Twickenham Regatta Saturday 25th May 2019 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Open Coxed Fours 200) University of East Anglia ─┐ University of East Anglia
├───────────────────────────────┐
201) University of Kent ────────┘ NTT Row Over │ University of East Anglia
├───────────────────────────────┐
202) Twickenham (De Conto) ─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily │ Quintin BC
├───────────────────────────────
203) Twickenham (Fitzgerald) ───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:15 3 lengths
│ Quintin BC │
204) Reading RC ────────────────┐ Quintin BC ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 2 lengths
205) Quintin BC ────────────────┘ NTT easily
2) Masters C Coxed Fours 206) Reading RC ────────┐ Reading RC
├───────────────────────┐
207) Eton Excelsior RC ─┘ NTT Row Over │ Reading RC
├───────────────────────
208) Kingston ──────────┐ Kingston │ NTT 3/4 length
├───────────────────────┘
209) Twickenham ────────┘ NTT easily
3) Masters E/F Coxed Fours 210) Reading RC (=E) ──┐ Abingdon RC (=F)
├──────────────────────
211) Abingdon RC (=F) ─┘ 3:37 4 lengths
4) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1) 212) Marlow RC ─────────────────┐ Marlow RC
├───────────────────────────────┐
213) University of East Anglia ─┘ 3:52 5 lengths │ Marlow RC
├───────────────────────────────┐
214) Reading RC (Austin) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths │ Marlow RC
├───────────────────────────────
215) Staines (Warren) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 3 lengths
│ Staines (Warren) │
216) Twickenham ────────────────┐ Reading RC (Papavergos) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 2 lengths
217) Reading RC (Papavergos) ───┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
5) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2) 218) Putney Town RC (Fagunwa) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines (Giles)
├────────────────────────────────┐
219) Staines (Giles) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:24 easily │ Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo)
├────────────────────────────────
220) Reading RC (Robson) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 3 lengths
│ Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo) │
221) Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo) ─┐ Putney Town RC (Cerasuolo) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 2 lengths
222) Warwick University ─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths
6) Masters E Coxless Fours 223) Tideway Scullers School ─┐ Putney Town RC
├─────────────────────────────
224) Putney Town RC ──────────┘ NTT Row Over
7) Women's Coxless Fours 225) Putney Town RC ─┐ Putney Town RC
├────────────────────
226) Twickenham ─────┘ NTT 4 lengths
8) Women's Masters E Coxless Fours 227) Putney Town RC ─┐ Ardingly RC
├────────────────────
228) Ardingly RC ────┘ 4:05 4 lengths
9) Masters D Quads 229) Team Keane ─────┐ Kingston
├────────────────────┐
230) Kingston ───────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC
├────────────────────
231) Bewl Bridge RC ─┐ Bewl Bridge RC │ NTT 3 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────┘
232) Twickenham ─────┘ 3:29 3 lengths
10) Masters E Quads 233) Putney Town RC ────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne RC
234) Broxbourne RC ─────┐ Broxbourne RC ├───────────────────────
├───────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths
235) Eton Excelsior RC ─┘ 3:22 3 lengths
11) Masters F Quads 236) Putney Town RC ────┐ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────┐
237) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ 4:05 4 lengths │ Ardingly RC
├───────────────────────
238) Ardingly RC ───────┐ Ardingly RC │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
239) Thames ────────────┘ 3:18 4 lengths
12) Masters G Quads 240) Mortlake A & A BC ─┐ Mortlake A & A BC
├───────────────────────
241) Guildford RC ──────┘ 3:50 2 lengths
13) Women's Quads 242) Kingston (Boruvka) ────┐ Twickenham
├───────────────────────────┐
243) Twickenham ────────────┘ 4:07 easily │ Maidenhead RC
├───────────────────────────┐
244) Maidenhead RC ─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths │
│ Mortlake A & A BC
245) Mortlake A & A BC ─────┐ Mortlake A & A BC ├───────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────┐ │ 3:41 2 1/2 lengths
246) Reading RC ────────────┘ NTT easily │ Mortlake A & A BC │
├───────────────────────────┘
247) Kingston (Carrington) ─┐ Kingston (Carrington) │ 3:41 easily
├───────────────────────────┘
248) Ardingly RC ───────────┘ NTT Row Over
14) Women's Masters E Quads 249) Mortlake A & A BC ─┐ Mortlake A & A BC
├───────────────────────
250) Twickenham ────────┘ NTT 2 lengths
15) Women's Junior 18 Sculls 252) Twickenham ──┐ Ardingly RC
├─────────────────
253) Ardingly RC ─┘ 4:06 easily
16) Open Eights 300) Quintin BC ────────────────┐ Quintin BC
├───────────────────────────────
301) University of East Anglia ─┘ 3:00 2 lengths
17) Masters C/D Eights 302) Reading RC (=D) ─┐ Kingston (=C)
├─────────────────────
303) Kingston (=C) ───┘ 3:31 1 1/3 lengths
18) Masters F Eights 304) Twickenham ─────┐ MAA/TTR
├────────────────────┐
305) MAA/TTR ────────┘ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths │ Broxbourne RC
├────────────────────
306) Broxbourne RC ──┐ Broxbourne RC │ 3:13 1 length
├────────────────────┘
307) Putney Town RC ─┘ NTT 2 lengths
19) Women's Eights (Band 1) 308) Putney Town RC (Nash) ──┐ Mortlake A & A BC
├────────────────────────────┐
309) Mortlake A & A BC ──────┘ NTT Row Over │ Putney Town RC (Bevan)
├────────────────────────────
310) Putney Town RC (Bevan) ─┐ Putney Town RC (Bevan) │ 3:21 2/3 length
├────────────────────────────┘
311) Barnes Bridge Ladies ───┘ NTT 2 lengths
20) Women's Eights (Band 2) 312) St Peter's College ──────┐ St Peter's College
├─────────────────────────────┐
313) Kingston ────────────────┘ 3:42 Easily │ St Peter's College
├─────────────────────────────┐
314) Twickenham (Edwards) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 2 lengths │
│ Reading RC
315) Putney Town RC (Levene) ─┐ Reading RC ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:31 2/3 length
316) Reading RC ──────────────┘ NTT Easily │ Reading RC │
├─────────────────────────────┘
317) Twickenham (Ansell) ─────┐ Warwick University │ 3:40 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
318) Warwick University ──────┘ 3:49 Easily
21) Women's Coxless Pairs 319) Reading RC ─────────┐ University of Kent
├────────────────────────
320) University of Kent ─┘ NTT Row Over
22) Open Double Sculls 321) Vesta ─────────────────────┐ Kingston
├───────────────────────────────┐
322) Kingston ──────────────────┘ 4:01 4 lengths │ Kingston
├───────────────────────────────
323) University of East Anglia ─┐ University of East Anglia │ 3:44 5 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
324) Twickenham ────────────────┘ NTT Row Over
23) Masters D Double Sculls 325) Bewl Bridge RC (McLean) ─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (McLean)
├─────────────────────────────┐
326) Team Keane ──────────────┘ 3:58 4 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC (Long)
├─────────────────────────────
328) Bewl Bridge RC (Long) ───┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Long) │ 3:34 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
329) Twickenham ──────────────┘ 3:57 easily
24) Masters E Double Sculls 330) Team Keane ────────────────────┐
│ Abingdon RC
331) Ardingly RC ─┐ Abingdon RC ├─────────────────
├─────────────────┘ 3:55 Easily
332) Abingdon RC ─┘ 3:34 2 lengths
25) Masters F Double Sculls 333) Ardingly RC ─┐ Ardingly RC
├─────────────────
334) Vesta ───────┘ 3:51 5 lengths
26) Masters G/H Double Sculls 391) Guildford RC (Woowat =G) ─┐ Thames (=G)
├──────────────────────────────┐
392) Thames (=G) ──────────────┘ 4:02 2 lengths │ W03
├──────────────────────────────
336) Guildford RC (Hall =H) ───┐ Guildford RC (Hall =H) │ H03
├──────────────────────────────┘
392) Thames (=G) ──────────────┘ 4:01 1 length
28) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1) 337) BTC Southampton ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Marlow RC (Boddy/Shaw)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
338) Marlow RC (Boddy/Shaw) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length │ Marlow RC (Boddy/Shaw)
├──────────────────────────────────────
339) Twickenham ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:01 4 lengths
│ Putney Town RC (Carboo/Shepherd) │
340) Putney Town RC (Carboo/Shepherd) ─┐ Putney Town RC (Carboo/Shepherd) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 3 1/2 lengths
341) Marlow RC (Readman─Bell/Dudley) ──┘ 4:07 Easily
29) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2) 342) University of East Anglia ───────────────────┐ University of East Anglia
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
343) Putney Town RC (Kuricova/Pontes de Freitas) ─┘ 4:14 4 1/2 lengths │ Kingston
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
344) Kingston ────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston │ 4:02 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
345) Upper Thames RC ─────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 Easily
30) Women's Masters C/D Double Sculls 346) Maidenhead RC (=C) ─┐ Maidenhead RC (=C)
├────────────────────────
347) Ardingly RC (=D) ───┘ 4:07 4 lengths
31) Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls 348) Twickenham (Hurley =F) ─┐ Twickenham (Hurley =F)
├────────────────────────────┐
349) Mortlake A & A BC (=F) ─┘ 4:16 4 1/2 lengths │ Twickenham (Hurley =F)
├────────────────────────────
350) Twickenham (Almond =F) ─┐ Ardingly RC (=E) │ 4:22 2 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────┘
351) Ardingly RC (=E) ───────┘ NTT Row Over
32) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 352) Ardingly RC ─┐ Ardingly RC
├─────────────────
353) Twickenham ──┘ 4:11 Easily
34) Open Sculls 356) Twickenham (King) ───────┐ Kingston
├─────────────────────────────┐
357) Kingston ────────────────┘ 3:48 3 lengths │ Twickenham (Quitmann)
├─────────────────────────────┐
358) Twickenham (Quitmann) ─────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily │ Twickenham (Quitmann)
├─────────────────────────────
359) Reading RC ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:36 2 lengths
│ Reading RC │
360) Twickenham (Fitzgerald) ─┐ Quintin BC ├─────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────┘ 3:48 3 lengths
361) Quintin BC ──────────────┘ 3:59 Easily
35) Masters D/E Sculls 362) Kingston (=E) ─────────────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
363) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E) ──┘ NTT 1 length │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
364) Fulham Reach RC (=E) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =E)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
365) Tideway Scullers School (Supple =D) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:05 5 lengths
│ Putney Town RC (=E) │
366) Tideway Scullers School (Earnshaw =E) ─┐ Putney Town RC (=E) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:23 2 lengths
367) Putney Town RC (=E) ───────────────────┘ NTT 1 foot
36) Masters F Sculls 368) Maidenhead RC ─┐ Maidenhead RC
├───────────────────
369) Molesey ───────┘ 4:07 easily
37) Masters G/H Sculls 370) Putney Town RC (=G) ──┐ BTC Southampton (=H)
├──────────────────────────┐
371) BTC Southampton (=H) ─┘ NTT 4 lengths │ Molesey (=G)
├──────────────────────────
372) Molesey (=G) ─────────┐ Molesey (=G) │ NTT easily
├──────────────────────────┘
373) Reading RC (=G) ──────┘ 4:20 5 lengths
38) Junior 16 Sculls 374) Ardingly RC ─┐ Twickenham
├─────────────────
375) Twickenham ──┘ 3:51 3 lengths
39) Junior 15 Sculls 376) Itchen Imperial (Thorne) ─┐
├──────────────────────────────
377) Itchen Imperial (Taylor) ─┘ Race 150 16:06
40) Women's Sculls (Band 1) 378) Reading RC (Dixon) ──────┐ Twickenham (Greenfield)
├─────────────────────────────┐
379) Twickenham (Greenfield) ─┘ 4:04 3/4 length │ Twickenham (Greenfield)
├─────────────────────────────┐
380) Twickenham (Iannazzo) ─────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths │ Twickenham (Tallis)
├─────────────────────────────
381) Twickenham (Tallis) ───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:10 easily
│ Twickenham (Tallis) │
382) Marlow RC ───────────────┐ Marlow RC ├─────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 4 lengths
383) Twickenham (Jones) ──────┘ NTT Row Over
41) Women's Sculls (Band 2) 384) Ardingly RC (Donaldson) ─┐ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
385) Putney Town RC ──────────┘ NTT Easily │ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
386) Twickenham (Granacher) ────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily │
│ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)
387) London ──────────────────┐ Reading RC (Chenje) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:29 3 1/2 lengths
388) Reading RC (Chenje) ─────┘ 4:21 1 length │ Reading RC (Chenje) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
389) Twickenham (Harmer) ─────┐ Ardingly RC (Feakes) │ 4:28 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
390) Ardingly RC (Feakes) ────┘ 4:38 Easily