Twickenham Regatta
Saturday 25th May 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Ardingly Rowing Club
8) Women's Masters E Coxless Fours
227) Putney Town RC─┐ Ardingly RC
├────────────────────
228) Ardingly RC────┘ 4:05 4 lengths
11) Masters F Quads
236) Putney Town RC────┐ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────┐
237) Maidstone Invicta─┘ 4:05 4 lengths │ Ardingly RC
├───────────────────────
238) Ardingly RC───────┐ Ardingly RC │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
239) Thames────────────┘ 3:18 4 lengths
13) Women's Quads
242) Kingston (Boruvka)────┐ Twickenham
├───────────────────────────┐
243) Twickenham────────────┘ 4:07 easily │ Maidenhead RC
├───────────────────────────┐
244) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths │
│ Mortlake A & A
245) Mortlake A & A────────┐ Mortlake A & A ├───────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────┐ │ 3:41 2 1/2 lengths
246) Reading───────────────┘ NTT easily │ Mortlake A & A │
├───────────────────────────┘
247) Kingston (Carrington)─┐ Kingston (Carrington) │ 3:41 easily
├───────────────────────────┘
248) Ardingly RC───────────┘ NTT Row Over
15) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
252) Twickenham──┐ Ardingly RC
├─────────────────
253) Ardingly RC─┘ 4:06 easily
24) Masters E Double Sculls
330) Team Keane────────────────────┐
│ Abingdon
331) Ardingly RC─┐ Abingdon ├─────────────────
├─────────────────┘ 3:55 Easily
332) Abingdon────┘ 3:34 2 lengths
25) Masters F Double Sculls
333) Ardingly RC─┐ Ardingly RC
├─────────────────
334) Vesta───────┘ 3:51 5 lengths
30) Women's Masters C/D Double Sculls
346) Maidenhead RC (=C)─┐ Maidenhead RC (=C)
├────────────────────────
347) Ardingly RC (=D)───┘ 4:07 4 lengths
31) Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls
348) Twickenham (Hurley =F)─┐ Twickenham (Hurley =F)
├────────────────────────────┐
349) Mortlake A & A (=F)────┘ 4:16 4 1/2 lengths │ Twickenham (Hurley =F)
├────────────────────────────
350) Twickenham (Almond =F)─┐ Ardingly RC (=E) │ 4:22 2 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────┘
351) Ardingly RC (=E)───────┘ NTT Row Over
32) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
352) Ardingly RC─┐ Ardingly RC
├─────────────────
353) Twickenham──┘ 4:11 Easily
38) Junior 16 Sculls
374) Ardingly RC─┐ Twickenham
├─────────────────
375) Twickenham──┘ 3:51 3 lengths
41) Women's Sculls (Band 2)
384) Ardingly RC (Donaldson)─┐ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
385) Putney Town RC──────────┘ NTT Easily │ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
386) Twickenham (Granacher)────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Easily │
│ Ardingly RC (Donaldson)
387) London──────────────────┐ Reading (Chenje) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:29 3 1/2 lengths
388) Reading (Chenje)────────┘ 4:21 1 length │ Reading (Chenje) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
389) Twickenham (Harmer)─────┐ Ardingly RC (Feakes) │ 4:28 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
390) Ardingly RC (Feakes)────┘ 4:38 Easily