5) HSBC RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Smith)
├──────────────────────────────┐
6) Abingdon School (Smith)───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:34 1/4 length │ Bedford School (English)
├──────────────────────────────
7) Abingdon School (McNamara)────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:24 2 lengths
│ Bedford School (English) │
8) Norwich School─────────────┐ Bedford School (English) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths
9) Bedford School (English)───┘ 3:35 1 1/3 lengths
3) Open Eights (Band 3)
For the W.S. Chirnside Cup
10) Hampton School (Bradley)─────┐ Bedford Modern School
├─────────────────────────────────┐
11) Bedford Modern School────────┘ 3:31 3/4 length │ Emmanuel College
├─────────────────────────────────┐
12) Radley College (Dreyer)──────┐ Emmanuel College │ 3:36 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
13) Emmanuel College─────────────┘ 3:24 1 1/3 lengths │ Emmanuel College
├─────────────────────────────────
14) Abingdon School (Cunningham)─┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham) │ 3:28 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
15) Oriel College (Deak)─────────┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths │ Abingdon School (Cunningham) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
16) Bedford School (Hopcroft)────┐ Bedford School (Hopcroft) │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
17) Hampton School (Tripathi)────┘ 4:20 1 1/3 lengths
5) Open Eights (Band 5)
25) Kingston─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxf
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
26) University College, Oxf──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 3 feet │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
27) Churchill College────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington) │ 3:47 1 1/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
28) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 1 1/2 lengths │ The Grange School Hartford
├──────────────────────────────────────
29) Abingdon School (Kidd May)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford │ 3:38 1/2 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
30) The Grange School Hartford───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 5 lengths │ The Grange School Hartford │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
31) Radley College (Turnbull)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Turnbull) │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
32) Bedford School (Tyrer)────────────┐ Magdalene College │ NTT Row Over
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
33) Magdalene College─────────────────┘ 3:42 1/2 length
7) Junior 18 Eights (1st Boat)
For the John Bull & Co. Punch Bowl
49) Bedford School (Roese)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Royal Shrewsbury School (Sullivan)
50) Abingdon School (Fry)──────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Sullivan) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:17 1 3/4 lengths
51) Royal Shrewsbury School (Sullivan)─┘ NTT Row Over
9) Junior 18 Eights (3rd Boat)
54) Hampton School─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Eton College
55) Bedford School (Sarro)─┐ Eton College ├───────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────┘ 3:38 easily
56) Eton College───────────┘ 3:50 Easily
10) Junior 16 Eights
For the Ronald Fowler Goblet
57) Dulwich College──────────────┐ Bedford School
├─────────────────────────────────┐
58) Bedford School───────────────┘ 4:20 3/4 length │ Abingdon School (Cunningham)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
59) Radley College (Morgan)──────┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham) │ 3:37 2 feet │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
60) Abingdon School (Cunningham)─┘ 5:54 Row Over │
├─────────────────────────────────
61) Radley College (Dreyer)──────┐ Hampton School │ Race 260 19:16
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
62) Hampton School───────────────┘ 3:33 3 feet │ Abingdon School (McNamara) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
63) Norwich School───────────────┐ Abingdon School (McNamara) │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
64) Abingdon School (McNamara)───┘ 3:31 1 3/4 lengths
11) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)
For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup
65) Norwich School (Cooper)───────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
66) Royal Shrewsbury School───────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich School (Cooper)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
67) Radley College (Jardine)──────────┐ Radley College (Jardine) │ 4:11 1 1/3 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
68) Windsor Boys School (Warren)──────┘ 3:34 2 feet │ Norwich School (Cooper)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
69) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder) │ 3:33 3/4 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder) │ │
70) St Paul's School (Elder)──────────┘ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:44 3/4 length │
71) Kings School Chester (Crees)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Norwich School (Cooper)
├──────────────────────────────────────
72) Eton College (Stewart─Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington) │ 3:32 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
73) Latymer Upper School (Scott)──────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington) │ 3:45 2 lengths │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
74) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)─┘ 3:43 3 1/2 lengths │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
75) Bedford Modern School─────────────┐ Bedford School (McCutcheon) │ NTT 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
76) Bedford School (McCutcheon)───────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths │ The Grange School Hartford │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
77) Shiplake College──────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford │ 3:43 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
78) The Grange School Hartford────────┘ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths
12) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)
For the McArthur Cup
79) Dulwich College (Bull)───────────────┐ Eton College (Macdermot)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
80) Eton College (Macdermot)─────────────┘ 3:53 3 lengths │ Bedford School (Sellers)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
81) Bedford School (Sellers)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 1/2 lengths │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Radley College (Turnbull)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood) │ 3:46 2 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
83) St Paul's School (Thorogood)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 1 1/4 lengths │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
84) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto) │ 3:38 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
85) Norwich School (Gotto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 3/4 length │ Norwich School (Gotto) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
86) Latymer Upper School (Kerley)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Kerley) │ 3:51 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
87) Kings School Chester (Burrows)───────┐ Kings School Chester (Burrows) │ 4:00 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
88) Abingdon School (Kidd May)───────────┘ 4:00 1 1/2 lengths
13) Junior 15 Eights (3rd Boat)
89) St Paul's School (Ridley)──────┐ St Paul's School (Ridley)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
90) Eton College (Finlayson─Brown)─┘ 4:12 6 feet │ Bedford School (Bailey)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
91) Bedford School (Bailey)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 1 3/4 lengths │
│ Eton College (Bell)
92) Eton College (Bell)────────────┐ Eton College (Bell) ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:54 2 1/2 lengths
93) Latymer Upper School (Kylani)──┘ 4:04 Row Over │ Eton College (Bell) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
94) Radley College (Armitage)──────┐ Radley College (Armitage) │ 4:00 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
95) Hampton School─────────────────┘ 4:30 5 lengths
18) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)
For the Walter Attenborough Cup
121) Sir William Borlase's GS───────────┐ Dulwich College (Popoff)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
122) Dulwich College (Popoff)───────────┘ 4:09 4 lengths │ Bedford School (Nanda)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
123) Bedford School (Nanda)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:58 3/4 length │ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
124) Norwich School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby) │ 3:44 4 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
125) Radley College (Baldwin─Battersby)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:52 easily │ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)
├────────────────────────────────────────
126) Kings School Chester────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester │ 3:47 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
127) Windsor Boys School────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Badcock) │ 3:54 4 lengths │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Kings School Chester │
128) Abingdon School (Badcock)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:31 easily
129) Hampton School (Kang)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Logan) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
130) St Paul's School (Nelson)──────────┐ Shiplake College (Logan) │ 3:51 5 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
131) Shiplake College (Logan)───────────┘ 3:47 1 length
19) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)
132) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi)──┐ Abingdon School (Schilizzi)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
133) Abingdon School (Schilizzi)───┘ 4:20 2 lengths │ Shiplake College (Harper)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
134) Hampton School (Biedrzycki)───┐ Shiplake College (Harper) │ 4:10 1 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
135) Shiplake College (Harper)─────┘ 4:02 1 1/3 lengths │ Radley College (Van de Grift)
├───────────────────────────────────
136) Bedford School (Deardon)──────┐ Bedford School (Deardon) │ 3:55 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
137) Bedford Modern School─────────┘ 5:06 easily │ Radley College (Van de Grift) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
138) Radley College (Van de Grift)─┐ Radley College (Van de Grift) │ 4:04 Easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
139) St Paul's School (Gong)───────┘ 4:05 1 1/4 lengths
20) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat)
140) Bedford School (Hutchins)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Ferrer de Arriba)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) Shiplake College (Ferrer de Arriba)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:40 3 lengths │ Abingdon School (Anderson)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
142) Abingdon School (Anderson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Anderson) │ 4:38 Easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
143) Radley College (Macinnes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 1 1/2 lengths │ Radley College (Dreyer)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
144) St Paul's School (Aziz─Khan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Holliday) │ 4:10 1/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
145) Bedford School (Holliday)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 3 1/2 lengths │ Radley College (Dreyer) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
146) Hampton School (Al─Milli)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Dreyer) │ 4:20 Easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
147) Abingdon School (Wright)────────────┐ Radley College (Dreyer) │ 4:21 easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Radley College (Dreyer)─────────────┘ 4:07 3/4 length
25) Junior 16 Coxed Fours
For the Royal Bank of Scotland Cup
171) Norwich School────────────────────┐ SASRU (Brugman)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
172) SASRU (Brugman)───────────────────┘ 4:02 2 1/2 lengths │ SASRU (Brugman)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
173) Great Marlow School───────────────┐ Great Marlow School │ 4:04 Easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
174) Bedford Modern School (Little)────┘ 4:09 3 lengths │ SASRU (Stone)
├───────────────────────────────────────
175) Bedford School (Lousada Blaazer)──┐ SASRU (Stone) │ 3:50 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
176) SASRU (Stone)─────────────────────┘ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths │ SASRU (Stone) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
177) Bedford Modern School (Hartshorn)─┐ Bedford School (Toms) │ 4:01 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
178) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 3:53 1/2 length
26) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)
For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup
181) Kings School Chester (Rooker─Roberts)─┐ Shiplake College
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
182) Shiplake College──────────────────────┘ 3:59 2 lengths │ Shiplake College
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
183) Norwich School (Scott)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily │ St Paul's School (Elder)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
184) St Paul's School (Elder)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder) │ 3:57 2/3 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
185) Eton College (Irving)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 4 lengths │ St Paul's School (Elder)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
186) Royal Shrewsbury School (Crews)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Crews) │ 3:56 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
187) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────────┐ Bedford School (Williams) │ NTT 1/3 length │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Crews) │
188) Bedford School (Williams)─────────────┘ 4:12 easily ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:59 2 lengths
189) Bedford Modern School (Hanford)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Clarke) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
190) Latymer Upper School (Clarke)─────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Clarke) │ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
191) The Grange School Hartford────────────┘ 4:05 easily
27) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)
192) Kings School Chester (Eddleston)──┐ Norwich School (Dixon)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
193) Norwich School (Dixon)────────────┘ 4:08 2 lengths │ Norwich School (Dixon)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
194) Eton College (Stewart─Smith)──────┐ Bedford Modern School (Theakston) │ 4:22 Easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
195) Bedford Modern School (Theakston)─┘ NTT 1 length │ St Paul's School (Harker)
├───────────────────────────────────────
196) St Paul's School (Harker)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Harker) │ 4:04 5 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
197) Latymer Upper School (Rowland)────┘ 3:57 1 1/4 lengths │ St Paul's School (Harker) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
198) Bedford School (McCutcheon)───────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy) │ 4:05 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
199) Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)───┘ 4:17 1/2 length
34) Junior 18 Quads
For the John Smith Cup
231) Great Marlow School─────────────────┐ Great Marlow School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
232) Windsor Boys School (Hennessy─Hunt)─┘ 3:43 5 lengths │ Star Club
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
233) King's School Ely───────────────────┐ Star Club │ 3:36 2 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
234) Star Club───────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Bedford School (Roese)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
235) Bedford School (Roese)──────────────┐ Bedford School (Roese) │ 3:37 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
236) Windsor Boys School (Workman)───────┘ NTT Row Over │ Bedford School (Roese) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
237) The Grange School Hartford──────────┐ The Grange School Hartford │ 4:34 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
238) Bedford School (Hopcroft)───────────┘ 3:40 1/4 length
35) Junior 16 Quads
239) Bedford School──────┐ Windsor Boys School
├─────────────────────────┐
240) Windsor Boys School─┘ 4:08 4 lengths │ Bedford RC
├─────────────────────────┐
241) Bedford RC────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 Easily │
│ Great Marlow School
242) Great Marlow School─┐ Great Marlow School ├─────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────┐ │ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths
243) Emanuel School──────┘ NTT Row Over │ Great Marlow School │
├─────────────────────────┘
244) SASRU───────────────┐ Dulwich College │ 3:55 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────┘
245) Dulwich College─────┘ 3:52 3 lengths
38) Junior 15 Coxed Quads
For the Talbot Jarvis Cup
258) Windsor Boys School (James)───────┐ Windsor Boys School (James)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
259) Emanuel School (Bajwa)────────────┘ 4:03 easily │ Windsor Boys School (James)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
260) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Bradley) │ 3:47 1/3 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
261) King's School Ely─────────────────┘ 4:09 Not Rowed Out │
│ Windsor Boys School (James)
262) Bedford School────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Kypros) ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 2 lengths │
263) Windsor Boys School (Kypros)──────┘ 4:17 1 1/4 lengths │ Windsor Boys School (Pope) │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
264) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)──┐ Windsor Boys School (Pope) │ 4:11 easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
265) Windsor Boys School (Pope)────────┘ 4:06 easily │ The Grange School Hartford
├───────────────────────────────────────
266) Norwich School (Sergent)──────────┐ Norwich School (Sergent) │ 3:50 1/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
267) Star Club─────────────────────────┘ 4:02 5 lengths │ Norwich School (Sergent) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
268) Kingston Grammar School (Miao)────┐ Kings School Chester │ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
269) Kings School Chester──────────────┘ 4:05 3/4 length │ │
│ The Grange School Hartford │
270) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)──────┐ Emanuel School (Dammann Smith) ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:02 3 1/2 lengths
271) Emanuel School (Dammann Smith)────┘ 4:10 2 lengths │ The Grange School Hartford │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
272) Norwich School (Nung Vu)──────────┐ The Grange School Hartford │ 4:28 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
273) The Grange School Hartford────────┘ 4:11 easily
41) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (3rd Boat)
283) Windsor Boys School (Plaza)────┐ Windsor Boys School (Plaza)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
284) Hampton School─────────────────┘ 4:48 Not Rowed Out │ Windsor Boys School (Plaza)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
285) Bedford School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 Easily │ Windsor Boys School (Plaza)
├────────────────────────────────────
286) King's School Ely (Lansley)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:42 Easily
│ Windsor Boys School (Launonen) │
287) St Paul's School───────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Launonen) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Not Recorded
288) Windsor Boys School (Launonen)─┘ 4:52 1 1/4 lengths