Star Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2014

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bedford Modern School

9) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 25) Bedford School (Beard)─────────────────────┐                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 26) St Edward's School─────────────────────────┘ Race 133 15:12 │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 27) Bedford School (Ananth)────────────────────┐                │ Race 201 18:40 
                                                │                │
 28) Bedford Modern School─────┐                ├────────────────┘
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 128 14:53 
 29) Bedford School (Chambers)─┘ Race 53 11:06  

10) Womens Junior 14 Octuples

 30) St Edward's School────┐                
                           ├────────────────
 31) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 200 18:35 

13) Novice Coxed Fours

 38) Bedford School────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 39) Norwich School (Saravanavel)──────────────────┘ Race 139 15:32 │                
                                                                    ├────────────────
 40) Eton College──────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 194 18:17 
                                                   │                │
 41) Bedford Modern School────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 132 15:09 
 42) Norwich School (Arthurton)───┘ Race 59 11:26  

16) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 48) Norwich School────────┐                
                           ├────────────────
 49) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 181 17:38 

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 61) Bedford Modern School─┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 62) St Neots RC (Davies)──┘ Race 120 14:29 │                
                                            ├────────────────
 63) King`s College────────┐                │ Race 166 16:53 
                           ├────────────────┘
 64) St Neots RC (Hooper)──┘ Race 124 14:41 

20) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 65) Cantabrigian───────────────────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 66) King`s College─────────────────────────┘ Race 110 13:59 │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 67) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐                │ Race 183 17:44 
                                            │                │
 68) Star Club─────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 126 14:47 
 69) Norwich RC────────────┘ Race 52 11:03  

25) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 80) Hampton School────────┐                
                           ├────────────────┐
 81) Oundle School─────────┘ Race 121 14:32 │                
                                            ├────────────────
 82) King's School Ely─────┐                │ Race 189 18:02 
                           ├────────────────┘
 83) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 113 14:08 

26) Junior 15 B Coxed Quads

 84) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 85) Star Club──────────────────────────────┘ Race 115 14:14 │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 86) Oundle School──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 190 18:05 
                                            │                │
 87) Norwich School────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 118 14:23 
 88) Hampton School────────┘ Race 50 10:57  

27) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 89) St Edward's School─────────┐                
                                ├────────────────┐
 90) Bedford School (Donougher)─┘ Race 48 10:51  │                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 91) Norwich School──────────────────────────────┘ Race 111 14:02 │                
                                                                  ├────────────────
 92) Oundle School───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 192 18:11 
                                                 │                │
 93) Bedford Modern School──────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 114 14:11 
 94) Bedford School (O Keefe)───┘ Race 49 10:54  

30) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 103) Star Club─────────────┐                
                            ├────────────────┐
 104) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 105 13:44 │                
                                             ├────────────────
 105) Isle of Ely───────────┐                │ Race 184 17:47 
                            ├────────────────┘
 106) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 107 13:50 

31) Womens Junior 15 B Coxed Quads

 107) Oundle School────────────────────┐                
                                       ├────────────────┐
 108) Bedford Modern School (Davu)─────┘ Race 100 13:29 │                
                                                        ├────────────────
 109) Bedford Girls School─────────────┐                │ Race 186 17:53 
                                       ├────────────────┘
 110) Bedford Modern School (Bucknall)─┘ Race 104 13:41 

33) Womens Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

 114) Oundle School (Palethorpe)─┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 115) Oundle School (Wilson)─────┘ Race 42 10:33  │                
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 116) Bedford Modern School───────────────────────┘ Race 102 13:35 │                
                                                                   ├────────────────
 117) Bedford Girls School────────────────────────┐                │ Race 188 17:59 
                                                  │                │
 118) St Edward's School─────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 103 13:38 
 119) Oundle School (Telfer)─────┘ Race 43 10:36  

34) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 120) Bedford Modern School (Mughal)────────────────────┐                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 121) Bedford Modern School (McEwen)────────────────────┘ Race 99 13:26  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────
 122) Norwich RC────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 169 17:02 
                                                        │                │
 123) Northampton Univ RC──────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                       ├────────────────┘ Race 101 13:32 
 124) Bedford Modern School (Papworth)─┘ Race 41 10:30  

37) Novice Double Sculls

 133) Eton College (Harrison)────────────────────────┐                
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 134) Bedford Modern School──────────────────────────┘ Race 96 13:17  │                
                                                                      ├────────────────
 135) Bedford School─────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 185 17:50 
                                                     │                │
 136) Norwich School────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 97 13:20  
 137) Eton College (Shepherd─Cross)─┘ Race 38 10:21  

42) Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 154) Bedford Modern School─────────────────────────┐                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 155) Hampton School (Worthington)──────────────────┘ Race 89 12:56  │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 156) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 173 17:14 
                                                    │                │
 157) Northampton──────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:59  
 158) Hampton School (Sacklen)─────┘ Race 33 10:06  

44) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 163) Bedford School───────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 164) Northampton (Elliott)────────────────────────────┘ Race 84 12:41  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────
 165) Bedford Modern School (Geary)────────────────────┐                │ Race 171 17:08 
                                                       │                │
 166) Northampton (Trotter)───────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 85 12:44  
 167) Bedford Modern School (Fulford)─┘ Race 32 10:03  

47) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 175) Bedford Modern School (Cowie)───────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 176) Star Club (Eagles)──────────────────┘ Race 28 09:51  │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 177) Bedford Modern School (Jones)────────────────────────┘ Race 81 12:32  │
                                                                            │                
 178) Oundle School───────────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                          ├────────────────┐                │ Race 163 16:44 
 179) King's School Ely───────────────────┘ Race 29 09:54  │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 180) Star Club (Flashman)────────────────┐                │ Race 80 12:29  
                                          ├────────────────┘
 181) Bedford Modern School (Trude─Bates)─┘ Race 30 09:57  

48) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

 182) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)──────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 183) Bedford Girls School (Greene)────────────────────┘ Race 78 12:23  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────
 184) Bedford Modern School────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 160 16:35 
                                                       │                │
 185) Bedford RC──────────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 79 12:26  
 186) Bedford Girls School (Ward)─────┘ Race 26 09:45  

52) Novice Sculls (Div A)

 197) Bedford RC (McMahon)────────────┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 198) Northampton─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:33   │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 199) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)──────────────────┘ Race 27 09:48  │
                                                                        │                
 200) Oundle School───────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────┐
                                      ├────────────────┐                │ Race 72 12:05  │
 201) Eton College (Harriss)──────────┘ Race 3 08:36   ├────────────────┘                │
                                                       │ Race 23 09:36                   │
 202) Bedford School (Williamson)──────────────────────┘                                 │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 203) Bedford Modern School (Wilson)───────────────────┐                                 │ Race 159 16:32 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 204) University of Birmingham────────┐                │ Race 24 09:39  │                │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │                │
 205) Bedford Modern School (Potts)───┘ Race 4 08:39                    ├────────────────┘
                                                                        │ Race 74 12:11  
 206) Bedford RC (Farley)──────────────────────────────┐                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 207) Bedford School (Marlow─Gilks)───┐                │ Race 25 09:42  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 208) Eton College (Humphries)────────┘ Race 5 08:42   

53) Novice Sculls (Div B)

 209) Bedford RC (Elliott)──────────────────────────────┐                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 210) Bedford Modern School (Mughal)────────────────────┘ Race 15 09:12  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────┐
 211) Eton College (Deutsch)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 71 12:02  │
                                                        ├────────────────┘                │
 212) Bedford School (Sheridan)─────────────────────────┘ Race 20 09:27                   │                
                                                                                          ├────────────────
 213) Milton Keynes RC──────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 158 16:29 
                                                        ├────────────────┐                │
 214) Norwich RC────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:30  │                │
                                                                         ├────────────────┘
 215) Bedford RC (Edwards)──────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 70 11:59  
                                                        ├────────────────┘
 216) Bedford School (Howard)──────────┐                │ Race 22 09:33  
                                       ├────────────────┘
 217) Bedford Modern School (Papworth)─┘ Race 1 08:30   

58) Junior 16 Sculls

 226) Bedford Modern School (Leaper)─────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 227) Bedford Modern School (Peters)─────┘ Race 16 09:15  │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 228) Bedford Modern School (Smith)───────────────────────┘ Race 69 11:56  │
                                                                           │                
 229) Bedford Modern School (Di Niro)────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                         ├────────────────┐                │ Race 152 16:11 
 230) Star Club──────────────────────────┘ Race 17 09:18  │                │
                                                          ├────────────────┘
 231) Bedford RC─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 73 12:08  
                                         ├────────────────┘
 232) Bedford Modern School (Staniforth)─┘ Race 18 09:21  

59) Junior 16 (B) Sculls

 233) Northampton────────────────────────────┐
                                             │                
 234) Bedford Modern School─┐                ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 151 16:08 
 235) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 68 11:53  

61) Junior 15 B Sculls

 243) Oundle School (Bott)────────────────────────┐
                                                  │                
 244) Bedford Modern School──────┐                ├────────────────
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 149 16:02 
 245) Oundle School (Hutchinson)─┘ Race 65 11:44  

62) Junior 14 Sculls

 246) Bedford Modern School─┐                
                            ├────────────────
 247) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 148 15:59 

64) Womens Novice Sculls

 250) Bedford Modern School (Dobson)──┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 251) Star Club───────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:57  │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 252) Bedford Modern School (Goddard)──────────────────┘ Race 64 11:41  │
                                                                        │                
 253) Bedford RC──────────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                      ├────────────────┐                │ Race 145 15:50 
 254) Oundle School───────────────────┘ Race 19 09:24  │                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 255) Bedford Girls School────────────┐                │ Race 63 11:38  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 256) Bedford Modern School (Brown)───┘ Race 11 09:00  

68) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 271) Star Club─────────────┐                
                            ├────────────────┐
 272) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 55 11:14  │                
                                             ├────────────────
 273) Oundle School─────────┐                │ Race 141 15:38 
                            ├────────────────┘
 274) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 51 11:00