Star Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2014

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Star Club

1) Intermediate 3 Eights

 1) Eton College───────────────────┐
                                   │                
 2) X Press BC────┐                ├────────────────
                  ├────────────────┘ Race 208 19:06 
 3) Star Club─────┘ Race 135 15:20 

6) Womens Novice Eights

 18) King`s College─┐                
                    ├────────────────
 19) Star Club──────┘ Race 207 19:03 

7) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 20) St Neots RC──┐                
                  ├────────────────
 21) Star Club────┘ Race 195 18:20 

11) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 32) Star Club────┐                
                  ├────────────────
 33) Isle of Ely──┘ Race 196 18:23 

15) Masters C Coxed Fours

 45) Star Club─────────────────────┐
                                   │                
 46) X Press BC───┐                ├────────────────
                  ├────────────────┘ Race 157 16:26 
 47) Northampton──┘ Race 117 14:20 

20) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 65) Cantabrigian───────────────────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 66) King`s College─────────────────────────┘ Race 110 13:59 │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 67) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐                │ Race 183 17:44 
                                            │                │
 68) Star Club─────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 126 14:47 
 69) Norwich RC────────────┘ Race 52 11:03  

22) Junior 18 Quads

 72) Eton College (Slaughter)──────────────────┐
                                               │                
 73) Star Club────────────────┐                ├────────────────
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 193 18:14 
 74) Eton College (Sreekumar)─┘ Race 123 14:38 

23) Women's Junior 18 Quads

 75) Bedford Girls School (Bruce)────────────────────────┐
                                                         │                
 76) Star Club──────────────────────────┐                ├────────────────
                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 187 17:56 
 77) Bedford Girls School (Killingbeck)─┘ Race 122 14:35 

26) Junior 15 B Coxed Quads

 84) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 85) Star Club──────────────────────────────┘ Race 115 14:14 │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 86) Oundle School──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 190 18:05 
                                            │                │
 87) Norwich School────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 118 14:23 
 88) Hampton School────────┘ Race 50 10:57  

30) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 103) Star Club─────────────┐                
                            ├────────────────┐
 104) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 105 13:44 │                
                                             ├────────────────
 105) Isle of Ely───────────┐                │ Race 184 17:47 
                            ├────────────────┘
 106) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 107 13:50 

35) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 125) Star Club───┐                
                  ├────────────────
 126) ────────────┘ Race 180 17:35 

36) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 127) King's School Ely────────┐                
                               ├────────────────┐
 128) Milton Keynes RC─────────┘ Race 39 10:24  │                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 129) Oundle School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 106 13:47 │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 130) Isle of Ely───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 179 17:32 
                                                │                │
 131) Star Club────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 98 13:23  
 132) University of Birmingham─┘ Race 40 10:27  

38) Masters B/D Double Sculls

 138) Abingdon RC (=D)─┐                
                       ├────────────────
 139) Star Club (=B)───┘ Race 178 17:29 

39) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 140) Eton College (Kim)───────┐                
                               ├────────────────┐
 141) Eton College (Rosen)─────┘ Race 36 10:15  │                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 142) Oundle School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 93 13:08  │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 143) Eton College (Deutsch)────────────────────┐                │ Race 175 17:20 
                                                │                │
 144) Star Club────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 95 13:14  
 145) Eton College (Sreekumar)─┘ Race 37 10:18  

40) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 146) Star Club──────┐                
                     ├────────────────
 147) Norwich School─┘ Race 165 16:50 

41) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 148) Star Club───────────────────┐                
                                  ├────────────────┐
 149) Hampton School (Dias)───────┘ Race 34 10:09  │                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 150) Isle of Ely──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 92 13:05  │                
                                                                    ├────────────────
 151) King's School Ely (Fellows)──────────────────┐                │ Race 174 17:17 
                                                   │                │
 152) Hampton School (Jalovaara)──┐                ├────────────────┘
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 94 13:11  
 153) King's School Ely (Oldham)──┘ Race 35 10:12  

43) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 159) Northampton/Northampton Uni.──────────┐                
                                            ├────────────────┐
 160) Bedford Girls School (Osborne─Walker)─┘ Race 86 12:47  │                
                                                             ├────────────────
 161) Star Club─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 172 17:11 
                                            ├────────────────┘
 162) Bedford Girls School (Crook)──────────┘ Race 87 12:50  

45) Women's Masters B Double Sculls

 168) Star Club (Boggis)─┐                
                         ├────────────────
 169) Star Club (Gurney)─┘ Race 168 16:59 

47) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 175) Bedford Modern School (Cowie)───────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 176) Star Club (Eagles)──────────────────┘ Race 28 09:51  │                
                                                           ├────────────────┐
 177) Bedford Modern School (Jones)────────────────────────┘ Race 81 12:32  │
                                                                            │                
 178) Oundle School───────────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                          ├────────────────┐                │ Race 163 16:44 
 179) King's School Ely───────────────────┘ Race 29 09:54  │                │
                                                           ├────────────────┘
 180) Star Club (Flashman)────────────────┐                │ Race 80 12:29  
                                          ├────────────────┘
 181) Bedford Modern School (Trude─Bates)─┘ Race 30 09:57  

51) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 193) University of Birmingham (Heal)─────┐                
                                          ├────────────────┐
 194) Isle of Ely─────────────────────────┘ Race 75 12:14  │                
                                                           ├────────────────
 195) Star Club───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 161 16:38 
                                          ├────────────────┘
 196) University of Birmingham (Ozegovic)─┘ Race 77 12:20  

57) Junior 18 Sculls

 224) Star Club─────┐                
                    ├────────────────
 225) Oundle School─┘ Race 153 16:14 

58) Junior 16 Sculls

 226) Bedford Modern School (Leaper)─────┐                
                                         ├────────────────┐
 227) Bedford Modern School (Peters)─────┘ Race 16 09:15  │                
                                                          ├────────────────┐
 228) Bedford Modern School (Smith)───────────────────────┘ Race 69 11:56  │
                                                                           │                
 229) Bedford Modern School (Di Niro)────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                         ├────────────────┐                │ Race 152 16:11 
 230) Star Club──────────────────────────┘ Race 17 09:18  │                │
                                                          ├────────────────┘
 231) Bedford RC─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 73 12:08  
                                         ├────────────────┘
 232) Bedford Modern School (Staniforth)─┘ Race 18 09:21  

59) Junior 16 (B) Sculls

 233) Northampton────────────────────────────┐
                                             │                
 234) Bedford Modern School─┐                ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 151 16:08 
 235) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 68 11:53  

60) Junior 15 Sculls

 236) King's School Ely──────────────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 237) Star Club (Gowing)─────────────┘ Race 12 09:03  │                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 238) Oundle School (Rogers─Coltman)──────────────────┘ Race 67 11:50  │
                                                                       │                
 239) Star Club (Sharp)──────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                     ├────────────────┐                │ Race 150 16:05 
 240) Isle of Ely────────────────────┘ Race 13 09:06  │                │
                                                      ├────────────────┘
 241) Oundle School (Orr)────────────┐                │ Race 66 11:47  
                                     ├────────────────┘
 242) Star Club (Humphries─Walsh)────┘ Race 14 09:09  

62) Junior 14 Sculls

 246) Bedford Modern School─┐                
                            ├────────────────
 247) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 148 15:59 

63) Womens Elite Sculls

 248) St Ives RC──┐                
                  ├────────────────
 249) Star Club───┘ Race 146 15:53 

64) Womens Novice Sculls

 250) Bedford Modern School (Dobson)──┐                
                                      ├────────────────┐
 251) Star Club───────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:57  │                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 252) Bedford Modern School (Goddard)──────────────────┘ Race 64 11:41  │
                                                                        │                
 253) Bedford RC──────────────────────┐                                 ├────────────────
                                      ├────────────────┐                │ Race 145 15:50 
 254) Oundle School───────────────────┘ Race 19 09:24  │                │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 255) Bedford Girls School────────────┐                │ Race 63 11:38  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 256) Bedford Modern School (Brown)───┘ Race 11 09:00  

65) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 257) Star Club (Bennewith)──────────────────┐                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 258) Bedford Girls School───────────────────┘ Race 60 11:29  │                
                                                              ├────────────────
 259) Star Club (Rubens)─────────────────────┐                │ Race 144 15:47 
                                             │                │
 260) Northampton───────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 61 11:32  
 261) Star Club (Gowing)────┘ Race 9 08:54   

66) Womens Junior 16 Sculls

 262) Bedford RC (Waller)───┐                
                            ├────────────────┐
 263) Oundle School─────────┘ Race 6 08:45   │                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 264) King's School Ely──────────────────────┘ Race 58 11:23  │
                                                              │                
 265) Bedford RC (Goddard)──┐                                 ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┐                │ Race 143 15:44 
 266) Milton Keynes RC──────┘ Race 7 08:48   │                │
                                             ├────────────────┘
 267) Star Club─────────────┐                │ Race 56 11:17  
                            ├────────────────┘
 268) Bedford RC (Thompson)─┘ Race 8 08:51   

68) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 271) Star Club─────────────┐                
                            ├────────────────┐
 272) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 55 11:14  │                
                                             ├────────────────
 273) Oundle School─────────┐                │ Race 141 15:38 
                            ├────────────────┘
 274) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 51 11:00