Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 29th June 2019

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Intermediate 1 Eights

 1) Australian Defence Force, AUS────────┐ Australian Defence Force, AUS          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Green Lake Crew, USA─────────────────┘ 2:35 2 1/2 lengths                     │ Australian Defence Force, AUS          
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 3) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA────┐ King's College B.C., Queensland, AUS   │ 2:34 1 length                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 4) King's College B.C., Queensland, AUS─┘ 2:34 1/2 length                        

2) Schools/Junior Eights (Band 1)

 5) The Scots College, Sydney, AUS─┐ Kent School BC, USA              
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 6) Kent School BC, USA────────────┘ 2:33 1 1/2 lengths               │
                                                                      │
 7) Bedford School─────────────────┐                                  │
                                   │ Bedford School                   │ Norwich School                   
 134) Boston College High Sch, USA─┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 2:36 1 1/4 lengths               │ 2:36 1 length                    
 8) Winchester College─────────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 9) Norwich School─────────────────┐ Norwich School                   │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 10) St Paul's, Concord, USA───────┘ 2:35 2/3 length                  

3) Schools/Junior Eights (Band 2)

 11) Radley College──────┐
                         │ St Peters School BC    
 12) Abingdon School─────┼────────────────────────
                         │ 2:45 1 1/2 lengths     
 13) St Peters School BC─┘

4) Women's Junior 15 Eights

 14) Sir William Perkins (David)───┐
                                   │ Pangbourne College               
 15) Pangbourne College────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:20 2/3 length                  │
 16) Bedford Girls School──────────┘                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Nearcou)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 17) Henley RC─────────────────────┐ Sir William Perkins (Nearcou)    │ 3:12 easily                      
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 18) Sir William Perkins (Nearcou)─┘ 3:09 1 length                    

5) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 19) Abingdon School (Schilizzi)────────┐ Radley College (Mekic)                
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 20) Radley College (Mekic)─────────────┘ 2:57 3 lengths                        │
                                                                                │
 22) Abingdon School (Badcock)──────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Abingdon School (Badcock)             │ Radley College (Mekic)                
 21) Reading Blue Coat (Ferozdin)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:04 2 1/2 lengths                    │ 3:00 1 1/2 lengths                    
 23) Winchester College─────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 24) Abingdon School (Wright)───────────┐ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)    │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 25) Radley College (Baldwin─Battersby)─┘ 3:05 1/3 length                       

6) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 26) Abingdon School (Kind)─────┐
                                │ Sir William Borlase's GS      
 27) Reading Blue Coat (Fenton)─┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 2:50 4 lengths                
 28) Sir William Borlase's GS───┘

7) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 29) Lea Rowing Club──────────────────────┐ King's College B.C., Queensland, AUS    
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 30) King's College B.C., Queensland, AUS─┘ 2:58 1 3/4 lengths                      │
                                                                                    │
 31) Sydney RC, AUS───────────────────────┐ Sydney RC, AUS                          │Univ of York                            
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
 32) Brasenose College────────────────────┘ 2:56 1 1/2 lengths                      │NTT 1 length                            
                                                                                    │
 33) Durham University (Dinkele)──────────┐ Univ of York                            │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 34) Univ of York─────────────────────────┘ 2:50 3/4 length                         

8) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 35) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA─┐ The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 36) Durham University (Young)─────────┘ 2:58 3 lengths                       │
                                                                              │
 37) St Paul's, Concord, USA───────────┐ St Paul's, Concord, USA              │St Paul's, Concord, USA              
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
 38) Royal Holloway (UL)───────────────┘ 3:03 easily                          │2:54 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │
 39) Reading RC (Griffiths)────────────┐ Reading RC (Griffiths)               │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 40) Abingdon School───────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         

9) Open Coxed Fours (Band 3)

 41) Radley College──────┐
                         │ Pangbourne College     
 42) Reading RC (Bishop)─┼────────────────────────
                         │ 3:43 easily            
 43) Pangbourne College──┘

10) Masters B Coxed Fours

 44) RAF RC────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC    
                       ├──────────────────────
 45) Eton Excelsior RC─┘ NTT 1 length         

11) Masters E Coxed Fours

 46) Reading RC (Williams)─┐ Reading RC (Bailey)      
                           ├──────────────────────────
 47) Reading RC (Bailey)───┘ 3:39 1/2 length          

12) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 48) Pangbourne College─┐
                        │ Radley College        
 49) Winchester College─┼───────────────────────
                        │ 3:14 1 1/2 lengths    
 50) Radley College─────┘

13) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 51) Oxford Univ LWBC (Han)───────────────┐
                                          │ Bedford Girls School                    
 53) Reading Blue Coat────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:32 easily                             │
 52) Bedford Girls School─────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 54) Oxford Univ LWBC (Jamieson)──────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Oxford Univ LWBC (Jamieson)             │ Oxford Univ LWBC (Jamieson)             
 55) University College, Oxford (Lepinay)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 3:26 2 lengths                          │ 3:28 3 lengths                          
 56) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, IRL──────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 57) Pangbourne College───────────────────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (Bruce Smith)          │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Oxford Univ LWBC (Bruce─Smith)───────┘ NTT Row Over                            

14) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 59) Reading RC (Hancock)───────────────────────┐
                                                │ Reading RC (Papavergos)                       
 60) Reading RC (Papavergos)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 3:58 easily                                   
 61) University College, Oxford (Szekeres─Tapp)─┘

15) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 62) Sir William Perkins─┐ Great Marlow School    
                         ├────────────────────────
 63) Great Marlow School─┘ 3:34 4 lengths         

16) Open Coxless Fours

 64) Great Marlow Swans─┐ Great Marlow Swans    
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 65) Eton Excelsior RC──┘ 3:08 5 lengths        │ Sydney RC, AUS        
                                                ├───────────────────────
 66) Reading RC─────────┐ Sydney RC, AUS        │ 2:43 easily           
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 67) Sydney RC, AUS─────┘ 2:48 6 lengths        

17) Open Quads

 68) St Peters School BC────────────────┐
                                        │ Scotch College BC. Melbourne. AUS     
 69) Australian Defence Force, AUS──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:44 4 lengths                        │
 70) Scotch College BC. Melbourne. AUS──┘                                       │ St Peter’s College, N.Z.              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 71) Norwich School─────────────────────┐ St Peter’s College, N.Z.              │ NTT 6 feet                            
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 72) St Peter’s College, N.Z.───────────┘ 2:44 6 lengths                        

18) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 73) Great Marlow School─┐ AB Severn BC           
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 74) AB Severn BC────────┘ 3:24 1 1/4 lengths     │
                                                  │ Sydney RC, AUS         
 75) Sydney RC, AUS───────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────
                                                  │ 3:17 easily            
 76) Reading RC──────────┐ Reading RC             │
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 77) Henley RC───────────┘ NTT Not Rowed Out      

19) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 78) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)─┐
                                 │ Great Marlow School (Kelly)    
 79) Sir William Borlase's GS────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:11 2 lengths                 
 80) Great Marlow School (Kelly)─┘

20) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 81) Reading Blue Coat (Petrov)─────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Petrov)        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Radley College (Willmott)──────┘ 3:18 easily                       │
                                                                        │
 84) Radley College (Lewis)─────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Radley College (Lewis)            │ Reading Blue Coat (Petrov)        
 83) Winchester College─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:16 3 feet                       │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                 
 85) Great Marlow School (Forgenie)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 86) Reading Blue Coat (Robinson)───┐ Shiplake Vikings RC               │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Shiplake Vikings RC────────────┘ 3:21 2 lengths                    

21) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 88) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)─────────┐ Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)            
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Sir William Perkins (Trickett)───────────┘ 3:50 3 lengths                              │
                                                                                            │
 90) Sir William Borlase's GS (Heard Norrish)─┐                                             │
                                              │ Bedford Girls School (Coughlin)             │ Bedford Girls School (Coughlin)             
 91) Bedford Girls School (Coughlin)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              │ 3:44 1/2 length                             │ 3:46 1 length                               
 92) Sir William Perkins (Wernham)────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │
 93) Bedford Girls School (Hartshorn)─────────┐ Great Marlow School (Baxter)                │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 94) Great Marlow School (Baxter)─────────────┘ 3:57 4 lengths                              

22) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 95) Sir William Perkins (Grant)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 96) Shiplake Vikings RC (Taylor)─────┐                                     │
                                      │ Bedford Girls School (Dewe)         │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)         
 97) Bedford Girls School (Dewe)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:53 2 lengths                      │ 3:51 3 1/2 lengths                  
 98) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)─┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 99) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)────────────────────────────────────────────┘

23) Open Coxless Pairs

 100) Radley College (Turnbull)─────┐ Radley College (Turnbull)         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 101) Pangbourne College (Smith)────┘ 3:33 Not Rowed Out                │ Reading Blue Coat (Mussett)       
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 102) Reading Blue Coat (Mussett)───┐ Reading Blue Coat (Mussett)       │ 3:23 6 lengths                    │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 103) Norwich School────────────────┘ 3:13 1 1/2 lengths                                                    │ Reading Blue Coat (Burghart)      
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 104) Radley College (Silman)───────┐ Radley College (Silman)                                               │ 3:19 1 length                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 105) Pangbourne College (Shashlov)─┘ 3:15 1/2 length                   │ Reading Blue Coat (Burghart)      │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 106) Pangbourne College (Riley)────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Burghart)      │ 3:20 4 lengths                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 107) Reading Blue Coat (Burghart)──┘ 3:23 easily                       

24) Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

 108) Radley College───────────────┐
                                   │ Radley College                   
 133) Boston College High Sch, USA─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:04 3/4 length                  │
 109) Reading/Upper Thames─────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 110) Great Marlow School──────────┐                                  │
                                   │ Great Marlow School              │ Radley College                   
 111) Reading Blue Coat────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:23 5 lengths                   │ 3:07 1/2 length                  
 112) Pangbourne College───────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 113) Univ of York─────────────────┐ Univ of York                     │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 114) Sir William Borlase's GS─────┘ 3:19 3 lengths                   

25) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

 115) Shiplake Vikings RC─┐ AB Severn BC            
                          ├─────────────────────────
 116) AB Severn BC────────┘ 3:17 3 1/2 lengths      

26) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 118) Reading RC──────────┐ Reading RC              
                          ├─────────────────────────
 120) Great Marlow School─┘ 3:39 easily             

27) Open Sculls (Band 1)

 122) Molesey BC─────────────────┐
                                 │ Molesey BC                     
 124) Durham University──────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:29 2 1/4 lengths             
 123) St Peter’s College, N.Z.───┘

28) Open Sculls (Band 2)

 125) Radley College──────────────┐
                                  │ AB Severn BC (Elliott)          
 126) Abingdon School (Watkins)───┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:30 5 lengths                  │
 127) AB Severn BC (Elliott)──────┘                                 │ Abingdon School (Garrow)        
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 128) Abingdon School (Garrow)────┐ Abingdon School (Garrow)        │ 3:15 easily                     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Pangbourne College (Robson)─┘ 3:37 2 lengths                  

29) Open Sculls (Band 3)

 130) University College, Oxford───┐
                                   │ AB Severn BC (Teague)            
 131) Pangbourne College (Vousden)─┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:39 easily                      
 132) AB Severn BC (Teague)────────┘

30) Open Eights

 201) King's College/ADF───────────────────┐ St Paul's, Concord, USA                  
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) St Paul's, Concord, USA──────────────┘ 2:41 3 lengths                           │
                                                                                      │ The Scots College, Sydney, AUS           
 203) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA───────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ 2:40 1/2 length                          │
 204) The Scots College, Sydney, AUS──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 205) Bedford School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Green Lake Crew, USA                     │ Australian Defence Force, AUS            
 206) Green Lake Crew, USA────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 2:38 1 length                            │ 2:40 1 1/4 lengths                       
 207) King's College B.C., Queensland, AUS────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                                                                 │
 208) Boston College High Sch, USA────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                                                                      │ Australian Defence Force, AUS            │
 209) Australian Defence Force, AUS───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                      │ 2:41 2/3 length                          
 210) St Peters School BC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

31) Junior 15 Eights

 211) Radley College (Turnbull)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │
 212) Great Marlow School───────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Great Marlow School                   │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington)     
 213) Abingdon School (Kidd May)────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:00 1 length                         │ 2:49 2 lengths                        
 214) Radley College (Burges Watson)────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 215) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)─────────────────────────────────────────┘

32) Women's Eights

 216) University College, Oxford──┐
                                  │ Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, IRL     
 217) Reading RC──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 2:54 easily                     │
 218) Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, IRL─┘                                 │ Dublin Univ. Ladies BC, IRL     
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 219) Oxford Univ LWBC────────────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC                │ 3:05 easily                     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Great Marlow School─────────┘ NTT Row Over                    

33) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 221) Bedford Girls School─────────┐
                                   │ Sir William Borlase's GS         
 222) Sir William Perkins (Thomas)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:34 6 lengths                   │
 223) Sir William Borlase's GS─────┘                                  │ Sir William Perkins (Green)      
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 224) Sir William Perkins (Green)──┐ Sir William Perkins (Green)      │ 3:34 1 1/3 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 225) Great Marlow School──────────┘ 3:31 2 lengths                   

34) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

 226) Norwich School────────────────────┐ Durham University (Dinkele)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 227) Durham University (Dinkele)───────┘ 2:57 1 1/2 lengths                    │
                                                                                │
 228) RAF RC────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA     │ Durham University (Dinkele)           
 229) St Paul's, Concord, USA───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 2:55 2 feet                           │ 3:04 1 length                         
 230) The Lawrenceville School, NJ, USA─┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 231) Lea Rowing Club───────────────────┐ Durham University (Young)             │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 232) Durham University (Young)─────────┘ 3:06 1/2 length                       

35) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 233) Radley College───────────────┐ Radley College                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 234) Abingdon School (Cunningham)─┘ 3:13 5 lengths                   │ Abingdon School (Jones)          
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 235) Abingdon School (Jones)──────┐ Abingdon School (Jones)          │ 3:04 3/4 length                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 236) Kings School Rochester BC────┘ 3:18 2 1/2 lengths               

36) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 237) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │
 238) Henley RC─────────────────────────┐ Henley RC                             │ Henley RC                             
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
 239) Bedford Girls School (Ewen)───────┘ 3:43 easily                           │ 3:35 easily                           
                                                                                │
 240) Bedford Girls School (Wallington)─────────────────────────────────────────┘

37) Schools/Junior Quads

 241) Scotch College BC. Melbourne. AUS─┐
                                        │ Bedford School                        
 242) St Peters School BC───────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 2:50 3/4 length                       │
 243) Bedford School────────────────────┘                                       │ St Peter’s College, N.Z.              
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 244) St Peter’s College, N.Z.──────────┐ St Peter’s College, N.Z.              │ 2:50 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 245) Great Marlow School───────────────┘ 2:47 2 lengths                        

38) Women's Schools/Junior Quads

 246) Loreto Toorak, Melbourne, AUS─┐ Loreto Toorak, Melbourne, AUS     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 247) Great Marlow School───────────┘ 3:25 2/3 length                   

39) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 248) Radley College (Marriott)───────────┐
                                          │ Abingdon School (Badcock)               
 249) Winchester College (Bucknall)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:30 2 1/2 lengths                      │
 250) Abingdon School (Badcock)───────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 251) Abingdon School (Wright)────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Winchester College (Doré Green)         │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Dhariwal)     
 252) Radley College (Van de Grift)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 3:34 1 1/2 lengths                      │ 3:26 4 lengths                          
 253) Winchester College (Doré Green)─────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 254) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dhariwal)─┐                                         │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Dhariwal)     │
 255) Abingdon School (Dawson)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 3:28 2/3 length                         
 260) Radley College (Mekic)──────────────┘

40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 257) Sir William Borlase's GS (Andrea)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │
 258) Abingdon School (Schilizzi)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ Winchester College (Hoskins)          │ Great Marlow School                   
 259) Winchester College (Hoskins)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:22 4 lengths                        │ 3:33 2 1/2 lengths                    
 256) Radley College (Buchan)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 261) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

41) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 262) Reading RC───────────────┐ Reading RC                   
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 263) Henley RC────────────────┘ 3:33 2 lengths               │
                                                              │
 264) Great Marlow School──────┐ Sir William Perkins          │Sir William Borlase's GS     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
 265) Sir William Perkins──────┘ 3:36 4 lengths               │3:33 1 1/2 lengths           
                                                              │
 266) AB Severn BC (Beck)──────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS     │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 267) Sir William Borlase's GS─┘ 3:34 5 lengths               

42) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 268) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gummer)─┐
                                   │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)       
 269) AB Severn BC (Quinn)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths               
 270) Shiplake Vikings RC (Rosi)───┘

43) Masters B Double Sculls

 271) Reading RC──────────┐
                          │ Reading RC              
 272) Shiplake Vikings RC─┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:50 easily             
 273) RAF RC──────────────┘

44) Women's Double Sculls

 274) Oxford Univ LWBC (Kerr)───────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (Kerr)           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 275) Australian Defence Force, AUS─┘ NTT Row Over                      │
                                                                        │ Oxford Univ LWBC (Gluck)          
 276) AB Severn BC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                                                        │ 3:42 5 lengths                    
 277) Oxford Univ LWBC (Gluck)──────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (Gluck)          │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 278) Sir William Borlase's GS──────┘ 3:41 easily                       

45) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 279) AB Severn BC─┐
                   │ Reading RC       
 281) Henley RC────┼──────────────────
                   │ 3:50 4 lengths   
 280) Reading RC───┘

46) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

 282) Sir William Borlase's GS────┐
                                  │ Oxford Univ LWBC (Holland)      
 283) Oxford Univ LWBC (Holland)──┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:50 5 lengths                  │
 284) Reading RC (Chenje)─────────┘                                 │ Oxford Univ LWBC (Holland)      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 285) Oxford Univ LWBC (Jamieson)─┐ Bedford Girls School            │ 3:56 3 lengths                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 286) Bedford Girls School────────┘ 3:59 4 lengths                  

47) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

 287) Reading RC (Lee)──────────┐
                                │ Poole ARC                     
 289) Reading RC (Jackson)──────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 4:01 easily                   │
 288) Poole ARC─────────────────┘                               │ Poole ARC                     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 290) Reading RC (Austin)───────┐ Oxford Univ LWBC (Cocker)     │ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 291) Oxford Univ LWBC (Cocker)─┘ 4:08 6 lengths                

48) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 292) Reading RC──────────┐ Reading RC              
                          ├─────────────────────────
 293) Great Marlow School─┘ 4:22 8 lengths