Star Regatta
Saturday 7th June 2014
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Star Club
1) Intermediate 3 Eights
1) Eton College───────────────────┐
│
2) X Press BC────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 208 19:06
3) Star Club─────┘ Race 135 15:20
6) Womens Novice Eights
18) King's College─┐
├────────────────
19) Star Club──────┘ Race 207 19:03
7) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights
20) St Neots RC──┐
├────────────────
21) Star Club────┘ Race 195 18:20
11) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours
32) Star Club────┐
├────────────────
33) Isle of Ely──┘ Race 196 18:23
15) Masters C Coxed Fours
45) Star Club─────────────────────┐
│
46) X Press BC───┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 157 16:26
47) Northampton──┘ Race 117 14:20
20) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
65) Cantabrigian───────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
66) King's College─────────────────────────┘ Race 110 13:59 │
├────────────────
67) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐ │ Race 183 17:44
│ │
68) Star Club─────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 126 14:47
69) Norwich───────────────┘ Race 52 11:03
22) Junior 18 Quads
72) Eton College (Slaughter)──────────────────┐
│
73) Star Club────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 193 18:14
74) Eton College (Sreekumar)─┘ Race 123 14:38
23) Women's Junior 18 Quads
75) Bedford Girls School (Bruce)────────────────────────┐
│
76) Star Club──────────────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 187 17:56
77) Bedford Girls School (Killingbeck)─┘ Race 122 14:35
26) Junior 15 B Coxed Quads
84) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
85) Star Club──────────────────────────────┘ Race 115 14:14 │
├────────────────
86) Oundle School──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 190 18:05
│ │
87) Norwich School────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 118 14:23
88) Hampton School────────┘ Race 50 10:57
30) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads
103) Star Club─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
104) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 105 13:44 │
├────────────────
105) Isle of Ely───────────┐ │ Race 184 17:47
├────────────────┘
106) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 107 13:50
35) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
125) Star Club───┐
├────────────────
126) ────────────┘ Race 180 17:35
36) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
127) King's School Ely────────┐
├────────────────┐
128) Milton Keynes────────────┘ Race 39 10:24 │
├────────────────┐
129) Oundle School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 106 13:47 │
├────────────────
130) Isle of Ely───────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 179 17:32
│ │
131) Star Club────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 98 13:23
132) University of Birmingham─┘ Race 40 10:27
38) Masters B/D Double Sculls
138) Abingdon RC (=D)─┐
├────────────────
139) Star Club (=B)───┘ Race 178 17:29
39) Junior 18 Double Sculls
140) Eton College (Kim)───────┐
├────────────────┐
141) Eton College (Rosen)─────┘ Race 36 10:15 │
├────────────────┐
142) Oundle School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 93 13:08 │
├────────────────
143) Eton College (Deutsch)────────────────────┐ │ Race 175 17:20
│ │
144) Star Club────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 95 13:14
145) Eton College (Sreekumar)─┘ Race 37 10:18
40) Junior 16 Double Sculls
146) Star Club──────┐
├────────────────
147) Norwich School─┘ Race 165 16:50
41) Junior 15 Double Sculls
148) Star Club───────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
149) Hampton School (Dias)───────┘ Race 34 10:09 │
├────────────────┐
150) Isle of Ely──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 92 13:05 │
├────────────────
151) King's School Ely (Fellows)──────────────────┐ │ Race 174 17:17
│ │
152) Hampton School (Jalovaara)──┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 94 13:11
153) King's School Ely (Oldham)──┘ Race 35 10:12
43) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
159) Northampton/Northampton Uni.──────────┐
├────────────────┐
160) Bedford Girls School (Osborne─Walker)─┘ Race 86 12:47 │
├────────────────
161) Star Club─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 172 17:11
├────────────────┘
162) Bedford Girls School (Crook)──────────┘ Race 87 12:50
45) Women's Masters B Double Sculls
168) Star Club (Boggis)─┐
├────────────────
169) Star Club (Gurney)─┘ Race 168 16:59
47) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls
175) Bedford Modern School (Cowie)───────┐
├────────────────┐
176) Star Club (Eagles)──────────────────┘ Race 28 09:51 │
├────────────────┐
177) Bedford Modern School (Jones)────────────────────────┘ Race 81 12:32 │
│
178) Oundle School───────────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 163 16:44
179) King's School Ely───────────────────┘ Race 29 09:54 │ │
├────────────────┘
180) Star Club (Flashman)────────────────┐ │ Race 80 12:29
├────────────────┘
181) Bedford Modern School (Trude─Bates)─┘ Race 30 09:57
51) Intermediate 3 Sculls
193) University of Birmingham (Heal)─────┐
├────────────────┐
194) Isle of Ely─────────────────────────┘ Race 75 12:14 │
├────────────────
195) Star Club───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 161 16:38
├────────────────┘
196) University of Birmingham (Ozegovic)─┘ Race 77 12:20
57) Junior 18 Sculls
224) Star Club─────┐
├────────────────
225) Oundle School─┘ Race 153 16:14
58) Junior 16 Sculls
226) Bedford Modern School (Leaper)─────┐
├────────────────┐
227) Bedford Modern School (Peters)─────┘ Race 16 09:15 │
├────────────────┐
228) Bedford Modern School (Smith)───────────────────────┘ Race 69 11:56 │
│
229) Bedford Modern School (Di Niro)────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 152 16:11
230) Star Club──────────────────────────┘ Race 17 09:18 │ │
├────────────────┘
231) Bedford RC─────────────────────────┐ │ Race 73 12:08
├────────────────┘
232) Bedford Modern School (Staniforth)─┘ Race 18 09:21
59) Junior 16 (B) Sculls
233) Northampton────────────────────────────┐
│
234) Bedford Modern School─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 151 16:08
235) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 68 11:53
60) Junior 15 Sculls
236) King's School Ely──────────────┐
├────────────────┐
237) Star Club (Gowing)─────────────┘ Race 12 09:03 │
├────────────────┐
238) Oundle School (Rogers─Coltman)──────────────────┘ Race 67 11:50 │
│
239) Star Club (Sharp)──────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 150 16:05
240) Isle of Ely────────────────────┘ Race 13 09:06 │ │
├────────────────┘
241) Oundle School (Orr)────────────┐ │ Race 66 11:47
├────────────────┘
242) Star Club (Humphries─Walsh)────┘ Race 14 09:09
62) Junior 14 Sculls
246) Bedford Modern School─┐
├────────────────
247) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 148 15:59
63) Womens Elite Sculls
248) St Ives RC──┐
├────────────────
249) Star Club───┘ Race 146 15:53
64) Womens Novice Sculls
250) Bedford Modern School (Dobson)──┐
├────────────────┐
251) Star Club───────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:57 │
├────────────────┐
252) Bedford Modern School (Goddard)──────────────────┘ Race 64 11:41 │
│
253) Bedford RC──────────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 145 15:50
254) Oundle School───────────────────┘ Race 19 09:24 │ │
├────────────────┘
255) Bedford Girls School────────────┐ │ Race 63 11:38
├────────────────┘
256) Bedford Modern School (Brown)───┘ Race 11 09:00
65) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
257) Star Club (Bennewith)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
258) Bedford Girls School───────────────────┘ Race 60 11:29 │
├────────────────
259) Star Club (Rubens)─────────────────────┐ │ Race 144 15:47
│ │
260) Northampton───────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 61 11:32
261) Star Club (Gowing)────┘ Race 9 08:54
66) Womens Junior 16 Sculls
262) Bedford RC (Waller)───┐
├────────────────┐
263) Oundle School─────────┘ Race 6 08:45 │
├────────────────┐
264) King's School Ely──────────────────────┘ Race 58 11:23 │
│
265) Bedford RC (Goddard)──┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 143 15:44
266) Milton Keynes─────────┘ Race 7 08:48 │ │
├────────────────┘
267) Star Club─────────────┐ │ Race 56 11:17
├────────────────┘
268) Bedford RC (Thompson)─┘ Race 8 08:51
68) Womens Junior 15 Sculls
271) Star Club─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
272) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 55 11:14 │
├────────────────
273) Oundle School─────────┐ │ Race 141 15:38
├────────────────┘
274) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 51 11:00