Star Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2014

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Northampton RC

12) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 34) Northampton──────────────────┐                
                                  ├────────────────┐
 35) St Neots RC──────────────────┘ Race 137 15:26 │                
                                                   ├────────────────
 36) University of East Anglia────┐                │ Race 182 17:41 
                                  ├────────────────┘
 37) Northampton/Northampton Uni.─┘ Race 130 15:03 

14) Masters B/C Coxed Fours

 43) Northampton (=C)─┐                
                      ├────────────────
 44) X Press BC (=B)──┘ Race 170 17:05 

15) Masters C Coxed Fours

 45) Star Club─────────────────────┐
                                   │                
 46) X Press BC───┐                ├────────────────
                  ├────────────────┘ Race 157 16:26 
 47) Northampton──┘ Race 117 14:20 

42) Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 154) Bedford Modern School─────────────────────────┐                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 155) Hampton School (Worthington)──────────────────┘ Race 89 12:56  │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 156) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 173 17:14 
                                                    │                │
 157) Northampton──────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:59  
 158) Hampton School (Sacklen)─────┘ Race 33 10:06  

44) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 163) Bedford School───────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 164) Northampton (Elliott)────────────────────────────┘ Race 84 12:41  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────
 165) Bedford Modern School (Geary)────────────────────┐                │ Race 171 17:08 
                                                       │                │
 166) Northampton (Trotter)───────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 85 12:44  
 167) Bedford Modern School (Fulford)─┘ Race 32 10:03  

49) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 187) Norwich RC───────────────────────────┐
                                           │                
 188) Northampton─────────┐                ├────────────────
                          ├────────────────┘ Race 155 16:20 
 189) Northampton Univ RC─┘ Race 88 12:53  

50) Mixed Masters C Double Sculls

 190) St Ives RC───────────────────┐
                                   │                
 191) Abingdon RC─┐                ├────────────────
                  ├────────────────┘ Race 162 16:41 
 192) Northampton─┘ Race 76 12:17  

52) Novice Sculls (Div A)

 197) Bedford RC (McMahon)────────────┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 198) Northampton─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:33   │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 199) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)──────────────────┘ Race 27 09:48  │
                                                                        │                
 200) Oundle School───────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────┐
                                      ├────────────────┐                │ Race 72 12:05  │
 201) Eton College (Harriss)──────────┘ Race 3 08:36   ├────────────────┘                │
                                                       │ Race 23 09:36                   │
 202) Bedford School (Williamson)──────────────────────┘                                 │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 203) Bedford Modern School (Wilson)───────────────────┐                                 │ Race 159 16:32 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 204) University of Birmingham────────┐                │ Race 24 09:39  │                │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │                │
 205) Bedford Modern School (Potts)───┘ Race 4 08:39                    ├────────────────┘
                                                                        │ Race 74 12:11  
 206) Bedford RC (Farley)──────────────────────────────┐                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 207) Bedford School (Marlow─Gilks)───┐                │ Race 25 09:42  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 208) Eton College (Humphries)────────┘ Race 5 08:42   

59) Junior 16 (B) Sculls

 233) Northampton────────────────────────────┐
                                             │                
 234) Bedford Modern School─┐                ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 151 16:08 
 235) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 68 11:53  

65) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 257) Star Club (Bennewith)──────────────────┐                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 258) Bedford Girls School───────────────────┘ Race 60 11:29  │                
                                                              ├────────────────
 259) Star Club (Rubens)─────────────────────┐                │ Race 144 15:47 
                                             │                │
 260) Northampton───────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 61 11:32  
 261) Star Club (Gowing)────┘ Race 9 08:54