Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 11th May 2019

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Radley College

3) Open Eights (Band 3)

For the W.S. Chirnside Cup

 10) Hampton School (Bradley)─────┐ Bedford Modern School           
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Bedford Modern School────────┘ 3:31 3/4 length                 │ Emmanuel College                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 12) Radley College (Dreyer)──────┐ Emmanuel College                │ 3:36 1 1/4 lengths              │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 13) Emmanuel College─────────────┘ 3:24 1 1/3 lengths                                                │ Emmanuel College                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 14) Abingdon School (Cunningham)─┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham)                                      │ 3:28 4 lengths                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 15) Oriel College (Deak)─────────┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths              │ Abingdon School (Cunningham)    │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 16) Bedford School (Hopcroft)────┐ Bedford School (Hopcroft)       │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 17) Hampton School (Tripathi)────┘ 4:20 1 1/3 lengths              

4) Open Eights (Band 4)

For the B.S.B.C. Quindodecicential Cup

 18) Balliol College───────────┐ Balliol College              
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 19) Jesus College, Cam────────┘ NTT Row Over                 │ Balliol College              
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 20) Radley College (Jardine)─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 2 lengths               │
                                                                                             │ Wolfson Coll Oxford          
 21) Abingdon School (Engwell)─┐ Corpus Christi College                                      ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │ 3:43 1/3 length              
 22) Corpus Christi College────┘ 3:42 4 lengths               │ Wolfson Coll Oxford          │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 23) Radley College (Simanand)─┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford          │ 3:37 1 1/2 lengths           
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 24) Wolfson Coll Oxford───────┘ NTT Row Over                 

5) Open Eights (Band 5)

 25) Kingston─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxford           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 26) University College, Oxford───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 3 feet                          │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 27) Churchill College────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    │ 3:47 1 1/4 lengths                   │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 28) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 1 1/2 lengths                                                          │ The Grange School Hartford           
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 29) Abingdon School (Kidd May)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford                                                  │ 3:38 1/2 length                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 30) The Grange School Hartford───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 5 lengths                       │ The Grange School Hartford           │
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 31) Radley College (Turnbull)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Turnbull)            │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 32) Bedford School (Tyrer)────────────┐ Magdalene College                    │ NTT Row Over                         
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 33) Magdalene College─────────────────┘ 3:42 1/2 length                      

10) Junior 16 Eights

For the Ronald Fowler Goblet

 57) Dulwich College──────────────┐ Bedford School                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 58) Bedford School───────────────┘ 4:20 3/4 length                 │ Abingdon School (Cunningham)    
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 59) Radley College (Morgan)──────┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham)    │ 3:37 2 feet                     │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 60) Abingdon School (Cunningham)─┘ 5:54 Row Over                                                     │                                 
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 61) Radley College (Dreyer)──────┐ Hampton School                                                    │ Race 260 19:16                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 62) Hampton School───────────────┘ 3:33 3 feet                     │ Abingdon School (McNamara)      │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 63) Norwich School───────────────┐ Abingdon School (McNamara)      │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 64) Abingdon School (McNamara)───┘ 3:31 1 3/4 lengths              

11) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)

For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup

 65) Norwich School (Cooper)───────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 66) Royal Shrewsbury School───────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 67) Radley College (Jardine)──────────┐ Radley College (Jardine)             │ 4:11 1 1/3 lengths                   │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 68) Windsor Boys School (Warren)──────┘ 3:34 2 feet                                                                 │ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 69) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)                                                    │ 3:33 3/4 length                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)             │                                      │
 70) St Paul's School (Elder)──────────┘ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths                   ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ 3:44 3/4 length                                                             │
 71) Kings School Chester (Crees)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                             │ Norwich School (Cooper)              
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 72) Eton College (Stewart─Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)                                           │ 3:32 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 73) Latymer Upper School (Scott)──────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    │ 3:45 2 lengths                       │                                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │                                      │
 74) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)─┘ 3:43 3 1/2 lengths                                                          │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)    │
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 75) Bedford Modern School─────────────┐ Bedford School (McCutcheon)                                                 │ NTT 1 length                         
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 76) Bedford School (McCutcheon)───────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                    │ The Grange School Hartford           │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 77) Shiplake College──────────────────┐ The Grange School Hartford           │ 3:43 1 length                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) The Grange School Hartford────────┘ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths                   

12) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)

For the McArthur Cup

 79) Dulwich College (Bull)───────────────┐ Eton College (Macdermot)                
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 80) Eton College (Macdermot)─────────────┘ 3:53 3 lengths                          │ Bedford School (Sellers)                
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 81) Bedford School (Sellers)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 1/2 lengths                      │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)            
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Radley College (Turnbull)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood)            │ 3:46 2 1/2 lengths                      │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 83) St Paul's School (Thorogood)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 1 1/4 lengths                                                                │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)            
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 84) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)                                                            │ 3:38 2 1/2 lengths                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 85) Norwich School (Gotto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 3/4 length                         │ Norwich School (Gotto)                  │
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Latymer Upper School (Kerley)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Kerley)           │ 3:51 1 1/2 lengths                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Kings School Chester (Burrows)───────┐ Kings School Chester (Burrows)          │ 4:00 1 length                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 88) Abingdon School (Kidd May)───────────┘ 4:00 1 1/2 lengths                      

13) Junior 15 Eights (3rd Boat)

 89) St Paul's School (Ridley)──────┐ St Paul's School (Ridley)         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 90) Eton College (Finlayson─Brown)─┘ 4:12 6 feet                       │ Bedford School (Bailey)           
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 91) Bedford School (Bailey)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 1 3/4 lengths                │
                                                                                                            │ Eton College (Bell)               
 92) Eton College (Bell)────────────┐ Eton College (Bell)                                                   ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:54 2 1/2 lengths                
 93) Latymer Upper School (Kylani)──┘ 4:04 Row Over                     │ Eton College (Bell)               │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 94) Radley College (Armitage)──────┐ Radley College (Armitage)         │ 4:00 1 1/4 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 95) Hampton School─────────────────┘ 4:30 5 lengths                    

18) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 121) Sir William Borlase's GS───────────┐ Dulwich College (Popoff)               
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Dulwich College (Popoff)───────────┘ 4:09 4 lengths                         │ Bedford School (Nanda)                 
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 123) Bedford School (Nanda)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:58 3/4 length                        │ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)     
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Norwich School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)     │ 3:44 4 lengths                         │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
 125) Radley College (Baldwin─Battersby)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:52 easily                                                                     │ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)     
                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────
 126) Kings School Chester────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                                                            │ 3:47 3 lengths                         
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
 127) Windsor Boys School────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Badcock)              │ 3:54 4 lengths                         │                                        │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │ Kings School Chester                   │
 128) Abingdon School (Badcock)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                           │ 4:31 easily                            
 129) Hampton School (Kang)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Logan)               │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 130) St Paul's School (Nelson)──────────┐ Shiplake College (Logan)               │ 3:51 5 lengths                         
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 131) Shiplake College (Logan)───────────┘ 3:47 1 length                          

19) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 132) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi)──┐ Abingdon School (Schilizzi)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 133) Abingdon School (Schilizzi)───┘ 4:20 2 lengths                    │ Shiplake College (Harper)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 134) Hampton School (Biedrzycki)───┐ Shiplake College (Harper)         │ 4:10 1 1/2 lengths                │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 135) Shiplake College (Harper)─────┘ 4:02 1 1/3 lengths                                                    │ Radley College (Van de Grift)     
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 136) Bedford School (Deardon)──────┐ Bedford School (Deardon)                                              │ 3:55 2 1/2 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 137) Bedford Modern School─────────┘ 5:06 easily                       │ Radley College (Van de Grift)     │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 138) Radley College (Van de Grift)─┐ Radley College (Van de Grift)     │ 4:04 Easily                       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 139) St Paul's School (Gong)───────┘ 4:05 1 1/4 lengths                

20) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat)

 140) Bedford School (Hutchins)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Ferrer de Arriba)     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Shiplake College (Ferrer de Arriba)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:40 3 lengths                          │ Abingdon School (Anderson)              
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Abingdon School (Anderson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Anderson)              │ 4:38 Easily                             │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 143) Radley College (Macinnes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 1 1/2 lengths                                                                │ Radley College (Dreyer)                 
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 144) St Paul's School (Aziz─Khan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Holliday)                                                         │ 4:10 1/4 length                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 145) Bedford School (Holliday)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:28 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Radley College (Dreyer)                 │
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 146) Hampton School (Al─Milli)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Dreyer)                 │ 4:20 Easily                             
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Abingdon School (Wright)────────────┐ Radley College (Dreyer)                 │ 4:21 easily                             
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Radley College (Dreyer)─────────────┘ 4:07 3/4 length                         

22) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

For the Bedford R.C. Centenary Cup

 157) Lea Rowing Club (Cardella)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Cardella)        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 158) Bedford Modern School (Young)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 3 1/2 lengths                │ Magdalene College (Duffy)         
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 159) Radley College────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:51 3 1/2 lengths                
                                                                        │ Magdalene College (Duffy)         │
 160) Magdalene College (Duffy)─────┐ Magdalene College (Duffy)         ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:01 1 1/2 lengths                
 161) Bedford Modern School (Smith)─┘ 3:49 1 1/2 lengths                

24) Junior 18 Coxed Fours

For the Britannia Trophy

 167) Radley College────────┐ Eton College (Slack)      
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 168) Eton College (Slack)──┘ 4:10 1/2 length           │ Eton College (Slack)      
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 169) Eton College (Cowley)─┐ Latymer Upper School      │ 3:54 2 feet               
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 170) Latymer Upper School──┘ 4:02 1 length