Star Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2014

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bedford School

2) Novice Eights

 4) Bedford School─┐                
                   ├────────────────
 5) Eton College───┘ Race 206 19:00 

3) Junior 15 Eights

 6) Eton College (Boardman)─────┐                
                                ├────────────────┐
 7) Bedford School──────────────┘ Race 57 11:20  │                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 8) Hampton School (Sacklen)─────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:35 │                
                                                                  ├────────────────
 9) Norwich School───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 203 18:49 
                                                 │                │
 10) Hampton School (Blackburn)─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 138 15:29 
 11) Eton College (Labrum)──────┘ Race 62 11:35  

4) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)

 12) Eton College (Jung)───┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 13) Bedford School────────┘ Race 131 15:06 │                
                                            ├────────────────
 14) Hampton School────────┐                │ Race 205 18:57 
                           ├────────────────┘
 15) Eton College (Barnes)─┘ Race 134 15:17 

5) Junior 15 Eights (3rd Boat)

 16) Bedford School─┐                
                    ├────────────────
 17) Eton College───┘ Race 191 18:08 

8) Junior 14 Octuples

 22) Bedford School──────────────────────┐
                                         │                
 23) Norwich School─────┐                ├────────────────
                        ├────────────────┘ Race 204 18:52 
 24) St Edward's School─┘ Race 129 14:58 

9) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 25) Bedford School (Beard)─────────────────────┐                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 26) St Edward's School─────────────────────────┘ Race 133 15:12 │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 27) Bedford School (Ananth)────────────────────┐                │ Race 201 18:40 
                                                │                │
 28) Bedford Modern School─────┐                ├────────────────┘
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 128 14:53 
 29) Bedford School (Chambers)─┘ Race 53 11:06  

13) Novice Coxed Fours

 38) Bedford School────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 39) Norwich School (Saravanavel)──────────────────┘ Race 139 15:32 │                
                                                                    ├────────────────
 40) Eton College──────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 194 18:17 
                                                   │                │
 41) Bedford Modern School────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 132 15:09 
 42) Norwich School (Arthurton)───┘ Race 59 11:26  

17) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 50) Eton College (Shurman)──┐                
                             ├────────────────┐
 51) Norwich School──────────┘ Race 125 14:44 │                
                                              ├────────────────
 52) Bedford School──────────┐                │ Race 167 16:56 
                             ├────────────────┘
 53) Eton College (Boardman)─┘ Race 127 14:50 

18) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 54) Eton College (Tokarczyk)─┐                
                              ├────────────────┐
 55) Norwich School───────────┘ Race 47 10:48  │                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 56) Eton College (Labrum)─────────────────────┘ Race 112 14:05 │
                                                                │                
 57) Bedford School (Rainbow)─┐                                 ├────────────────
                              ├────────────────┐                │ Race 177 17:26 
 58) Eton College (Kintzer)───┘ Race 45 10:42  │                │
                                               ├────────────────┘
 59) Bedford School (Bell)────┐                │ Race 119 14:26 
                              ├────────────────┘
 60) Eton College (Mombru)────┘ Race 44 10:39  

18) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 54) Eton College (Tokarczyk)─┐                
                              ├────────────────┐
 55) Norwich School───────────┘ Race 47 10:48  │                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 56) Eton College (Labrum)─────────────────────┘ Race 112 14:05 │
                                                                │                
 57) Bedford School (Rainbow)─┐                                 ├────────────────
                              ├────────────────┐                │ Race 177 17:26 
 58) Eton College (Kintzer)───┘ Race 45 10:42  │                │
                                               ├────────────────┘
 59) Bedford School (Bell)────┐                │ Race 119 14:26 
                              ├────────────────┘
 60) Eton College (Mombru)────┘ Race 44 10:39  

27) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 89) St Edward's School─────────┐                
                                ├────────────────┐
 90) Bedford School (Donougher)─┘ Race 48 10:51  │                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 91) Norwich School──────────────────────────────┘ Race 111 14:02 │                
                                                                  ├────────────────
 92) Oundle School───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 192 18:11 
                                                 │                │
 93) Bedford Modern School──────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 114 14:11 
 94) Bedford School (O Keefe)───┘ Race 49 10:54  

37) Novice Double Sculls

 133) Eton College (Harrison)────────────────────────┐                
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 134) Bedford Modern School──────────────────────────┘ Race 96 13:17  │                
                                                                      ├────────────────
 135) Bedford School─────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 185 17:50 
                                                     │                │
 136) Norwich School────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 97 13:20  
 137) Eton College (Shepherd─Cross)─┘ Race 38 10:21  

44) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 163) Bedford School───────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 164) Northampton (Elliott)────────────────────────────┘ Race 84 12:41  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────
 165) Bedford Modern School (Geary)────────────────────┐                │ Race 171 17:08 
                                                       │                │
 166) Northampton (Trotter)───────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 85 12:44  
 167) Bedford Modern School (Fulford)─┘ Race 32 10:03  

52) Novice Sculls (Div A)

 197) Bedford RC (McMahon)────────────┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 198) Northampton─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:33   │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 199) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)──────────────────┘ Race 27 09:48  │
                                                                        │                
 200) Oundle School───────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────┐
                                      ├────────────────┐                │ Race 72 12:05  │
 201) Eton College (Harriss)──────────┘ Race 3 08:36   ├────────────────┘                │
                                                       │ Race 23 09:36                   │
 202) Bedford School (Williamson)──────────────────────┘                                 │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 203) Bedford Modern School (Wilson)───────────────────┐                                 │ Race 159 16:32 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 204) University of Birmingham────────┐                │ Race 24 09:39  │                │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │                │
 205) Bedford Modern School (Potts)───┘ Race 4 08:39                    ├────────────────┘
                                                                        │ Race 74 12:11  
 206) Bedford RC (Farley)──────────────────────────────┐                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 207) Bedford School (Marlow─Gilks)───┐                │ Race 25 09:42  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 208) Eton College (Humphries)────────┘ Race 5 08:42   

53) Novice Sculls (Div B)

 209) Bedford RC (Elliott)──────────────────────────────┐                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 210) Bedford Modern School (Mughal)────────────────────┘ Race 15 09:12  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────┐
 211) Eton College (Deutsch)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 71 12:02  │
                                                        ├────────────────┘                │
 212) Bedford School (Sheridan)─────────────────────────┘ Race 20 09:27                   │                
                                                                                          ├────────────────
 213) Milton Keynes RC──────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 158 16:29 
                                                        ├────────────────┐                │
 214) Norwich RC────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:30  │                │
                                                                         ├────────────────┘
 215) Bedford RC (Edwards)──────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 70 11:59  
                                                        ├────────────────┘
 216) Bedford School (Howard)──────────┐                │ Race 22 09:33  
                                       ├────────────────┘
 217) Bedford Modern School (Papworth)─┘ Race 1 08:30