Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 11th May 2019

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

For the Bedford Grand Challenge Cup

 1) Oriel College (Zajicek)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Sullivan)   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Royal Shrewsbury School (Sullivan)─┘ 3:17 1 1/3 lengths                   │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Sullivan)   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 3) Royal Shrewsbury School (Crossley)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Crossley)   │ 3:16 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 4) Abingdon School (Fry)──────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         

2) Open Eights (Band 2)

For the The Ryan Challenge Cup

 5) HSBC RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Smith)      
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 6) Abingdon School (Smith)───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:34 1/4 length              │ Bedford School (English)     
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 7) Abingdon School (McNamara)────────────────────────────────┐                              │ 3:24 2 lengths               
                                                              │ Bedford School (English)     │
 8) Norwich School─────────────┐ Bedford School (English)     ├──────────────────────────────┘
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths           
 9) Bedford School (English)───┘ 3:35 1 1/3 lengths           

3) Open Eights (Band 3)

For the W.S. Chirnside Cup

 10) Hampton School (Bradley)─────┐ Bedford Modern School           
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Bedford Modern School────────┘ 3:31 3/4 length                 │ Emmanuel College                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 12) Radley College (Dreyer)──────┐ Emmanuel College                │ 3:36 1 1/4 lengths              │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 13) Emmanuel College─────────────┘ 3:24 1 1/3 lengths                                                │ Emmanuel College                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 14) Abingdon School (Cunningham)─┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham)                                      │ 3:28 4 lengths                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 15) Oriel College (Deak)─────────┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths              │ Abingdon School (Cunningham)    │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 16) Bedford School (Hopcroft)────┐ Bedford School (Hopcroft)       │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 17) Hampton School (Tripathi)────┘ 4:20 1 1/3 lengths              

4) Open Eights (Band 4)

For the B.S.B.C. Quindodecicential Cup

 18) Balliol College───────────┐ Balliol College              
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 19) Jesus College, Cam────────┘ NTT Row Over                 │ Balliol College              
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 20) Radley College (Jardine)─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 2 lengths               │
                                                                                             │ Wolfson Coll Oxford          
 21) Abingdon School (Engwell)─┐ Corpus Christi College                                      ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │ 3:43 1/3 length              
 22) Corpus Christi College────┘ 3:42 4 lengths               │ Wolfson Coll Oxford          │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 23) Radley College (Simanand)─┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford          │ 3:37 1 1/2 lengths           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 24) Wolfson Coll Oxford───────┘ NTT Row Over                 

5) Open Eights (Band 5)

 25) Kingston─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxford           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 26) University College, Oxford───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 3 feet                          │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 27) Churchill College────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    │ 3:47 1 1/4 lengths                   │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 28) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 1 1/2 lengths                                                          │ The Grange School Hartford           
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 29) Abingdon School (Kidd May)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford                                                  │ 3:38 1/2 length                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 30) The Grange School Hartford───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 5 lengths                       │ The Grange School Hartford           │
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 31) Radley College (Turnbull)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Turnbull)            │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 32) Bedford School (Tyrer)────────────┐ Magdalene College                    │ NTT Row Over                         
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 33) Magdalene College─────────────────┘ 3:42 1/2 length                      

6) College Eights

For the S.R. Wells Challenge Cup

 34) Emmanuel College────────────┐ Emmanuel College               
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 35) Wolfson Coll Oxford─────────┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths             │ Magdalene College (Duffy)      
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 36) Magdalene College (Duffy)───┐ Magdalene College (Duffy)      │ 3:53 3/4 length                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 37) St Catherine's College──────┘ 3:26 2 lengths                                                  │ Magdalene College (Duffy)      
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Jesus College, Cam (Douie)──┐ Christ Church                                                   │ 3:28 1 length                  │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐ Christ Church                  │                                │
 39) Christ Church───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                   ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
                                                                  │ 3:22 2 1/2 lengths                                              │
 40) Churchill College────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                 │ Oriel College (Zajicek)        
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 41) Corpus Christi College──────┐ Oriel College (Zajicek)                                                                          │ 3:09 1 1/2 lengths             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐                                                                 │
 42) Oriel College (Zajicek)─────┘ 3:34 1 1/4 lengths             │ Oriel College (Zajicek)                                         │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 43) Magdalene College (Hudson)──┐ Magdalene College (Hudson)     │ NTT Row Over                   │                                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │                                │
 44) University College, Oxford──┘ 3:41 3/4 length                                                 │ Oriel College (Zajicek)        │
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┘
 45) Jesus College, Cam (Bhatti)─┐ Balliol College                                                 │ 3:33 2 1/4 lengths             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 46) Balliol College─────────────┘ NTT Row Over                   │ Balliol College                │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 47) Selwyn College──────────────┐ Oriel College (Deak)           │ 3:31 3 lengths                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 48) Oriel College (Deak)────────┘ 3:38 1 1/4 lengths             

7) Junior 18 Eights (1st Boat)

For the John Bull & Co. Punch Bowl

 49) Bedford School (Roese)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Sullivan)    
 50) Abingdon School (Fry)──────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Sullivan)    ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:17 1 3/4 lengths                    
 51) Royal Shrewsbury School (Sullivan)─┘ NTT Row Over                          

8) Junior 18 Eights (2nd Boat)

For the Wyatt Challenge Cup

 52) Royal Shrewsbury School (Crossley)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Crossley)    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 53) Abingdon School (Smith)────────────┘ 3:26 1 1/4 lengths                    

9) Junior 18 Eights (3rd Boat)

 54) Hampton School─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Eton College              
 55) Bedford School (Sarro)─┐ Eton College              ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 3:38 easily               
 56) Eton College───────────┘ 3:50 Easily               

10) Junior 16 Eights

For the Ronald Fowler Goblet

 57) Dulwich College──────────────┐ Bedford School                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 58) Bedford School───────────────┘ 4:20 3/4 length                 │ Abingdon School (Cunningham)    
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 59) Radley College (Morgan)──────┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham)    │ 3:37 2 feet                     │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 60) Abingdon School (Cunningham)─┘ 5:54 Row Over                                                     │                                 
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 61) Radley College (Dreyer)──────┐ Hampton School                                                    │ Race 260 19:16                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 62) Hampton School───────────────┘ 3:33 3 feet                     │ Abingdon School (McNamara)      │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 63) Norwich School───────────────┐ Abingdon School (McNamara)      │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 64) Abingdon School (McNamara)───┘ 3:31 1 3/4 lengths              

11) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)

For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup

 65) Norwich School (Cooper)───────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 66) Royal Shrewsbury School───────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 67) Radley College (Jardine)──────────┐ Radley College (Jardine)             │ 4:11 1 1/3 lengths                   │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 68) Windsor Boys School (Warren)──────┘ 3:34 2 feet                                                                 │ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 69) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)                                                    │ 3:33 3/4 length                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)             │                                      │
 70) St Paul's School (Elder)──────────┘ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths                   ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ 3:44 3/4 length                                                             │
 71) Kings School Chester (Crees)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                             │ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 72) Eton College (Stewart─Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)                                           │ 3:32 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 73) Latymer Upper School (Scott)──────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    │ 3:45 2 lengths                       │                                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │                                      │
 74) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)─┘ 3:43 3 1/2 lengths                                                          │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    │
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 75) Bedford Modern School─────────────┐ Bedford School (McCutcheon)                                                 │ NTT 1 length                         
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 76) Bedford School (McCutcheon)───────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    │ The Grange School Hartford           │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 77) Shiplake College──────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford           │ 3:43 1 length                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) The Grange School Hartford────────┘ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths                   

12) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)

For the McArthur Cup

 79) Dulwich College (Bull)───────────────┐ Eton College (Macdermot)                
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 80) Eton College (Macdermot)─────────────┘ 3:53 3 lengths                          │ Bedford School (Sellers)                
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 81) Bedford School (Sellers)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 1/2 lengths                      │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)            
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Radley College (Turnbull)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood)            │ 3:46 2 1/2 lengths                      │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 83) St Paul's School (Thorogood)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 1 1/4 lengths                                                                │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)            
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 84) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)                                                            │ 3:38 2 1/2 lengths                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 85) Norwich School (Gotto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 3/4 length                         │ Norwich School (Gotto)                  │
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Latymer Upper School (Kerley)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Kerley)           │ 3:51 1 1/2 lengths                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Kings School Chester (Burrows)───────┐ Kings School Chester (Burrows)          │ 4:00 1 length                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 88) Abingdon School (Kidd May)───────────┘ 4:00 1 1/2 lengths                      

13) Junior 15 Eights (3rd Boat)

 89) St Paul's School (Ridley)──────┐ St Paul's School (Ridley)         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 90) Eton College (Finlayson─Brown)─┘ 4:12 6 feet                       │ Bedford School (Bailey)           
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 91) Bedford School (Bailey)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 1 3/4 lengths                │
                                                                                                            │ Eton College (Bell)               
 92) Eton College (Bell)────────────┐ Eton College (Bell)                                                   ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:54 2 1/2 lengths                
 93) Latymer Upper School (Kylani)──┘ 4:04 Row Over                     │ Eton College (Bell)               │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 94) Radley College (Armitage)──────┐ Radley College (Armitage)         │ 4:00 1 1/4 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 95) Hampton School─────────────────┘ 4:30 5 lengths                    

14) Women's Eights (Band 1)

For the Symonds Perpetual Challenge Cup

 96) Lea Rowing Club (Milmoe)───┐ Jesus College, Cam            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 97) Jesus College, Cam─────────┘ 4:06 4 lengths                │ Jesus College, Cam            
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 98) Bedford Girls School───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths            │ Jesus College, Cam            
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 99) University College, Oxford─────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:08 1 1/4 lengths            
                                                                │ Emmanuel College              │
 100) Emmanuel College──────────┐ Emmanuel College              ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 3/4 length               
 101) Great Marlow School───────┘ 4:04 1/2 length               

15) Women's Eights (Band 2)

 102) Lea Rowing Club (Streeten)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Pembroke Cambridge             
 103) Warwick University─────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge             ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 Easily                    
 104) Pembroke Cambridge─────────┘ 4:18 1 length                  

16) Women's College Eights

For the Bedford Corporation Cup

 105) University College, Oxford───┐ University College, Oxford       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 106) Jesus College, Cam (Parsons)─┘ NTT Row Over                     │ Jesus College, Cam (Kessler)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Pembroke Cambridge───────────┐ Jesus College, Cam (Kessler)     │ 4:43 1 1/3 lengths               │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 108) Jesus College, Cam (Kessler)─┘ 4:16 5 lengths                                                      │ Churchill College                
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 109) Christ Church────────────────┐ Churchill College                                                   │ 4:01 1/2 length                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 110) Churchill College────────────┘ NTT Row Over                     │ Churchill College                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 111) Magdalene College────────────┐ Emmanuel College                 │ 4:07 1/2 length                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 112) Emmanuel College─────────────┘ NTT Row Over                     

17) Women's Junior 15 Eights

For the Jum Beckett Cup

 113) Royal Shrewsbury School───────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School               
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) Bedford Girls School (Cestaro)────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         │ Lady Eleanor Holles                   
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Putney High School (Potts)────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles                   │ 4:14 Easily                           │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 116) Lady Eleanor Holles───────────────┘ 4:52 6 lengths                                                                │ Lady Eleanor Holles                   
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 117) Bedford Girls School (Wallington)─┐ Kings School Chester                                                          │ 4:07 1/2 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 118) Kings School Chester──────────────┘ 4:12 5 lengths                        │ Kings School Chester                  │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) Putney High School (Apatu)────────┐ Putney High School (Apatu)            │ 4:11 3/4 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Emanuel School────────────────────┘ 4:16 2 lengths                        

18) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 121) Sir William Borlase's GS───────────┐ Dulwich College (Popoff)               
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Dulwich College (Popoff)───────────┘ 4:09 4 lengths                         │ Bedford School (Nanda)                 
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 123) Bedford School (Nanda)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:58 3/4 length                        │ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)     
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Norwich School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)     │ 3:44 4 lengths                         │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
 125) Radley College (Baldwin─Battersby)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:52 easily                                                                     │ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)     
                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────
 126) Kings School Chester────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                                                            │ 3:47 3 lengths                         
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
 127) Windsor Boys School────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Badcock)              │ 3:54 4 lengths                         │                                        │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │ Kings School Chester                   │
 128) Abingdon School (Badcock)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                           │ 4:31 easily                            
 129) Hampton School (Kang)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Logan)               │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 130) St Paul's School (Nelson)──────────┐ Shiplake College (Logan)               │ 3:51 5 lengths                         
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 131) Shiplake College (Logan)───────────┘ 3:47 1 length                          

19) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 132) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi)──┐ Abingdon School (Schilizzi)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 133) Abingdon School (Schilizzi)───┘ 4:20 2 lengths                    │ Shiplake College (Harper)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Hampton School (Biedrzycki)───┐ Shiplake College (Harper)         │ 4:10 1 1/2 lengths                │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 135) Shiplake College (Harper)─────┘ 4:02 1 1/3 lengths                                                    │ Radley College (Van de Grift)     
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 136) Bedford School (Deardon)──────┐ Bedford School (Deardon)                                              │ 3:55 2 1/2 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 137) Bedford Modern School─────────┘ 5:06 easily                       │ Radley College (Van de Grift)     │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 138) Radley College (Van de Grift)─┐ Radley College (Van de Grift)     │ 4:04 Easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 139) St Paul's School (Gong)───────┘ 4:05 1 1/4 lengths                

20) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat)

 140) Bedford School (Hutchins)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Ferrer de Arriba)     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Shiplake College (Ferrer de Arriba)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:40 3 lengths                          │ Abingdon School (Anderson)              
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Abingdon School (Anderson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Anderson)              │ 4:38 Easily                             │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 143) Radley College (Macinnes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 1 1/2 lengths                                                                │ Radley College (Dreyer)                 
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 144) St Paul's School (Aziz─Khan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Holliday)                                                         │ 4:10 1/4 length                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 145) Bedford School (Holliday)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Radley College (Dreyer)                 │
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 146) Hampton School (Al─Milli)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Dreyer)                 │ 4:20 Easily                             
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Abingdon School (Wright)────────────┐ Radley College (Dreyer)                 │ 4:21 easily                             
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Radley College (Dreyer)─────────────┘ 4:07 3/4 length                         

21) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

For the Watermans Bedford Regatta Shield

 149) Bedford Modern School─────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)      
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)──┘ 4:30 Easily                       │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Sir William Borlase's GS──────┐ Putney High School (Stuart)       │ 6:50 Easily                       │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 152) Putney High School (Stuart)───┘ 5:01 easily                                                           │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 153) Bedford Girls School──────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)                                          │ 4:16 easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 154) Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)──┘ 4:30 1 2/36 lengths               │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)      │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 155) Putney High School (Marshall)─┐ Putney High School (Marshall)     │ 4:48 Easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Norwich School────────────────┘ 4:40 1/3 length                   

22) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

For the Bedford R.C. Centenary Cup

 157) Lea Rowing Club (Cardella)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Cardella)        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 158) Bedford Modern School (Young)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 3 1/2 lengths                │ Magdalene College (Duffy)         
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 159) Radley College────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:51 3 1/2 lengths                
                                                                        │ Magdalene College (Duffy)         │
 160) Magdalene College (Duffy)─────┐ Magdalene College (Duffy)         ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:01 1 1/2 lengths                
 161) Bedford Modern School (Smith)─┘ 3:49 1 1/2 lengths                

23) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 162) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School                      
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 163) Lea Rowing Club (O'Shaughnessy)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:07 3/4 length                     │ Magdalene College (Iddon)           
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 164) East India Club───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4:11 3 lengths                      
                                                                            │ Magdalene College (Iddon)           │
 165) Lea Rowing Club (Byrne)─────────┐ Magdalene College (Iddon)           ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 1 3/4 lengths                  
 166) Magdalene College (Iddon)───────┘ NTT 4 lengths                       

24) Junior 18 Coxed Fours

For the Britannia Trophy

 167) Radley College────────┐ Eton College (Slack)      
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 168) Eton College (Slack)──┘ 4:10 1/2 length           │ Eton College (Slack)      
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 169) Eton College (Cowley)─┐ Latymer Upper School      │ 3:54 2 feet               
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 170) Latymer Upper School──┘ 4:02 1 length             

25) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Royal Bank of Scotland Cup

 171) Norwich School────────────────────┐ SASRU (Brugman)                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 172) SASRU (Brugman)───────────────────┘ 4:02 2 1/2 lengths                    │ SASRU (Brugman)                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 173) Great Marlow School───────────────┐ Great Marlow School                   │ 4:04 Easily                           │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 174) Bedford Modern School (Little)────┘ 4:09 3 lengths                                                                │ SASRU (Stone)                         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 175) Bedford School (Lousada Blaazer)──┐ SASRU (Stone)                                                                 │ 3:50 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 176) SASRU (Stone)─────────────────────┘ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths                    │ SASRU (Stone)                         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 177) Bedford Modern School (Hartshorn)─┐ Bedford School (Toms)                 │ 4:01 3/4 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 178) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 3:53 1/2 length                       

26) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 181) Kings School Chester (Rooker─Roberts)─┐ Shiplake College                          
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 182) Shiplake College──────────────────────┘ 3:59 2 lengths                            │ Shiplake College                          
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 183) Norwich School (Scott)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                │ St Paul's School (Elder)                  
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 184) St Paul's School (Elder)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)                  │ 3:57 2/3 length                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 185) Eton College (Irving)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 4 lengths                                                                        │ St Paul's School (Elder)                  
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 186) Royal Shrewsbury School (Crews)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Crews)                                                       │ 3:56 1 1/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 187) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────────┐ Bedford School (Williams)                 │ NTT 1/3 length                            │                                           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Crews)           │
 188) Bedford School (Williams)─────────────┘ 4:12 easily                                                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                    │ 3:59 2 lengths                            
 189) Bedford Modern School (Hanford)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Clarke)             │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 190) Latymer Upper School (Clarke)─────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Clarke)             │ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 191) The Grange School Hartford────────────┘ 4:05 easily                               

27) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 192) Kings School Chester (Eddleston)──┐ Norwich School (Dixon)                
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) Norwich School (Dixon)────────────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                        │ Norwich School (Dixon)                
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 194) Eton College (Stewart─Smith)──────┐ Bedford Modern School (Theakston)     │ 4:22 Easily                           │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 195) Bedford Modern School (Theakston)─┘ NTT 1 length                                                                  │ St Paul's School (Harker)             
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 196) St Paul's School (Harker)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Harker)                                                     │ 4:04 5 lengths                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 197) Latymer Upper School (Rowland)────┘ 3:57 1 1/4 lengths                    │ St Paul's School (Harker)             │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 198) Bedford School (McCutcheon)───────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)       │ 4:05 4 lengths                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 199) Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)───┘ 4:17 1/2 length                       

28) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (3rd Boat)

 200) Hampton School─────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Hitchcock)               
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 201) St Paul's School (Hitchcock)───────────┘ 4:19 2 lengths                             │ St Paul's School (Hitchcock)               
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Latymer Upper School (Christie─Miller)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths                         │
                                                                                                                                       │ Eton College (Macdermot)                   
 203) St Paul's School (Thorogood)───────────┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood)                                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 4:10 4 lengths                             
 204) Kings School Chester (Porter)──────────┘ 4:13 easily                                │ Eton College (Macdermot)                   │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 205) Latymer Upper School (Kerley)──────────┐ Eton College (Macdermot)                   │ 4:28 Easily                                
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 206) Eton College (Macdermot)───────────────┘ 4:11 4 1/2 lengths                         

29) Women's Coxed Fours

For the Poynters Trophy

 207) Lea Rowing Club (Streeten)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Potts)               
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 208) Putney High School (Potts)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:58 3 1/2 lengths                       │ Lea Rowing Club (Hanisch)                
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 209) Lea Rowing Club (Weil)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 4:46 4 lengths                           
                                                                                      │ Lea Rowing Club (Hanisch)                │
 210) Lea Rowing Club (Hanisch)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Hanisch)                ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 1 1/2 lengths                       
 211) Putney High School (Mecrate─Butcher)─┘ 4:54 easily                              

30) Women's Junior 18 Coxed Fours

For the J. Boris Brown Challenge Cup

 212) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Emanuel School               
 213) Bedford Girls School─────┐ Emanuel School               ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 4:17 4 lengths               
 214) Emanuel School───────────┘ 4:25 2 3/4 lengths           

31) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Reginald Sherebrooke Memorial Cup

 215) SASRU──────────────────────────┐ SASRU                              
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 216) Bedford Girls School (Dempsey)─┘ 4:24 easily                        │ SASRU                              
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 217) St Edward's School──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                       │
                                                                                                               │ SASRU                              
 218) Bedford Girls School (Crook)───┐ Putney High School                                                      ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4:25 easily                        
 219) Putney High School─────────────┘ 4:36 easily                        │ Putney High School                 │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Great Marlow School────────────┐ Great Marlow School                │ 4:44 3 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 221) Bedford Girls School (Weddell)─┘ NTT Row Over                       

32) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

 222) Putney High School────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Emanuel School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:48 4 lengths                      │ The Grange School Hartford          
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 224) Kings School Chester (Jenks)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4:34 5 lengths                      
                                                                            │ The Grange School Hartford          │
 225) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)─┐ The Grange School Hartford          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:27 3/4 length                     
 226) The Grange School Hartford──────┘ 4:36 5 lengths                      

33) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 227) Lady Eleanor Holles────────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Prendergast)     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 228) Kings School Chester (Prendergast)─┘ 4:35 3 lengths                         │ Kings School Chester (Prendergast)     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 229) Bedford Girls School (Yadu)────────┐ Kings School Chester (Paul)            │ 4:38 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 230) Kings School Chester (Paul)────────┘ 4:55 Easily                            

34) Junior 18 Quads

For the John Smith Cup

 231) Great Marlow School─────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 232) Windsor Boys School (Hennessy─Hunt)─┘ 3:43 5 lengths                          │ Star Club                               
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 233) King's School Ely───────────────────┐ Star Club                               │ 3:36 2 1/2 lengths                      │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 234) Star Club───────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                      │ Bedford School (Roese)                  
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 235) Bedford School (Roese)──────────────┐ Bedford School (Roese)                                                            │ 3:37 1 length                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 236) Windsor Boys School (Workman)───────┘ NTT Row Over                            │ Bedford School (Roese)                  │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 237) The Grange School Hartford──────────┐ The Grange School Hartford              │ 4:34 1 length                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 238) Bedford School (Hopcroft)───────────┘ 3:40 1/4 length                         

35) Junior 16 Quads

 239) Bedford School──────┐ Windsor Boys School     
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 240) Windsor Boys School─┘ 4:08 4 lengths          │ Bedford RC              
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┐
 241) Bedford RC────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 Easily             │
                                                                              │ Great Marlow School     
 242) Great Marlow School─┐ Great Marlow School                               ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┐                         │ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths      
 243) Emanuel School──────┘ NTT Row Over            │ Great Marlow School     │
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┘
 244) SASRU───────────────┐ Dulwich College         │ 3:55 1 1/4 lengths      
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 245) Dulwich College─────┘ 3:52 3 lengths          

36) Women's Junior 18 Quads

For the Bedford Girls' Challenge Cup

 246) Great Marlow School───────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Rowe)      
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 247) Bedford Modern School (Rowe)──┘ 4:09 easily                       │ Bedford Modern School (Rowe)      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:14 1 1/2 lengths                │ Bedford Modern School (Rowe)      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 249) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4:07 1/2 length                   
                                                                        │ Emanuel School                    │
 250) Bedford Modern School (Eales)─┐ Emanuel School                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 3/4 length                   
 251) Emanuel School────────────────┘ 4:09 4 lengths                    

37) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 252) Bedford Modern School──────┐ Bedford Modern School          
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 253) Bedford RC─────────────────┘ 4:07 easily                    │ Bedford Modern School          
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 254) SASRU (Buchner)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:16 4 lengths                 │ SASRU (Newman)                 
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 255) SASRU (Newman)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 4:00 4 lengths                 
                                                                  │ SASRU (Newman)                 │
 256) The Grange School Hartford─┐ Great Marlow School            ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:15 4 lengths                 
 257) Great Marlow School────────┘ NTT Row Over                   

38) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Talbot Jarvis Cup

 258) Windsor Boys School (James)───────┐ Windsor Boys School (James)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 259) Emanuel School (Bajwa)────────────┘ 4:03 easily                           │ Windsor Boys School (James)           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 260) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)     │ 3:47 1/3 length                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 261) King's School Ely─────────────────┘ 4:09 Not Rowed Out                                                            │
                                                                                                                        │ Windsor Boys School (James)           
 262) Bedford School────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Kypros)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT 2 lengths                         │
 263) Windsor Boys School (Kypros)──────┘ 4:17 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Windsor Boys School (Pope)            │                                       │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 264) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)──┐ Windsor Boys School (Pope)            │ 4:11 easily                                                                   │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │
 265) Windsor Boys School (Pope)────────┘ 4:06 easily                                                                                                           │ The Grange School Hartford            
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 266) Norwich School (Sergent)──────────┐ Norwich School (Sergent)                                                                                              │ 3:50 1/4 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                               │
 267) Star Club─────────────────────────┘ 4:02 5 lengths                        │ Norwich School (Sergent)                                                      │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 268) Kingston Grammar School (Miao)────┐ Kings School Chester                  │ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths                    │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │                                       │
 269) Kings School Chester──────────────┘ 4:05 3/4 length                                                               │                                       │
                                                                                                                        │ The Grange School Hartford            │
 270) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)──────┐ Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 4:02 3 1/2 lengths                    
 271) Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)────┘ 4:10 2 lengths                        │ The Grange School Hartford            │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 272) Norwich School (Nung Vu)──────────┐ The Grange School Hartford            │ 4:28 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 273) The Grange School Hartford────────┘ 4:11 easily                           

39) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)

For the R.H.H. Symonds Memorial Goblet

 274) Peterborough City─────────┐ Peterborough City             
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 275) Norwich School (McKean)───┘ 4:12 3 1/2 lengths            │ Peterborough City             
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 276) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────────────────────────────┘ 4:20 3 lengths                │ Peterborough City             
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 277) Bedford Modern School─────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:18 easily                   
                                                                │ Bedford Modern School         │
 278) Wallingford RC────────────┐ Wallingford RC                ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4:27 3 1/2 lengths            
 279) King's School Ely (James)─┘ 4:25 easily                   

40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (2nd Boat)

 280) Windsor Boys School (Jafri)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ King's School Ely (Biggs)       
 281) Norwich School (Thomas)─────┐ King's School Ely (Biggs)       ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 4:45 easily                     
 282) King's School Ely (Biggs)───┘ 4:46 Easily                     

41) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (3rd Boat)

 283) Windsor Boys School (Plaza)────┐ Windsor Boys School (Plaza)        
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 284) Hampton School─────────────────┘ 4:48 Not Rowed Out                 │ Windsor Boys School (Plaza)        
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 285) Bedford School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 Easily                        │ Windsor Boys School (Plaza)        
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 286) King's School Ely (Lansley)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4:42 Easily                        
                                                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Launonen)     │
 287) St Paul's School───────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Launonen)     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Not Recorded                   
 288) Windsor Boys School (Launonen)─┘ 4:52 1 1/4 lengths                 

42) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Norvicensian Cup

 289) Bedford Modern School (Nwuga)────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Diaz)           
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 290) Kingston Grammar School (Diaz)───────┘ 4:51 2 lengths                           │ Star Club (White)                        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 291) Star Club (White)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:31 easily                              │ Royal Shrewsbury School                  
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 292) King's School Ely (Gray)─────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School                                                             │ 4:28 2 lengths                           │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School                  │                                          │
 293) Royal Shrewsbury School──────────────┘ 4:53 easily                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ 4:26 3 lengths                                                                      │
 294) Bedford Modern School (Brady)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                     │ Royal Shrewsbury School                  
                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 295) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky)                                                │ 4:27 1 1/2 lengths                       
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 296) Kingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky)     │ 4:25 1 1/4 lengths                       │                                          │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │                                          │
 297) King's School Ely (Egan)─────────────┘ 4:32 easily                                                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky)     │
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 298) Star Club (Parker)───────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                                                                 │ 4:30 1/2 length                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 299) Great Marlow School──────────────────┘ 4:47 3 lengths                           │ The Grange School Hartford               │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 300) Putney High School───────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford               │ 4:26 easily                              
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) The Grange School Hartford───────────┘ 4:30 1 1/2 lengths                       

43) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)

For the Pioneer Concrete Challenge Cup

 302) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School            
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 303) Lady Eleanor Holles───────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over              │ Bedford Modern School     
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────
 304) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────┐                           │ 4:46 4 lengths            
                                                        │ Bedford Modern School     │
 305) Peterborough City─────┐ Bedford Modern School     ├───────────────────────────┘
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 4:48 Easily               
 306) Bedford Modern School─┘ 4:35 2/3 length           

44) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (2nd Boat)

 307) Putney High School──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Sir William Borlase's GS     
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS     ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 5:05 Easily                  
 309) Bedford Girls School─────┘ 5:07 3 1/2 lengths