Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 11th May 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bedford Modern School

3) Open Eights (Band 3)

For the W.S. Chirnside Cup

 10) Hampton School (Bradley)─────┐ Bedford Modern School           
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Bedford Modern School────────┘ 3:31 3/4 length                 │ Emmanuel College                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 12) Radley College (Dreyer)──────┐ Emmanuel College                │ 3:36 1 1/4 lengths              │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 13) Emmanuel College─────────────┘ 3:24 1 1/3 lengths                                                │ Emmanuel College                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 14) Abingdon School (Cunningham)─┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham)                                      │ 3:28 4 lengths                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 15) Oriel College (Deak)─────────┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths              │ Abingdon School (Cunningham)    │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 16) Bedford School (Hopcroft)────┐ Bedford School (Hopcroft)       │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 17) Hampton School (Tripathi)────┘ 4:20 1 1/3 lengths              

11) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)

For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup

 65) Norwich School (Cooper)───────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 66) Royal Shrewsbury School───────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 67) Radley College (Jardine)──────────┐ Radley College (Jardine)             │ 4:11 1 1/3 lengths                   │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 68) Windsor Boys School (Warren)──────┘ 3:34 2 feet                                                                 │ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 69) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)                                                    │ 3:33 3/4 length                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)             │                                      │
 70) St Paul's School (Elder)──────────┘ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths                   ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ 3:44 3/4 length                                                             │
 71) Kings School Chester (Crees)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                             │ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 72) Eton College (Stewart─Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)                                           │ 3:32 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 73) Latymer Upper School (Scott)──────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    │ 3:45 2 lengths                       │                                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │                                      │
 74) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)─┘ 3:43 3 1/2 lengths                                                          │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    │
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 75) Bedford Modern School─────────────┐ Bedford School (McCutcheon)                                                 │ NTT 1 length                         
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 76) Bedford School (McCutcheon)───────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    │ The Grange School Hartford           │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 77) Shiplake College──────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford           │ 3:43 1 length                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) The Grange School Hartford────────┘ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths                   

19) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 132) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi)──┐ Abingdon School (Schilizzi)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 133) Abingdon School (Schilizzi)───┘ 4:20 2 lengths                    │ Shiplake College (Harper)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Hampton School (Biedrzycki)───┐ Shiplake College (Harper)         │ 4:10 1 1/2 lengths                │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 135) Shiplake College (Harper)─────┘ 4:02 1 1/3 lengths                                                    │ Radley College (Van de Grift)     
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 136) Bedford School (Deardon)──────┐ Bedford School (Deardon)                                              │ 3:55 2 1/2 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 137) Bedford Modern School─────────┘ 5:06 easily                       │ Radley College (Van de Grift)     │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 138) Radley College (Van de Grift)─┐ Radley College (Van de Grift)     │ 4:04 Easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 139) St Paul's School (Gong)───────┘ 4:05 1 1/4 lengths                

21) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

For the Watermans Bedford Regatta Shield

 149) Bedford Modern School─────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)      
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)──┘ 4:30 Easily                       │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Sir William Borlase's GS──────┐ Putney High School (Stuart)       │ 6:50 Easily                       │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 152) Putney High School (Stuart)───┘ 5:01 easily                                                           │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Bridge)      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 153) Bedford Girls School──────────┐ Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)                                          │ 4:16 easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 154) Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)──┘ 4:30 1 2/36 lengths               │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Seibel)      │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 155) Putney High School (Marshall)─┐ Putney High School (Marshall)     │ 4:48 Easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Norwich School────────────────┘ 4:40 1/3 length                   

22) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

For the Bedford R.C. Centenary Cup

 157) Lea Rowing Club (Cardella)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Cardella)        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 158) Bedford Modern School (Young)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 3 1/2 lengths                │ Magdalene College (Duffy)         
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 159) Radley College────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:51 3 1/2 lengths                
                                                                        │ Magdalene College (Duffy)         │
 160) Magdalene College (Duffy)─────┐ Magdalene College (Duffy)         ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:01 1 1/2 lengths                
 161) Bedford Modern School (Smith)─┘ 3:49 1 1/2 lengths                

25) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Royal Bank of Scotland Cup

 171) Norwich School────────────────────┐ SASRU (Brugman)                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 172) SASRU (Brugman)───────────────────┘ 4:02 2 1/2 lengths                    │ SASRU (Brugman)                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 173) Great Marlow School───────────────┐ Great Marlow School                   │ 4:04 Easily                           │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 174) Bedford Modern School (Little)────┘ 4:09 3 lengths                                                                │ SASRU (Stone)                         
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 175) Bedford School (Lousada Blaazer)──┐ SASRU (Stone)                                                                 │ 3:50 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 176) SASRU (Stone)─────────────────────┘ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths                    │ SASRU (Stone)                         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 177) Bedford Modern School (Hartshorn)─┐ Bedford School (Toms)                 │ 4:01 3/4 length                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 178) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 3:53 1/2 length                       

26) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 181) Kings School Chester (Rooker─Roberts)─┐ Shiplake College                          
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 182) Shiplake College──────────────────────┘ 3:59 2 lengths                            │ Shiplake College                          
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 183) Norwich School (Scott)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                │ St Paul's School (Elder)                  
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 184) St Paul's School (Elder)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)                  │ 3:57 2/3 length                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 185) Eton College (Irving)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 4 lengths                                                                        │ St Paul's School (Elder)                  
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 186) Royal Shrewsbury School (Crews)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Crews)                                                       │ 3:56 1 1/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 187) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────────┐ Bedford School (Williams)                 │ NTT 1/3 length                            │                                           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Crews)           │
 188) Bedford School (Williams)─────────────┘ 4:12 easily                                                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                    │ 3:59 2 lengths                            
 189) Bedford Modern School (Hanford)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Clarke)             │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 190) Latymer Upper School (Clarke)─────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Clarke)             │ 4:05 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 191) The Grange School Hartford────────────┘ 4:05 easily                               

27) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 192) Kings School Chester (Eddleston)──┐ Norwich School (Dixon)                
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) Norwich School (Dixon)────────────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                        │ Norwich School (Dixon)                
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 194) Eton College (Stewart─Smith)──────┐ Bedford Modern School (Theakston)     │ 4:22 Easily                           │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 195) Bedford Modern School (Theakston)─┘ NTT 1 length                                                                  │ St Paul's School (Harker)             
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 196) St Paul's School (Harker)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Harker)                                                     │ 4:04 5 lengths                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 197) Latymer Upper School (Rowland)────┘ 3:57 1 1/4 lengths                    │ St Paul's School (Harker)             │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 198) Bedford School (McCutcheon)───────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)       │ 4:05 4 lengths                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 199) Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)───┘ 4:17 1/2 length                       

36) Women's Junior 18 Quads

For the Bedford Girls' Challenge Cup

 246) Great Marlow School───────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Rowe)      
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 247) Bedford Modern School (Rowe)──┘ 4:09 easily                       │ Bedford Modern School (Rowe)      
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:14 1 1/2 lengths                │ Bedford Modern School (Rowe)      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 249) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4:07 1/2 length                   
                                                                        │ Emanuel School                    │
 250) Bedford Modern School (Eales)─┐ Emanuel School                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 3/4 length                   
 251) Emanuel School────────────────┘ 4:09 4 lengths                    

37) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 252) Bedford Modern School──────┐ Bedford Modern School          
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 253) Bedford RC─────────────────┘ 4:07 easily                    │ Bedford Modern School          
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 254) SASRU (Buchner)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:16 4 lengths                 │ SASRU (Newman)                 
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 255) SASRU (Newman)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 4:00 4 lengths                 
                                                                  │ SASRU (Newman)                 │
 256) The Grange School Hartford─┐ Great Marlow School            ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:15 4 lengths                 
 257) Great Marlow School────────┘ NTT Row Over                   

39) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)

For the R.H.H. Symonds Memorial Goblet

 274) Peterborough City─────────┐ Peterborough City             
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 275) Norwich School (McKean)───┘ 4:12 3 1/2 lengths            │ Peterborough City             
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 276) Sir William Borlase's GS──────────────────────────────────┘ 4:20 3 lengths                │ Peterborough City             
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 277) Bedford Modern School─────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 4:18 easily                   
                                                                │ Bedford Modern School         │
 278) Wallingford RC────────────┐ Wallingford RC                ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4:27 3 1/2 lengths            
 279) King's School Ely (James)─┘ 4:25 easily                   

42) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Norvicensian Cup

 289) Bedford Modern School (Nwuga)────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Diaz)           
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 290) Kingston Grammar School (Diaz)───────┘ 4:51 2 lengths                           │ Star Club (White)                        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 291) Star Club (White)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:31 easily                              │ Royal Shrewsbury School                  
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 292) King's School Ely (Gray)─────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School                                                             │ 4:28 2 lengths                           │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School                  │                                          │
 293) Royal Shrewsbury School──────────────┘ 4:53 easily                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ 4:26 3 lengths                                                                      │
 294) Bedford Modern School (Brady)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                     │ Royal Shrewsbury School                  
                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 295) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky)                                                │ 4:27 1 1/2 lengths                       
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 296) Kingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky)     │ 4:25 1 1/4 lengths                       │                                          │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │                                          │
 297) King's School Ely (Egan)─────────────┘ 4:32 easily                                                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Dombrowsky)     │
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 298) Star Club (Parker)───────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                                                                 │ 4:30 1/2 length                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 299) Great Marlow School──────────────────┘ 4:47 3 lengths                           │ The Grange School Hartford               │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 300) Putney High School───────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford               │ 4:26 easily                              
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) The Grange School Hartford───────────┘ 4:30 1 1/2 lengths                       

43) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)

For the Pioneer Concrete Challenge Cup

 302) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School            
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 303) Lady Eleanor Holles───────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over              │ Bedford Modern School     
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────
 304) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────┐                           │ 4:46 4 lengths            
                                                        │ Bedford Modern School     │
 305) Peterborough City─────┐ Bedford Modern School     ├───────────────────────────┘
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 4:48 Easily               
 306) Bedford Modern School─┘ 4:35 2/3 length