64) St Neots RC (Hooper)──┘ Race 124 14:41 

20) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 65) Cantabrigian───────────────────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 66) King`s College─────────────────────────┘ Race 110 13:59 │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 67) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐                │ Race 183 17:44 
                                            │                │
 68) Star Club─────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 126 14:47 
 69) Norwich RC────────────┘ Race 52 11:03  

21) Womens Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 70) Bedford Girls School (Osgood)───┐                
                                     ├────────────────
 71) Bedford Girls School (Crawford)─┘ Race 199 18:32 

22) Junior 18 Quads

 72) Eton College (Slaughter)──────────────────┐
                                               │                
 73) Star Club────────────────┐                ├────────────────
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 193 18:14 
 74) Eton College (Sreekumar)─┘ Race 123 14:38 

23) Womens Junior 18 Quads

 75) Bedford Girls School (Bruce)────────────────────────┐
                                                         │                
 76) Star Club──────────────────────────┐                ├────────────────
                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 187 17:56 
 77) Bedford Girls School (Killingbeck)─┘ Race 122 14:35 

24) Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

 78) Oundle School (Birks)──┐                
                            ├────────────────
 79) Oundle School (Dudley)─┘ Race 202 18:46 

25) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 80) Hampton School────────┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 81) Oundle School─────────┘ Race 121 14:32 │                
                                            ├────────────────
 82) King's School Ely─────┐                │ Race 189 18:02 
                           ├────────────────┘
 83) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 113 14:08 

26) Junior 15 B Coxed Quads

 84) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 85) Star Club──────────────────────────────┘ Race 115 14:14 │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 86) Oundle School──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 190 18:05 
                                            │                │
 87) Norwich School────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 118 14:23 
 88) Hampton School────────┘ Race 50 10:57  

27) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 89) St Edward's School─────────┐                
                                ├────────────────┐
 90) Bedford School (Donougher)─┘ Race 48 10:51  │                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 91) Norwich School──────────────────────────────┘ Race 111 14:02 │                
                                                                  ├────────────────
 92) Oundle School───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 192 18:11 
                                                 │                │
 93) Bedford Modern School──────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 114 14:11 
 94) Bedford School (O Keefe)───┘ Race 49 10:54  

28) Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (2nd Boat)

 95) Oundle School (McDougall)───────────────────┐                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 96) Oundle School (Duckitt)─────────────────────┘ Race 108 13:53 │                
                                                                  ├────────────────
 97) Norwich School──────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 197 18:26 
                                                 │                │
 98) St Edward's School─────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 109 13:56 
 99) Oundle School (Hutchinson)─┘ Race 46 10:45  

29) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

 100) Bedford Girls School (Swain)──────────────────────┐
                                                        │                
 101) King's School Ely────────────────┐                ├────────────────
                                       ├────────────────┘ Race 198 18:29 
 102) Bedford Girls School (O Donovan)─┘ Race 116 14:17 

30) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 103) Star Club─────────────┐                
                            ├────────────────┐
 104) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 105 13:44 │                
                                             ├────────────────
 105) Isle of Ely───────────┐                │ Race 184 17:47 
                            ├────────────────┘
 106) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 107 13:50 

31) Womens Junior 15 B Coxed Quads

 107) Oundle School────────────────────┐                
                                       ├────────────────┐
 108) Bedford Modern School (Davu)─────┘ Race 100 13:29 │                
                                                        ├────────────────
 109) Bedford Girls School─────────────┐                │ Race 186 17:53 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 110) Bedford Modern School (Bucknall)─┘ Race 104 13:41 

32) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 111) Bedford Girls School (Buckholt)──────────────────┐
                                                       │                
 112) Oundle School───────────────────┐                ├────────────────
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 176 17:23 
 113) Bedford Girls School (Ward)─────┘ Race 91 13:02  

33) Womens Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

 114) Oundle School (Palethorpe)─┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 115) Oundle School (Wilson)─────┘ Race 42 10:33  │                
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 116) Bedford Modern School───────────────────────┘ Race 102 13:35 │                
                                                                   ├────────────────
 117) Bedford Girls School────────────────────────┐                │ Race 188 17:59 
                                                  │                │
 118) St Edward's School─────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 103 13:38 
 119) Oundle School (Telfer)─────┘ Race 43 10:36  

34) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 120) Bedford Modern School (Mughal)────────────────────┐                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 121) Bedford Modern School (McEwen)────────────────────┘ Race 99 13:26  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────
 122) Norwich RC────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 169 17:02 
                                                        │                │
 123) Northampton Univ RC──────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                       ├────────────────┘ Race 101 13:32 
 124) Bedford Modern School (Papworth)─┘ Race 41 10:30  

35) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 125) Star Club───┐                
                  ├────────────────
 126) ────────────┘ Race 180 17:35 

36) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 127) King's School Ely────────┐                
                               ├────────────────┐
 128) Milton Keynes RC─────────┘ Race 39 10:24  │                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 129) Oundle School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 106 13:47 │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 130) Isle of Ely───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 179 17:32 
                                                │                │
 131) Star Club────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 98 13:23  
 132) University of Birmingham─┘ Race 40 10:27  

37) Novice Double Sculls

 133) Eton College (Harrison)────────────────────────┐                
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 134) Bedford Modern School──────────────────────────┘ Race 96 13:17  │                
                                                                      ├────────────────
 135) Bedford School─────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 185 17:50 
                                                     │                │
 136) Norwich School────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 97 13:20  
 137) Eton College (Shepherd─Cross)─┘ Race 38 10:21  

38) Masters B/D Double Sculls

 138) Abingdon RC (=D)─┐                
                       ├────────────────
 139) Star Club (=B)───┘ Race 178 17:29 

39) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 140) Eton College (Kim)───────┐                
                               ├────────────────┐
 141) Eton College (Rosen)─────┘ Race 36 10:15  │                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 142) Oundle School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 93 13:08  │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 143) Eton College (Deutsch)────────────────────┐                │ Race 175 17:20 
                                                │                │
 144) Star Club────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 95 13:14  
 145) Eton College (Sreekumar)─┘ Race 37 10:18  

40) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 146) Star Club──────┐                
                     ├────────────────
 147) Norwich School─┘ Race 165 16:50 

41) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 148) Star Club───────────────────┐                
                                  ├────────────────┐
 149) Hampton School (Dias)───────┘ Race 34 10:09  │                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 150) Isle of Ely──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 92 13:05  │                
                                                                    ├────────────────
 151) King's School Ely (Fellows)──────────────────┐                │ Race 174 17:17 
                                                   │                │
 152) Hampton School (Jalovaara)──┐                ├────────────────┘
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 94 13:11  
 153) King's School Ely (Oldham)──┘ Race 35 10:12  

42) Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 154) Bedford Modern School─────────────────────────┐                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 155) Hampton School (Worthington)──────────────────┘ Race 89 12:56  │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 156) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 173 17:14 
                                                    │                │
 157) Northampton──────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:59  
 158) Hampton School (Sacklen)─────┘ Race 33 10:06  

43) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 159) Northampton/Northampton Uni.──────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 160) Bedford Girls School (Osborne─Walker)─┘ Race 86 12:47  │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 161) Star Club─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 172 17:11 
                                            ├────────────────┘
 162) Bedford Girls School (Crook)──────────┘ Race 87 12:50  

44) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 163) Bedford School───────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 164) Northampton (Elliott)────────────────────────────┘ Race 84 12:41  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────
 165) Bedford Modern School (Geary)────────────────────┐                │ Race 171 17:08 
                                                       │                │
 166) Northampton (Trotter)───────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 85 12:44  
 167) Bedford Modern School (Fulford)─┘ Race 32 10:03  

45) Womens Masters B Double Sculls

 168) Star Club (Boggis)─┐                
                         ├────────────────
 169) Star Club (Gurney)─┘ Race 168 16:59 

46) Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

 170) Bedford Girls School (Osgood)─────────────────────┐                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 171) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie)──────────────────┘ Race 82 12:35  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────
 172) Milton Keynes RC──────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 164 16:47 
                                                        │                │
 173) Oundle School────────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                       ├────────────────┘ Race 83 12:38  
 174) Bedford Girls School (Symmonds)──┘ Race 31 10:00  

47) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 175) Bedford Modern School (Cowie)───────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 176) Star Club (Eagles)──────────────────┘ Race 28 09:51  │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 177) Bedford Modern School (Jones)────────────────────────┘ Race 81 12:32  │
                                                                            │                
 178) Oundle School───────────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                          ├────────────────┐                │ Race 163 16:44 
 179) King's School Ely───────────────────┘ Race 29 09:54  │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 180) Star Club (Flashman)────────────────┐                │ Race 80 12:29  
                                          ├────────────────┘
 181) Bedford Modern School (Trude─Bates)─┘ Race 30 09:57  

48) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

 182) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)──────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 183) Bedford Girls School (Greene)────────────────────┘ Race 78 12:23  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────
 184) Bedford Modern School────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 160 16:35 
                                                       │                │
 185) Bedford RC──────────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 79 12:26  
 186) Bedford Girls School (Ward)─────┘ Race 26 09:45  

49) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 187) Norwich RC───────────────────────────┐
                                           │                
 188) Northampton─────────┐                ├────────────────
                          ├────────────────┘ Race 155 16:20 
 189) Northampton Univ RC─┘ Race 88 12:53  

50) Mixed Masters C Double Sculls

 190) St Ives RC───────────────────┐
                                   │                
 191) Abingdon RC─┐                ├────────────────
                  ├────────────────┘ Race 162 16:41 
 192) Northampton─┘ Race 76 12:17  

51) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 193) University of Birmingham (Heal)─────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 194) Isle of Ely─────────────────────────┘ Race 75 12:14  │                
                                                           ├────────────────
 195) Star Club───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 161 16:38 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 196) University of Birmingham (Ozegovic)─┘ Race 77 12:20  

52) Novice Sculls (Div A)

 197) Bedford RC (McMahon)────────────┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 198) Northampton─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:33   │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 199) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)──────────────────┘ Race 27 09:48  │
                                                                        │                
 200) Oundle School───────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────┐
                                      ├────────────────┐                │ Race 72 12:05  │
 201) Eton College (Harriss)──────────┘ Race 3 08:36   ├────────────────┘                │
                                                       │ Race 23 09:36                   │
 202) Bedford School (Williamson)──────────────────────┘                                 │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 203) Bedford Modern School (Wilson)───────────────────┐                                 │ Race 159 16:32 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 204) University of Birmingham────────┐                │ Race 24 09:39  │                │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │                │
 205) Bedford Modern School (Potts)───┘ Race 4 08:39                    ├────────────────┘
                                                                        │ Race 74 12:11  
 206) Bedford RC (Farley)──────────────────────────────┐                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 207) Bedford School (Marlow─Gilks)───┐                │ Race 25 09:42  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 208) Eton College (Humphries)────────┘ Race 5 08:42   

53) Novice Sculls (Div B)

 209) Bedford RC (Elliott)──────────────────────────────┐                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 210) Bedford Modern School (Mughal)────────────────────┘ Race 15 09:12  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────┐
 211) Eton College (Deutsch)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 71 12:02  │
                                                        ├────────────────┘                │
 212) Bedford School (Sheridan)─────────────────────────┘ Race 20 09:27                   │                
                                                                                          ├────────────────
 213) Milton Keynes RC──────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 158 16:29 
                                                        ├────────────────┐                │
 214) Norwich RC────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:30  │                │
                                                                         ├────────────────┘
 215) Bedford RC (Edwards)──────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 70 11:59  
                                                        ├────────────────┘
 216) Bedford School (Howard)──────────┐                │ Race 22 09:33  
                                       ├────────────────┘
 217) Bedford Modern School (Papworth)─┘ Race 1 08:30   

54) Masters B/C Sculls

 218) Broadland BC (=B)─┐                
                        ├────────────────
 219) St Ives RC (=C)───┘ Race 156 16:23 

55) Masters C Sculls

 220) St Neots RC─┐                
                  ├────────────────
 221) St Ives RC──┘ Race 154 16:17 

56) Masters D/E Sculls

 222) Abingdon RC (=E)─┐                
                       ├────────────────
 223) St Ives RC (=D)──┘ Race 147 15:56 

57) Junior 18 Sculls

 224) Star Club─────┐                
                    ├────────────────
 225) Oundle School─┘ Race 153 16:14 

58) Junior 16 Sculls

 226) Bedford Modern School (Leaper)─────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 227) Bedford Modern School (Peters)─────┘ Race 16 09:15  │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 228) Bedford Modern School (Smith)───────────────────────┘ Race 69 11:56  │
                                                                           │                
 229) Bedford Modern School (Di Niro)────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                         ├────────────────┐                │ Race 152 16:11 
 230) Star Club──────────────────────────┘ Race 17 09:18  │                │
                                                          ├────────────────┘
 231) Bedford RC─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 73 12:08  
                                         ├────────────────┘
 232) Bedford Modern School (Staniforth)─┘ Race 18 09:21  

59) Junior 16 (B) Sculls

 233) Northampton────────────────────────────┐
                                             │                
 234) Bedford Modern School─┐                ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 151 16:08 
 235) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 68 11:53  

60) Junior 15 Sculls

 236) King's School Ely──────────────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 237) Star Club (Gowing)─────────────┘ Race 12 09:03  │                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 238) Oundle School (Rogers─Coltman)──────────────────┘ Race 67 11:50  │
                                                                       │                
 239) Star Club (Sharp)──────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                     ├────────────────┐                │ Race 150 16:05 
 240) Isle of Ely────────────────────┘ Race 13 09:06  │                │
                                                      ├────────────────┘
 241) Oundle School (Orr)────────────┐                │ Race 66 11:47  
                                     ├────────────────┘
 242) Star Club (Humphries─Walsh)────┘ Race 14 09:09  

61) Junior 15 B Sculls

 243) Oundle School (Bott)────────────────────────┐
                                                  │                
 244) Bedford Modern School──────┐                ├────────────────
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 149 16:02 
 245) Oundle School (Hutchinson)─┘ Race 65 11:44  

62) Junior 14 Sculls

 246) Bedford Modern School─┐                
                            ├────────────────
 247) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 148 15:59 

63) Womens Elite Sculls

 248) St Ives RC──┐                
                  ├────────────────
 249) Star Club───┘ Race 146 15:53 

64) Womens Novice Sculls

 250) Bedford Modern School (Dobson)──┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 251) Star Club───────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:57  │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 252) Bedford Modern School (Goddard)──────────────────┘ Race 64 11:41  │
                                                                        │                
 253) Bedford RC──────────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                      ├────────────────┐                │ Race 145 15:50 
 254) Oundle School───────────────────┘ Race 19 09:24  │                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 255) Bedford Girls School────────────┐                │ Race 63 11:38  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 256) Bedford Modern School (Brown)───┘ Race 11 09:00  

65) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 257) Star Club (Bennewith)──────────────────┐                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 258) Bedford Girls School───────────────────┘ Race 60 11:29  │                
                                                              ├────────────────
 259) Star Club (Rubens)─────────────────────┐                │ Race 144 15:47 
                                             │                │
 260) Northampton───────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 61 11:32  
 261) Star Club (Gowing)────┘ Race 9 08:54   

66) Womens Junior 16 Sculls

 262) Bedford RC (Waller)───┐                
                            ├────────────────┐
 263) Oundle School─────────┘ Race 6 08:45   │                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 264) King's School Ely──────────────────────┘ Race 58 11:23  │
                                                              │                
 265) Bedford RC (Goddard)──┐                                 ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 143 15:44 
 266) Milton Keynes RC──────┘ Race 7 08:48   │                │
                                             ├────────────────┘
 267) Star Club─────────────┐                │ Race 56 11:17  
                            ├────────────────┘
 268) Bedford RC (Thompson)─┘ Race 8 08:51   

67) Womens Junior 16 (B) Sculls

 269) Oundle School (Broadbent)─┐                
                                ├────────────────
 270) Oundle School (Pathak)────┘ Race 142 15:41 

68) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 271) Star Club─────────────┐                
                            ├────────────────┐
 272) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 55 11:14  │                
                                             ├────────────────
 273) Oundle School─────────┐                │ Race 141 15:38 
                            ├────────────────┘
 274) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 51 11:00  

69) Womens Junior 15 B Sculls

 275) Milton Keynes RC───────────────────┐
                                         │                
 276) King's School Ely─┐                ├────────────────
                        ├────────────────┘ Race 136 15:23 
 277) Oundle School─────┘ Race 54 11:11