Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 11th May 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bedford Girls School

14) Women's Eights (Band 1)

For the Symonds Perpetual Challenge Cup

 96) Lea Rowing Club (Milmoe)───┐ Jesus College, Cam            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 97) Jesus College, Cam─────────┘ 4:06 4 lengths                │ Jesus College, Cam            
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 98) Bedford Girls School───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths            │ Jesus College, Cam            
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 99) University College, Oxford─────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:08 1 1/4 lengths            
                                                                │ Emmanuel College              │
 100) Emmanuel College──────────┐ Emmanuel College              ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 3/4 length               
 101) Great Marlow School───────┘ 4:04 1/2 length               

17) Women's Junior 15 Eights

For the Jum Beckett Cup

 113) Royal Shrewsbury School───────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School               
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) Bedford Girls School (Cestaro)────┘ NTT 4 lengths                         │ Lady Eleanor Holles                   
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Putney High School (Potts)────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles                   │ 4:14 Easily                           │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 116) Lady Eleanor Holles───────────────┘ 4:52 6 lengths                                                                │ Lady Eleanor Holles                   
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 117) Bedford Girls School (Wallington)─┐ Kings School Chester                                                          │ 4:07 1/2 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 118) Kings School Chester──────────────┘ 4:12 5 lengths                        │ Kings School Chester                  │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) Putney High School (Apatu)────────┐ Putney High School (Apatu)            │ 4:11 3/4 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Emanuel School────────────────────┘ 4:16 2 lengths                        

21) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

For the Watermans Bedford Regatta Shield

 149) Bedford Modern School─────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)      
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)──┘ 4:30 Easily                       │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Sir William Borlase's GS──────┐ Putney High School (Stuart)       │ 6:50 Easily                       │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 152) Putney High School (Stuart)───┘ 5:01 easily                                                           │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 153) Bedford Girls School──────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)                                          │ 4:16 easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 154) Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)──┘ 4:30 1 2/36 lengths               │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)      │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 155) Putney High School (Marshall)─┐ Putney High School (Marshall)     │ 4:48 Easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Norwich School────────────────┘ 4:40 1/3 length                   

30) Women's Junior 18 Coxed Fours

For the J. Boris Brown Challenge Cup

 212) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Emanuel School               
 213) Bedford Girls School─────┐ Emanuel School               ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 4:17 4 lengths               
 214) Emanuel School───────────┘ 4:25 2 3/4 lengths           

31) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Reginald Sherebrooke Memorial Cup

 215) SASRU──────────────────────────┐ SASRU                              
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 216) Bedford Girls School (Dempsey)─┘ 4:24 easily                        │ SASRU                              
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 217) St Edward's School──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                       │
                                                                                                               │ SASRU                              
 218) Bedford Girls School (Crook)───┐ Putney High School                                                      ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4:25 easily                        
 219) Putney High School─────────────┘ 4:36 easily                        │ Putney High School                 │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Great Marlow School────────────┐ Great Marlow School                │ 4:44 3 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 221) Bedford Girls School (Weddell)─┘ NTT Row Over                       

32) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

 222) Putney High School────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Emanuel School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:48 4 lengths                      │ The Grange School Hartford          
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 224) Kings School Chester (Jenks)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4:34 5 lengths                      
                                                                            │ The Grange School Hartford          │
 225) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)─┐ The Grange School Hartford          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:27 3/4 length                     
 226) The Grange School Hartford──────┘ 4:36 5 lengths                      

33) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 227) Lady Eleanor Holles────────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Prendergast)     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 228) Kings School Chester (Prendergast)─┘ 4:35 3 lengths                         │ Kings School Chester (Prendergast)     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 229) Bedford Girls School (Yadu)────────┐ Kings School Chester (Paul)            │ 4:38 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 230) Kings School Chester (Paul)────────┘ 4:55 Easily                            

44) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (2nd Boat)

 307) Putney High School──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Sir William Borlase's GS     
 308) Sir William Borlase's GS─┐ Sir William Borlase's GS     ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 5:05 Easily                  
 309) Bedford Girls School─────┘ 5:07 3 1/2 lengths