Shrewsbury Regatta

Saturday 11th May 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 May 2019

Draw for Grosvenor RC

1) Masters C/D Eights

Sponsored by Harding PR Ltd

 1) Northwich RC (=C)─┐ Grosvenor RC (=D)   
                      ├─────────────────────
 2) Grosvenor RC (=D)─┘ 2:30 2 1/2 lengths  

2) Masters E/F Eights

Sponsored by Harding PR Ltd

 3) Bewdley RC (=E)─────────────────────────┐
                                            │ Bewdley RC (=E)     
 4) Guildford RC (=E)─┐ Grosvenor RC (=F)   ├─────────────────────
                      ├─────────────────────┘ 2:11 1 length       
 5) Grosvenor RC (=F)─┘ 5:52 Not Rowed Out  

12) Women's Masters C/E Quad Sculls

Sponsored by TC Homes

 35) Worcester RC (=E)────────────────────────┐
                                              │ Grosvenor RC (=E)    
 36) Grosvenor RC (=E)─┐ Grosvenor RC (=E)    ├──────────────────────
                       ├──────────────────────┘ 3:15 3 lengths       
 37) Trentham BC (=C)──┘ NTT Row Over         

17) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

Sponsored by Cup Solutions

 61) Grosvenor RC───────────────────────────┐ Grosvenor RC                              
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 62) Kings School Chester (Aldridge)────────┘ 3:26 1 length                             │ Grosvenor RC                              
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) NOW/QPH────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 2 lengths                            │
                                                                                                                                    │ Gloucester (Burt)                         
 64) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Jackson)─┐ Kings School Chester (Moore)                                                          ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:02 a canvas                             
 65) Kings School Chester (Moore)───────────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Gloucester (Burt)                         │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 66) Gloucester (Burt)──────────────────────┐ Gloucester (Burt)                         │ 5:18 Not Rowed Out                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 67) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Finlay)──┘ 3:14 4 lengths                            

17) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2) ─ Plate

 62) Kings School Chester (Aldridge)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Finlay)     
 64) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Jackson)─┐ Hereford Cathedral School BC (Finlay)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 2 lengths                            
 67) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Finlay)──┘ NTT Row Over                              

36) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Gaskells Waste Management

 145) Gloucester (Innes─Lewis)─┐ Gloucester (Innes Lewis)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 146) Grosvenor RC─────────────┘ 3:32 3 lengths               │ Gloucester (Innes Lewis)     
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 147) Gloucester (Kalap)───────┐ Leicester RC                 │ 3:34 easily                  
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 148) Leicester RC─────────────┘ 4:13 3 lengths               

37) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 149) Trent RC────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ Trent RC                   
 150) Grosvenor RC───────────┐ Grosvenor RC               ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 3:25 2 lengths             
 151) North Staffordshire RC─┘ 3:18 3 lengths             

40) Masters D Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 205) Grosvenor RC─┐ PGN/LLA          
                   ├──────────────────
 206) PGN/LLA──────┘ 2:21 1 length    

41) Masters E/F Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Invertek Drives

 207) Guildford RC (=E)─┐ Guildford RC (=E)     
                        ├───────────────────────
 208) Grosvenor RC (=F)─┘ 3:26 3 lengths        

42) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by Majors

 209) Grosvenor RC (Mitchell)─┐ Grosvenor RC (Mitchell)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 210) Royal Shrewsbury School─┘ 3:20 easily                 │ Grosvenor RC (Mitchell)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 211) Grosvenor RC (Gifford)──┐ Bewdley RC                  │ 2:49 easily                 
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 212) Bewdley RC──────────────┘ 3:31 1 1/2 lengths          

47) Masters E/F Quad Sculls

Sponsored by Roger Parry and Partners

 228) Worcester RC (Carter =E)─┐ Grosvenor RC (=E)            
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 229) Grosvenor RC (=E)────────┘ 1:56 3 lengths               │ Grosvenor RC (=E)            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 230) Guildford RC (=F)────────┐ Guildford RC (=F)            │ 2:50 4 lengths               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 231) Worcester RC (Riley =E)──┘ 2:51 easily                  

63) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Bostik

 295) Kings School Chester (Chalapati/Smith)───┐ Leicester RC                                 
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Leicester RC─────────────────────────────┘ 3:09 easily                                  │ RGS Worcester BC                             
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 297) RGS Worcester BC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:01 a canvas                                │ RGS Worcester BC                             
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 298) Kings School Chester (Sengupta/Banfield)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 3:10 3 lengths                               
                                                                                              │ Kings School Chester (Sengupta/Banfield)     │
 299) Grosvenor RC─────────────────────────────┐ Grosvenor RC                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:16 4 lengths                               
 300) Kings School Chester (Feakes/Burrows)────┘ NTT Row Over                                 

66) Women's Masters D/E/F Double Sculls

Sponsored by Capital Construction Management Ltd

 305) Grosvenor RC (Vorberg =E)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Grosvenor RC (Vorberg =E)        
 306) Weybridge RC (=F)────────────┐ Weybridge RC (=F)                ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:54 4 lengths                   
 307) Grosvenor RC (Ocenaskova =D)─┘ 3:06 3 1/2 lengths               

74) Women's Sculls

Sponsored by CDL Fencing

 337) Trafford RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Trafford RC                           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 338) Northwich RC (Burke)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:49 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Trafford RC                           
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 339) Trent RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1:23 easily                           
                                                                                │ Trent RC                              │
 340) Grosvenor RC──────────────────────┐ Northwich RC (Worden)                 ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:45 Not Rowed Out                    
 341) Northwich RC (Worden)─────────────┘ NTT Row Over